770 Cloutier Drive

Cloutier Drive,温尼伯

房产评分

87.3

优秀

Overall 87.3 · Larger than most nearby homes

3,240 sqft (top 21%) · Built in 1975 (13 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.1万

Transit 52.0 · 13-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 22%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 13年

母语

English · 71%French · 11%

Past 10 years Cloutier Drive sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

17

Median price

82.5万

$/sqft

$262/sqft

Avg build year

1988

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

87.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

91.2优秀
居住面积3,240 sqft100优秀
建造年份197558中等
土地面积47,045 sqft100优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度92优秀

社区分数

81.5优秀
经济收入85优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力74良好
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Cloutier Drive

解读:展示「cloutier drive」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110965

Community deep dive

$101K

Median household income

$172K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

4.4

P90 / P10 ratio

27%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口723
劳动力参与率52%
年龄中位数58.4
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率5%
人口密度551 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比27%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$101K

住房

租房住户占比11%
共管公寓类住宅占比48%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可见少数族裔占比11%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 70%
母语(第 2 名)French · 11%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
3,240 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前21%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Cloutier Drive
第 7 / 43
前16% · 平均 2,515 sqft
同一区域 · Cloutier Drive
第 14 / 67
前21% · 平均 2,648 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,361 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
1.07M
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前19%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Cloutier Drive
第 7 / 43
前16% · 平均 86.8万
同一区域 · Cloutier Drive
第 13 / 67
前19% · 平均 91.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,629 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1975
0255075100
同一街道后42%同一区域后33%整个全市前40%

土地面积

极优
47,045 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前13%整个全市前1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

搜索范围
500 m 范围内暂无设施数据。

Crime & Safety

Cloutier Drive · WPS public data · 2025

Annual incidents

10

2025

vs. city avg

-66%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

▲ +25%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

90%

成交记录

2019年3月 成交65–70万
成交价

同一街道排名

后7%

同一区域排名

后6%

整个全市排名

前4%

相关房源

温尼伯770 Cloutier Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This is a substantial, one-storey home built in 1975, sitting on an exceptionally large, one-acre-plus lot (over 47,000 sq ft). Its primary appeal lies in the rare combination of significant interior space (3,240 sq ft of living area) and immense outdoor privacy within Winnipeg. The home features an attached garage and a renovated basement.

The property is positioned for a specific buyer. It suits someone seeking a private, estate-like setting without leaving the city, where the land itself is a major asset. It’s ideal for those who value space for gardens, recreation, or future expansion over a brand-new build. The 1975 construction suggests a classic layout, appealing to buyers comfortable with a property of that era, possibly looking to put their own updates into both the house and the expansive grounds. The assessed value places it among the top tier of properties city-wide, indicating a premium offering for its category.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "Elite" or "Top 1%" ranking mean for this property?
The data shows this home ranks in the top 1% of all Winnipeg properties for both lot size and living area. This isn't just a big house on a big lot; it's among the very largest available in the entire city, making it a truly rare find.

2. The home was built in 1975. What should I consider?
While the basement has been renovated, the core structure and main systems (like plumbing, electrical, and the roof) are from the mid-70s. A thorough inspection is essential to understand the condition and plan for any updates or maintenance typical for a home of this age.

3. How does the last sale price of $66,500 in 2019 relate to the current assessed value of $1.07M?
The 2019 sale price is not a relevant market comparison for today. Such a low historical price often indicates a non-arms-length transaction, such as a transfer between family members. The current assessed value of $1.07 million is the relevant figure for understanding its municipal valuation and market positioning.

4. Who would this property not suit?
It may not suit buyers seeking a modern, low-maintenance turnkey home or those who prefer a compact, walkable neighbourhood feel. The acreage requires considerable upkeep, and the home's era likely means older interior aesthetics and floorplans.

5. What are the potential uses for such a large lot?
Beyond privacy and landscaping, the lot size offers unique possibilities compliant with local zoning, such as adding extensive outdoor living spaces, a sport court, or substantial workshop/studio outbuildings. It also provides a long-term hedge, as large parcels in the city are increasingly scarce.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。