22 Huddersfield Place

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

84.7

优秀

Overall 84.7 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,098 sqft (top 11%) · Built in 1984 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.6万

Transit 74.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 38%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 82%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

84.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

82.9优秀
居住面积2,098 sqft94优秀
建造年份198473良好
土地面积5,188 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

87.4优秀
经济收入90优秀
教育水平91优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110354

Community deep dive

$116K

Median household income

$132K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口472
劳动力参与率50%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率11%
人口密度1815 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比13%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$116K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$448K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)57%
母语(第 1 名)English · 81%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,098 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前11%整个全市前9%
同一街道 · Huddersfield Place
第 1 / 18
前6% · 平均 1,691 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 166 / 1,480
前11% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 16,632 / 194,458
前9% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
48.8万
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前34%整个全市前22%
同一街道 · Huddersfield Place
第 6 / 18
前33% · 平均 46.9万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 504 / 1,480
前34% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 42,318 / 194,458
前22% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1984
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前22%整个全市前30%

土地面积

普通
5,188 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域后10%整个全市前50%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

22 Huddersfield Place 500 m 范围内共发现 13 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含4 处餐饮(最近 145 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 394 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 240 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮4
🏫教育2
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园4
🏦金融1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

22 Huddersfield Place暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯22 Huddersfield Place的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 22 Huddersfield Place

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1984 four-level split home in Elmhurst offers a compelling blend of space, lot size, and established community living. Its key characteristic is its above-average scale, featuring a generous 2,098 sqft of living space situated on a large 5,188 sqft lot, providing ample room both inside and out. The home includes an unfinished basement and an attached garage.

The appeal lies in its strong positional rankings within its immediate area. It stands out on its street and in Elmhurst for its size, being newer than most surrounding homes, and its municipal assessment value. This suggests a property that has been well-maintained and is positioned solidly within its local market. It suits buyers looking for a spacious, classic Winnipeg family home in a mature neighbourhood, who value the potential of an unfinished basement for future customization and appreciate a larger, private yard. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home ranks very well on its street, it faces more competition within the broader Elmhurst community, indicating it’s a strong contender in a micro-market but situated in a larger, well-established area with many comparable properties.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "four-level split" layout typically mean?
This style often features multiple short flights of stairs creating four distinct living levels. It typically provides good separation of living and sleeping areas, but may not be ideal for those seeking single-level living or who have mobility concerns.

2. The home is noted as being newer than many in the area. What are the implications?
A 1984 build in an established neighbourhood suggests potentially more modern construction standards, wiring, and plumbing compared to much older homes, possibly reducing the immediate need for major system updates.

3. How significant is the unfinished basement?
It represents both a project and an opportunity. While it requires investment to finish, it allows the new owner to customize the space to their exact needs (e.g., recreation room, home gym, additional bedroom) without needing to renovate an existing layout.

4. The lot size is large, but how does the ranking work?
The 5,188 sqft lot is larger than 50% of lots on its street, but is a more common size within the wider Elmhurst community (ranking in the top 90%, meaning 90% of lots are smaller). This indicates you get a very sizable yard for the immediate area, which is a notable asset.

5. Should the community ranking for "Living Area" be a concern?
Ranking in the top 10% in Elmhurst for size means this is one of the larger homes in the entire community. While the community ranking for overall assessment is lower, this often highlights that larger, well-valued homes exist alongside more modest ones, and this property offers space that is less common in the area.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。