229 Royal Avenue

Jefferson,溫尼伯

房產評分

39.3

偏低

Overall 39.3 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

720 sqft (bottom 15%) · Built in 1908 (40 yrs older than avg)

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~5.9萬

Transit 86.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 1 school, 2 shops, and 5 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 30%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 40年

母語

English · 51%Tagalog · 20%

Past 10 years Jefferson sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,026

Median price

32萬

$/sqft

$314/sqft

Avg build year

1948

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

39.3 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

24.2偏低
居住面積720 sqft22偏低
建造年份190810偏低
土地面積3,597 sqft46偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度42偏低

社區分數

61.9中等
經濟收入62中等
教育水平63中等
住房壓力52中等
住房充足性63中等
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Jefferson

解讀:展示「jefferson」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110014

Community deep dive

$59K

Median household income

$69K

Average household income

14%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

38%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口704
勞動力參與率67%
年齡中位數38.0
平均家庭規模2.2
失業率7%
人口密度6400 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)14%
單人住戶占比38%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比23%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$59K

住房

租房住戶占比73%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$250K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)34%
可見少數族裔占比48%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)30%
母語(第 1 名)English · 50%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 20%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
720 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後16%同一区域後15%整个全市後5%
同一街道 · Royal Avenue
第 163 / 195
後16% · 平均 1,049 sqft
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 2,349 / 2,763
後15% · 平均 1,029 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 184,672 / 194,458
後5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
21.1萬
0255075100
同一街道後12%同一区域後11%整个全市後10%
同一街道 · Royal Avenue
第 172 / 195
後12% · 平均 29萬
同一区域 · Jefferson
第 2,460 / 2,763
後11% · 平均 28.3萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 175,361 / 194,458
後10% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1908
0255075100
同一街道後2%同一区域後1%整个全市後4%

土地面積

較差
3,597 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後21%同一区域後17%整个全市後20%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

229 Royal Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 12 處生活設施,覆蓋 5 個類別,含3 處餐飲(最近 166 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 86 m)、2 家購物超市(最近 192 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲3
🏫教育1
🛒購物2
🌳公園5
🏦金融1

Crime & Safety

Jefferson · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

40

2026

vs. city avg

+36%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

2021年3月 成交15–20萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後11%

同一區域排名

後8%

整個全市排名

後6%
2019年9月 成交10–15萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後1%

同一區域排名

後1%

整個全市排名

後2%

相關房源

溫尼伯229 Royal Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 229 Royal Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home on Royal Avenue in the Jefferson neighbourhood is defined by its practicality and potential. Built in 1908, it is a historic property with a modest 720 sqft living area and a 3,597 sqft lot. The home features a detached garage and a basement that is noted as being unrenovated. Its assessed value is significantly below area averages, reflecting its status as a more affordable entry point into the Winnipeg market.

The primary appeal lies in its value proposition. It represents a genuine opportunity for a first-time homebuyer, an investor, or a hands-on individual looking for a project. The price point allows for equity building with a lower financial barrier to entry. Its age suggests potential for character, while the unrenovated basement presents a blank canvas. A thoughtful perspective is that a home of this vintage, while requiring attention, often comes with a level of craftsmanship and lot placement that newer builds in this price range may not offer. It best suits a buyer comfortable with gradual improvement, who values location and lot ownership over move-in-ready finishes, and who views the necessary work as an investment rather than a drawback.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "below average" in the rankings actually mean for a buyer?
It primarily indicates value. While the home's size, assessed value, and year built rank below the local averages, this directly correlates with its accessibility. You are purchasing a home with clear, quantifiable reasons for its price, not paying a premium for above-average features.

2. Is the extremely low historical sale price a concern?
The sold prices from 2019 and 2021 are important context. They confirm the property's long-standing position as an affordable option and suggest a history of being used as a value-driven investment or entry-level home. It underscores the importance of a thorough inspection to understand the property's condition.

3. Who is the ideal buyer for this home?
This property is a strong match for a pragmatic first-time buyer prioritizing homeownership over perfection, a landlord looking for a rental property with a lower initial investment, or a buyer seeking a land value play who is prepared to live in the home while planning for its future.

4. What should I consider about the unrenovated basement?
View this as both a project and an opportunity. It will require inspection for moisture, foundation integrity, and systems. However, its unrenovated state means no money was spent on superficial finishes that you might otherwise remove, allowing you to design the space to your needs from the studs.

5. How significant is the age of the home (1908)?
It is the defining characteristic. It means potential charm and a central lot location, but it also necessitates a focus on major systems (plumbing, electrical, roof, insulation) during your evaluation. Budgeting for maintenance and updates should be a central part of your financial planning.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。