178 Clonard Avenue

Glenwood,溫尼伯

房產評分

51.1

中等

Overall 51.1 · Smaller than most nearby homes

792 sqft (bottom 30%) · Built in 1949 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6萬

Transit 54.0 · 10-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 22%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 3年

母語

English · 75%French · 8%

Past 10 years Glenwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

785

Median price

37.6萬

$/sqft

$381/sqft

Avg build year

1952

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

51.1 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

32.7偏低
居住面積792 sqft22偏低
建造年份194930偏低
土地面積5,097 sqft67良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度69良好

社區分數

78.6良好
經濟收入79良好
教育水平54中等
住房壓力93優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康90優秀

社區成交統計

Glenwood

解讀:展示「glenwood」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110566

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$97K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口525
勞動力參與率79%
年齡中位數38.8
平均家庭規模2.3
失業率6%
人口密度3500 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)7%
單人住戶占比26%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比21%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$86K

住房

租房住戶占比18%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可見少數族裔占比22%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)28%
母語(第 1 名)English · 74%
母語(第 2 名)French · 7%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
792 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後36%同一区域後30%整个全市後9%
同一街道 · Clonard Avenue
第 70 / 109
後36% · 平均 974 sqft
同一区域 · Glenwood
第 1,205 / 1,716
後30% · 平均 1,015 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 177,826 / 194,458
後9% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
29.2萬
0255075100
同一街道後49%同一区域後47%整个全市後27%
同一街道 · Clonard Avenue
第 56 / 109
後49% · 平均 31.4萬
同一区域 · Glenwood
第 918 / 1,716
後47% · 平均 32.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 141,820 / 194,458
後27% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1949
0255075100
同一街道前22%同一区域前36%整个全市後27%

土地面積

優秀
5,097 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前32%整个全市後48%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

178 Clonard Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 1 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 495 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1

Crime & Safety

Glenwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

62%

成交記錄

2021年11月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後38%

同一區域排名

前50%

整個全市排名

後37%

相關房源

溫尼伯178 Clonard Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This 1949 one-storey home at 178 Clonard Avenue in Winnipeg's Glenwood neighborhood presents a practical and straightforward opportunity. With 792 sqft of living space, a renovated basement, and a detached garage, its core appeal lies in its manageability and established location. The lot is a notable feature at over 5,000 sqft, offering above-average outdoor space for the immediate area—a valuable asset for gardening, play, or future expansion. While the home itself is modest in size and typical for its vintage, its recent sale history and assessed value position it as an accessible entry point into the market. It would suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or practical investors looking for a home with a solid foundation and a generous yard, without the premium price tag of a larger or fully modernized property. Its character is one of potential rather than perfection, ideal for someone comfortable with a home that may require gradual updates.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the size of this home compare to others nearby?
At 792 sqft, the living area is slightly below the average for Glenwood (~1,015 sqft) but is quite typical for Clonard Avenue itself. This indicates a street of similarly scaled, character homes.

2. What is the significance of the large lot size?
The 5,097 sqft lot is a key advantage. It ranks well above average for the street and neighborhood, providing significant private outdoor space that is less common in older areas, offering room for recreation, landscaping, or a future addition.

3. What can the assessed value tell me?
The assessed value (~$29k) is around the neighborhood average. It's important to note this is for taxation purposes and typically lags behind market value. The sold price range from late 2021 provides a more recent, though not current, market benchmark.

4. Are there any concerns with a home built in 1949?
As with any home of this age, prospective buyers should budget for potential updates to major systems like plumbing, electrical, or the roof. A thorough inspection is essential. On a positive note, the home's renovated basement suggests some modernization has already begun.

5. Who would this property be best for?
This home is best suited for buyers seeking an affordable, low-maintenance footprint in an established area. The generous yard is a major perk for families, pet owners, or gardening enthusiasts. It's a practical choice for those who value outdoor space over a large interior and are prepared for the upkeep of an older home.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。