851 Aberdeen Avenue

Burrows Central,溫尼伯

房產評分

46.8

偏低

Overall 46.8 · Compared with neighbourhood average

961 sqft (top 48%) · Built in 1913 (21 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.7萬

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 0%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 21年

母語

English · 46%Tagalog · 28%

Past 10 years Burrows Central sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

665

Median price

21.5萬

$/sqft

$209/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

46.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

34.7偏低
居住面積961 sqft42偏低
建造年份191316偏低
土地面積2,999 sqft28偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度42偏低

社區分數

65.0良好
經濟收入75良好
教育水平54中等
住房壓力52中等
住房充足性63中等
就業健康52中等

社區成交統計

Burrows Central

解讀:展示「burrows central」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110048

Community deep dive

$77K

Median household income

$68K

Average household income

12%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

30%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口467
勞動力參與率60%
年齡中位數36.4
平均家庭規模2.8
失業率10%
人口密度6671 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)12%
單人住戶占比30%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比30%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$77K

住房

租房住戶占比36%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)47%
可見少數族裔占比60%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)25%
母語(第 1 名)English · 45%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 27%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
961 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後47%同一区域前48%整个全市後23%
同一街道 · Aberdeen Avenue
第 276 / 520
後47% · 平均 1,025 sqft
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 855 / 1,800
前48% · 平均 962 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 150,685 / 194,458
後23% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
11.9萬
0255075100
同一街道後26%同一区域後10%整个全市後1%
同一街道 · Aberdeen Avenue
第 387 / 520
後26% · 平均 16.8萬
同一区域 · Burrows Central
第 1,625 / 1,800
後10% · 平均 18.9萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 192,209 / 194,458
後1% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1913
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域後33%整个全市後10%

土地面積

普通
2,999 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後44%同一区域後29%整个全市後11%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

851 Aberdeen Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 8 處生活設施,覆蓋 6 個類別,含2 處餐飲(最近 433 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 374 m)、2 處醫療設施(最近 281 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲2
🏫教育1
🏥醫療2
🛒購物1
🌳公園1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Burrows Central · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

46%

成交記錄

2024年1月 成交10–15萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後20%

同一區域排名

後8%

整個全市排名

後1%
2022年3月 成交10–15萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後20%

同一區域排名

後8%

整個全市排名

後1%

相關房源

溫尼伯851 Aberdeen Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1913, is situated on a standard-sized lot in Burrows Central. With 961 sqft of living space and an unrenovated basement, it presents as a straightforward, no-frills property. Its primary appeal lies in its accessibility and potential. The very low sale price and assessed value—consistently well below averages for the street, neighborhood, and city—make it one of the most entry-level options available. This isn't a move-in-ready home; its value is anchored in the land and the structure's shell, offering a minimal barrier to entry for a hands-on buyer or investor.

It would suit a specific type of purchaser: a contractor or skilled DIY buyer looking for a foundational project, or an investor considering a hold-and-rent strategy with minimal initial capital outlay. A thoughtful perspective is that its consistent, rock-bottom price across multiple sales suggests the market has clearly defined its current value, setting realistic expectations for the investment required to improve it.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "unrenovated basement" typically imply?
It usually indicates a basement in its original or rough state, likely with an older foundation, basic utilities, and unfinished walls and floors. It should be inspected for moisture, insulation, and structural integrity.

2. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city average?
The assessed value reflects the property's current condition, age, and modest size relative to the broader Winnipeg market. It confirms this is a value-play based on existing characteristics, not a premium for finishes or amenities.

3. What are the immediate priorities for a new owner?
Beyond a thorough inspection, priorities would likely involve essential systems (roof, heating, electrical, plumbing) and addressing any structural or envelope issues. Cosmetic updates would come later.

4. How does the lot size compare, and does it offer potential?
At just under 3,000 sqft, the lot is average for the immediate area but smaller than the citywide norm. It provides standard yard space but may have limitations for large additions or detached structures, depending on zoning.

5. The home sold recently in early 2024. What does that indicate?
The quick resale at the same price suggests it may have been purchased by an investor or flipper who reassessed the project, or that the sale was part of an estate or portfolio transaction. It underscores the property's niche as a project rather than a traditional home.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。