675 Mcmeans Avenue E

Canterbury Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

47.1

偏低

Overall 47.1 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

720 sqft (bottom 3%) · Built in 1974 (23 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.7萬

Transit 76.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 parks nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 46%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 23年

母語

English · 85%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Canterbury Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,049

Median price

44.1萬

$/sqft

$385/sqft

Avg build year

1997

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

47.1 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

31.7偏低
居住面積720 sqft22偏低
建造年份197458中等
土地面積2,999 sqft28偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度53中等

社區分數

70.2良好
經濟收入79良好
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性88優秀
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Canterbury Park

解讀:展示「canterbury park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110858

Community deep dive

$87K

Median household income

$101K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

24%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口516
勞動力參與率61%
年齡中位數42.4
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率6%
人口密度3969 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)7%
單人住戶占比24%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比29%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$87K

住房

租房住戶占比14%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$264K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可見少數族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)15%
母語(第 1 名)English · 85%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
720 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後13%同一区域後3%整个全市後5%
同一街道 · Mcmeans Avenue E
第 412 / 475
後13% · 平均 916 sqft
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 2,792 / 2,872
後3% · 平均 1,334 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 184,672 / 194,458
後5% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
24.7萬
0255075100
同一街道後21%同一区域後4%整个全市後16%
同一街道 · Mcmeans Avenue E
第 377 / 475
後21% · 平均 28.5萬
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 2,749 / 2,872
後4% · 平均 40.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 162,409 / 194,458
後16% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1974
0255075100
同一街道前26%同一区域後3%整个全市前42%

土地面積

較差
2,999 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後15%同一区域後9%整个全市後11%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

675 Mcmeans Avenue E 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含3 處公園(最近 222 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園3

Crime & Safety

Canterbury Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交記錄

2024年7月 成交30–35萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前15%

同一區域排名

後37%

整個全市排名

後48%

相關房源

溫尼伯675 Mcmeans Avenue E的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This 1974 bi-level home at 675 Mcmeans Avenue E in Canterbury Park presents a specific and practical value proposition. Its key appeal lies in being a recently sold (July 2024, $330k), compact property with a renovated basement, positioned on a manageable lot. The home is notably smaller in both living area (720 sqft) and land size (2,999 sqft) compared to most neighbours, which is reflected in its below-average municipal assessment. However, it is newer than many homes on its immediate street. This combination suggests a lower-maintenance footprint with modernized living space below ground.

The property would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking an affordable entry into the Winnipeg market with immediate move-in readiness, thanks to the renovated basement. It’s a practical choice for those who prioritize efficient, updated space over square footage or a large yard. A thoughtful perspective is that its smaller scale could mean lower utility costs and less time spent on upkeep, appealing to a lifestyle focused on simplicity and location over expansiveness.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the home particularly small?
Yes. With 720 sqft of living area, it is smaller than approximately 87% of homes on its street and 97% of homes in Canterbury Park. This indicates a compact, efficient layout.

2. What does "renovated basement" mean for a bi-level?
In a bi-level, the basement is typically a primary living space, not just storage. A renovated basement here likely means finished rooms—possibly a family room, bedroom, or bathroom—that are integral to the home's total living area.

3. How does the sale price compare to the assessed value?
The home sold for $330,000, which is significantly higher than its $24,700 assessed value. This is common, as assessed values for tax purposes often don't reflect current market value. The sale price was above average for the street.

4. What are the implications of the smaller lot size?
The 2,999 sqft lot is below average for the area, which generally means less outdoor maintenance. It may limit expansion possibilities but could be ideal for those who prefer a smaller yard to care for.

5. The home is newer than others on the street. Is that an advantage?
Potentially. Being built in 1974 makes it newer than the average home on Mcmeans Avenue E (1968). This could suggest updates to core components like wiring or plumbing compared to older neighbours, though a specific inspection is needed to confirm the condition.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。