761 Haney Street

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

85.6

优秀

Overall 85.6 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,705 sqft (top 33%) · Built in 2005 (25 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.7万

Transit 50.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 12%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 25年

母语

English · 87%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

85.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

84.5优秀
居住面积1,705 sqft86优秀
建造年份200587优秀
土地面积7,996 sqft91优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

87.2优秀
经济收入91优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康60中等

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110356

Community deep dive

$127K

Median household income

$164K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.4

P90 / P10 ratio

11%

Single-person households

41%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口463
劳动力参与率62%
年龄中位数45.2
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率10%
人口密度1543 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比11%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比41%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$127K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比5%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)42%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,705 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前33%整个全市前21%
同一街道 · Haney Street
第 18 / 123
前15% · 平均 1,307 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 494 / 1,480
前33% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 40,333 / 194,458
前21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
57万
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前11%整个全市前10%
同一街道 · Haney Street
第 15 / 123
前12% · 平均 42.8万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 162 / 1,480
前11% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 20,277 / 194,458
前10% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2005
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前2%整个全市前15%

土地面积

优秀
7,996 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后33%同一区域前27%整个全市前11%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

761 Haney Street 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 116 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2016年9月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

前15%

同一区域排名

前29%

整个全市排名

前20%

相关房源

温尼伯761 Haney Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 761 Haney Street

This two-storey home in Elmhurst presents a compelling blend of space, modern comfort, and established community living. Built in 2005, it offers the benefits of a relatively newer construction without the premium of a brand-new build. The property stands out for its generous, nearly 8,000 sqft lot—a significant size that provides ample outdoor space for gardening, play, or future expansion, ranking it among the larger parcels in the area. With over 1,700 sqft of finished living space, including a developed basement, the home caters well to growing families or those who appreciate room to spread out. The attached garage adds practical convenience for Winnipeg's climate.

The appeal lies in its balanced position within the market. It's a home that has already seen substantial equity growth since its last sale, yet its assessed value remains competitive. The data suggests a property that outperforms most of Winnipeg in key metrics like lot size, age, and assessed value, indicating a solid and desirable asset. It would particularly suit buyers looking for a move-in ready family home in a mature neighbourhood, who prioritize a large yard and the low-maintenance advantages of a 21-year-old home over a century character property. It’s also a thoughtful choice for those who value statistical evidence of a property's standing within its community, as it consistently ranks in the top tiers for its locale.


Key Questions for Buyers

1. What does the ranking data actually mean?
The percentages show how this property compares to others. For example, its lot size is larger than 89% of all Winnipeg homes, and it's newer than 99% of homes in Elmhurst. This indicates a above-average asset in terms of space and modern construction for the area.

2. Is the finished basement included in the 1,705 sqft living area?
Typically, the main and upper floor square footage is reported separately from basement space. The 1,705 sqft likely refers to the above-grade living area, with the finished basement providing additional bonus space.

3. How does the 2016 sale price relate to today's value?
The property sold for $473,000 in 2016. The current assessed value of $570,000 reflects market appreciation and any improvements made over eight years, offering insight into its growth trajectory.

4. What are the advantages of a 2005-built home?
Homes from this era often incorporate modern building codes, energy-efficient standards, and contemporary floor plans while having had time for landscaping to mature. Major components like the roof or HVAC may be nearing mid-life, so a thorough inspection is advised.

5. The lot is large, but what is the layout like?
A nearly 8,000 sqft lot offers great potential. Consider the home's footprint, driveway, and garage placement to understand how much usable backyard space remains and its orientation (e.g., for sun exposure or privacy).

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。