1497 Manitoba Avenue

Burrows-Keewatin,温尼伯

房产评分

53.5

中等

Overall 53.5 · Compared with neighbourhood average

900 sqft (bottom 33%) · Built in 1950 (3 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.2万

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 shop, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 5%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 3年

母语

English · 42%Tagalog · 36%

Past 10 years Burrows-Keewatin sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

110

Median price

23.5万

$/sqft

$268/sqft

Avg build year

1953

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

53.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

41.6偏低
居住面积42
900 sqft偏低
建造年份30
1950偏低
土地面积60
4,893 sqft中等
社区历史成交活跃度28
偏低

社区分数

71.3良好
经济收入77
良好
教育水平54
中等
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性63
中等
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Burrows-Keewatin

解读:展示「burrows-keewatin」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110158

Community deep dive

$82K

Median household income

$84K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.4

P90 / P10 ratio

22%

Single-person households

37%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口495
劳动力参与率72%
年龄中位数40.4
平均家庭规模2.8
失业率6%
人口密度4500 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比22%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比37%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$82K

住房

租房住户占比24%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$224K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)56%
可见少数族裔占比70%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)27%
母语(第 1 名)English · 42%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 36%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
900 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域后33%整个全市后17%
同一街道 · Manitoba Avenue
第 497 / 761
后35% · 平均 1,063 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows-Keewatin
第 241 / 360
后33% · 平均 951 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 162,141 / 194,458
后17% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
21.5万
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域后46%整个全市后10%
同一街道 · Manitoba Avenue
第 327 / 761
前43% · 平均 21.7万
同一区域 · Burrows-Keewatin
第 194 / 360
后46% · 平均 22.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 174,147 / 194,458
后10% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1950
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域后49%整个全市后28%

土地面积

优秀
4,893 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前19%同一区域前33%整个全市后41%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

1497 Manitoba Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 家购物超市(最近 246 m)、1 处公园(最近 345 m)。

搜索范围
🛒购物1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Burrows-Keewatin · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

14

2026

vs. city avg

-53%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

36%

成交记录

2022年1月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后42%

同一区域排名

后31%

整个全市排名

后9%

相关房源

温尼伯1497 Manitoba Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 1497 Manitoba Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a modest, one-and-a-half storey home built in 1950, situated on a notably spacious lot in the Burrows-Keewatin neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its land value and practicality. The property features a renovated basement, adding functional living space to the 900 sqft main floor area. It sits on a 4,893 sqft lot, which is significantly larger than many lots on its street and in the immediate area, offering above-average outdoor space and potential.

The home suits first-time buyers or investors looking for an entry point into the Winnipeg market with a focus on the land itself. It’s a straightforward property where the value is grounded more in the parcel size and location than in the size or modernity of the dwelling. A thoughtful perspective for a buyer might be to see the home as a comfortable starting point with the lot size providing a long-term advantage—whether for personal use, expansion, or future redevelopment—that many newer properties in the city simply cannot offer at this price point.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the recent sale price?
The assessed value is for municipal tax purposes and often lags behind the current market, which is driven by buyer demand, recent renovations, and overall market conditions at the time of sale.

2. What does "one-and-a-half storey" mean for this home?
Typically, this style features a main floor with living areas and a second floor under sloped roofs, creating cozy bedrooms or storage spaces. It’s a classic Winnipeg design that maximizes space efficiently.

3. The living area is listed as below average city-wide. How does the renovated basement factor in?
The 900 sqft measurement is for above-ground living space. The renovated basement adds additional finished area, which increases the home’s usable space but is not always included in official living area calculations.

4. How does the lot size compare to a typical new home?
At nearly 4,900 sqft, this lot is larger than the average for newer Winnipeg subdivisions, where lots are often narrower and deeper. This provides more side yard space and a greater sense of openness.

5. The home sold recently in 2022. What might that indicate?
A relatively recent sale suggests the current market price is well-established from a recent transaction. It can also indicate a neighbourhood with active turnover, but potential buyers should investigate the reasons for the quick resale.