429 Bowman Avenue

Chalmers,溫尼伯

房產評分

53.1

中等

Overall 53.1 · Newer than most nearby homes

814 sqft (bottom 38%) · Built in 2018 (84 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.8萬

Transit 86.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 7 schools, 2 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 15%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 84年

母語

English · 69%Tagalog · 13%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6萬

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

53.1 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

45.9偏低
居住面積814 sqft32偏低
建造年份201897優秀
土地面積2,500 sqft28偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度61中等

社區分數

64.0中等
經濟收入70良好
教育水平44偏低
住房壓力74良好
住房充足性76良好
就業健康52中等

社區成交統計

Chalmers

解讀:展示「chalmers」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110935

Community deep dive

$69K

Median household income

$71K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口540
勞動力參與率67%
年齡中位數36.8
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率20%
人口密度5400 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)12%
單人住戶占比25%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比25%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$69K

住房

租房住戶占比23%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$180K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)30%
可見少數族裔占比41%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)20%
母語(第 1 名)English · 69%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 12%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
814 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後42%同一区域後38%整个全市後10%
同一街道 · Bowman Avenue
第 125 / 217
後42% · 平均 897 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,740 / 2,815
後38% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 175,325 / 194,458
後10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
27.7萬
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前12%整个全市後23%
同一街道 · Bowman Avenue
第 27 / 217
前12% · 平均 20.5萬
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 348 / 2,815
前12% · 平均 21.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 148,924 / 194,458
後23% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2018
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前2%整个全市前4%

土地面積

普通
2,500 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後41%同一区域後18%整个全市後4%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

429 Bowman Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 11 處生活設施,覆蓋 4 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 488 m)、7 所教育機構(最近 425 m)、2 處公園(最近 395 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🏫教育7
🌳公園2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交記錄

2022年11月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前11%

同一區域排名

前10%

整個全市排名

後35%

相關房源

溫尼伯429 Bowman Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This 2018-built bi-level home at 429 Bowman Avenue in Winnipeg's Chalmers neighbourhood presents a specific and practical value proposition. Its key appeal lies in the combination of a very modern build on a standard residential lot, offering a low-maintenance start in a mature community.

Key Characteristics & Ideal Buyer

The home’s standout feature is its age. Built in 2018, it is a newer construction compared to most homes on its street and in the wider Chalmers area, where average build years are from the 1930s. This suggests modern building standards, systems, and likely minimal immediate repair needs. The property is a bi-level with an unfinished basement, offering a blank canvas for future expansion. It includes a detached garage and sits on a 2,500 sqft lot, which is typical for the immediate area.

Its appeal is grounded in practicality and potential. It suits a first-time homebuyer or an investor seeking a modern, "move-in-ready" property without the premium of a brand-new subdivision. The unfinished basement provides clear value-add potential for the right buyer willing to renovate. A less obvious perspective is that this home represents an entry point into a neighbourhood where land value may be driven more by location than the structure itself, offering a chance to own a newer asset in an established area.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the property tax burden high due to the newer construction?
While the home has a modern assessed value, it remains in line with the upper range for Chalmers. The assessed value is above average for the neighbourhood but significantly below the city-wide average, suggesting taxes are structured more by its immediate locale than its newness.

2. How does the living space compare to typical homes?
With 814 sqft of living area, the home is average for Bowman Avenue and Chalmers. It is, however, below the city-wide average, indicating a more compact, efficient layout suited to smaller households or those comfortable with less above-ground square footage.

3. What does the "unfinished basement" mean for value?
This is a key factor. It lowers the immediate livable square footage but represents the single biggest opportunity to increase the home's value and functionality through a renovation, allowing a buyer to customize the space to their needs.

4. The lot seems smaller than the city average. Is that a concern?
The 2,500 sqft lot is standard for this specific street and neighbourhood. It provides adequate outdoor space for a home of this size without the maintenance burden of a much larger yard, aligning with the low-maintenance appeal of a newer build.

5. How stable is the value in this area?
The home last sold in late 2022 for a price very close to its current assessed value. In the context of Chalmers, its value sits in the above-average tier, supported by its newer construction. Its value proposition is likely more resistant to age-related depreciation than older homes nearby, but still influenced by broader neighbourhood market trends.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。