171 Murray Rougeau Crescent

Canterbury Park,温尼伯

房产评分

81.0

优秀

Overall 81.0 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,585 sqft (top 28%) · Built in 2015 (18 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14万

Transit 82.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 schools, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 19%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 18年

母语

English · 72%Tagalog · 5%

Past 10 years Canterbury Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,049

Median price

44.1万

$/sqft

$385/sqft

Avg build year

1997

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

81.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

77.9良好
居住面积1,585 sqft79良好
建造年份201594优秀
土地面积4,833 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

85.6优秀
经济收入93优秀
教育水平54中等
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康90优秀

社区成交统计

Canterbury Park

解读:展示「canterbury park」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111241

Community deep dive

$140K

Median household income

$145K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.4

P90 / P10 ratio

5%

Single-person households

58%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口4,036
劳动力参与率78%
年龄中位数34.0
平均家庭规模3.6
失业率6%
人口密度4036 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比5%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比58%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$140K

住房

租房住户占比1%
共管公寓类住宅占比1%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$420K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)18%
可见少数族裔占比23%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)27%
母语(第 1 名)English · 72%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 4%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,585 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域前28%整个全市前26%
同一街道 · Murray Rougeau Crescent
第 42 / 56
后25% · 平均 1,783 sqft
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 807 / 2,872
前28% · 平均 1,334 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 50,799 / 194,458
前26% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
51.9万
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域前14%整个全市前17%
同一街道 · Murray Rougeau Crescent
第 21 / 56
前38% · 平均 50.8万
同一区域 · Canterbury Park
第 405 / 2,872
前14% · 平均 40.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 32,778 / 194,458
前17% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
2015
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前11%整个全市前7%

土地面积

普通
4,833 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域前40%整个全市后40%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

171 Murray Rougeau Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 353 m)、1 处公园(最近 139 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Canterbury Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

8

2026

vs. city avg

-73%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

88%

成交记录

2022年7月 成交60–65万
成交价

同一街道排名

前9%

同一区域排名

前3%

整个全市排名

前6%

相关房源

温尼伯171 Murray Rougeau Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This two-storey home at 171 Murray Rougeau Crescent in Canterbury Park presents a compelling mix of modern convenience and established neighbourhood living. Built in 2015, it is a newer property relative to most homes in Winnipeg, offering contemporary construction and likely fewer immediate maintenance concerns. The home features an attached garage and a renovated basement, adding valuable finished living space to its 1,585 sqft footprint. While its living area is modest compared to others on its own street, it is notably above average for both the Canterbury Park neighbourhood and the city overall, suggesting efficient use of space. The lot size is generous and typical for the area. Its strong assessed value and a recent sale price that ranked among the top in its groupings indicate a property that has held and grown its value effectively.

The appeal lies in securing a relatively new, turn-key home in a mature neighbourhood. It suits first-time buyers or young families looking for a modern home without the wait and uncertainties of new construction in a developing suburb. It would also appeal to value-conscious buyers who prioritize a renovated basement and a low-maintenance exterior, as well as those who appreciate data-backed evidence of a sound investment. A less obvious perspective is that its "above-average for the neighbourhood but below-average for the street" size might offer a sweet spot: you benefit from the established community and larger lot sizes of Canterbury Park while potentially having a slightly lower utility cost footprint than the largest homes on the block.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home's size compare practically?
While the living area is smaller than the average on Murray Rougeau Crescent, it is larger than typical homes in both Canterbury Park and Winnipeg. This suggests a well-sized home for the neighbourhood, possibly with a more efficient or modern layout than many older area homes.

2. What does the "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the finishes or layout. This is a key detail to clarify with the listing agent, as it could range from a finished rec room to additional bedrooms or a separate suite.

3. The home sold in 2022. Is that a concern?
Not necessarily. The 2022 sale shows active market history, and the price achieved was in the top tier for the area, indicating strong desirability. It simply means the current sellers have owned for roughly two years.

4. Is the property tax likely to be high given the assessed value?
The assessed value is above average for Canterbury Park and citywide. While this reflects the home's market value, it also means property taxes will likely be higher than those for an older, smaller home in the same neighbourhood. The exact tax amount should be verified.

5. How does the lot size impact upkeep?
At just under 4,833 sqft, the lot is fairly standard for the street and area. It provides good outdoor space without being overly burdensome to maintain, striking a balance for those who want a yard but not excessive landscaping work.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。