733 Mcmeans Avenue E

Canterbury Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

52.1

中等

Overall 52.1 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

800 sqft (bottom 6%) · Built in 1975 (22 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.4萬

Transit 76.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 40%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 22年

母語

English · 83%French · 2%

Past 10 years Canterbury Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,049

Median price

44.1萬

$/sqft

$385/sqft

Avg build year

1997

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

52.1 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

37.7偏低
居住面積800 sqft32偏低
建造年份197558中等
土地面積2,999 sqft28偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度53中等

社區分數

73.7良好
經濟收入82優秀
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康76良好

社區成交統計

Canterbury Park

解讀:展示「canterbury park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110859

Community deep dive

$94K

Median household income

$96K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口432
勞動力參與率71%
年齡中位數36.0
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率9%
人口密度4320 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比24%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比30%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$94K

住房

租房住戶占比12%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$268K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可見少數族裔占比22%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)17%
母語(第 1 名)English · 82%
母語(第 2 名)French · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
800 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後19%同一区域後6%整个全市後9%
同一街道 · Mcmeans Avenue E
第 385 / 475
後19% · 平均 916 sqft
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 2,711 / 2,872
後6% · 平均 1,334 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 176,688 / 194,458
後9% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
24.6萬
0255075100
同一街道後19%同一区域後4%整个全市後16%
同一街道 · Mcmeans Avenue E
第 387 / 475
後19% · 平均 28.5萬
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 2,758 / 2,872
後4% · 平均 40.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 162,844 / 194,458
後16% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1975
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域後9%整个全市前40%

土地面積

較差
2,999 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後15%同一区域後9%整个全市後11%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

733 Mcmeans Avenue E 500 m 範圍內共發現 4 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含4 處公園(最近 229 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園4

Crime & Safety

Canterbury Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交記錄

2023年5月 成交20–25萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後43%

同一區域排名

後10%

整個全市排名

後21%

相關房源

溫尼伯733 Mcmeans Avenue E的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 733 Mcmeans Avenue E, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a compact, one-storey home in Canterbury Park, built in 1975. Its key characteristic is its modest scale, featuring 800 sqft of living space on a roughly 3,000 sqft lot. The home’s recent sale price and assessed value are notably below averages for the street, neighborhood, and city, positioning it as an accessible entry point. Its primary appeal lies in its renovated basement and its practical, no-frills layout, which offers a move-in-ready foundation without a premium price tag.

The property would suit first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a straightforward, lower-maintenance property in a well-established area. Its below-average lot size for the street suggests less yard work, which could be a perk for those prioritizing simplicity. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home ranks below average in size and value metrics locally, its 1975 build date is actually newer than many immediate neighbors, potentially indicating more modern core systems than older area homes.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the basement included in the 800 sqft living area?
No, the 800 sqft refers to the above-ground living space. The basement is an additional, renovated area.

2. What does "below average" for land area mean practically?
The lot is approximately 3,000 sqft, which is smaller than many on the street and in Canterbury Park. This typically means a smaller yard, which can mean less maintenance but also less private outdoor space.

3. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city-wide average?
The assessed value reflects the home's modest size, lot dimensions, and market position relative to all Winnipeg properties. It is consistent with the home's recent sale price and is characteristic of smaller, older bungalows in established neighborhoods.

4. Is there parking or a garage?
The listing specifies no garage. Parking is likely via a driveway or on-street, but this should be verified with a viewing or direct inquiry.

5. How does the 1975 build year compare to nearby homes?
Data shows the 1975 build is above average for Mcmeans Avenue E, where comparable homes average a 1968 build date. This suggests the structure may be relatively newer than others on the block.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。