671 Stewart Street

Buchanan,温尼伯

房产评分

63.9

中等

Overall 63.9 · Older than most nearby homes

1,104 sqft (top 36%) · Built in 1963 (8 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 100.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 7 nearby routes · Within 500m: 9 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 4 shops nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 1%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 8年

母语

English · 82%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Buchanan sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

257

Median price

36.1万

$/sqft

$351/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

63.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

58.8中等
居住面积1,104 sqft60中等
建造年份196346偏低
土地面积5,155 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度71良好

社区分数

71.5良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Buchanan

解读:展示「buchanan」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110310

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$92K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口630
劳动力参与率52%
年龄中位数44.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率6%
人口密度3315 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$290K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比10%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)19%
母语(第 1 名)English · 82%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,104 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前36%整个全市后40%
同一街道 · Stewart Street
第 43 / 145
前30% · 平均 1,070 sqft
同一区域 · Buchanan
第 303 / 840
前36% · 平均 1,092 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 116,454 / 194,458
后40% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
32.6万
0255075100
同一街道前26%同一区域前42%整个全市后38%
同一街道 · Stewart Street
第 37 / 145
前26% · 平均 30.8万
同一区域 · Buchanan
第 354 / 840
前42% · 平均 32.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 121,390 / 194,458
后38% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1963
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域后23%整个全市后45%

土地面积

优秀
5,155 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前27%同一区域后39%整个全市后49%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

671 Stewart Street 500 m 范围内共发现 25 处生活配套,覆盖 8 个类别,含9 处餐饮(最近 233 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 391 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 243 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮9
🏫教育2
🏥医疗1
🛒购物4
🌳公园4
💪运动1
🏦金融1
加油站3

Crime & Safety

Buchanan · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交记录

2024年10月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

前20%

同一区域排名

前16%

整个全市排名

前40%
2019年3月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后42%

同一区域排名

后40%

整个全市排名

后32%

相关房源

温尼伯671 Stewart Street的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 671 Stewart Street, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This single-storey home on a spacious 5,155 sqft lot in Buchanan presents a straightforward opportunity. Its key appeal lies in its above-average land size for the immediate street, offering more outdoor space than many neighbouring properties. The home itself, built in 1963, is of a practical size at 1,104 sqft and features a renovated basement. A detached garage adds functional storage or workshop space.

The property suits pragmatic buyers looking for a solid foundation. It’s a fit for first-time homeowners comfortable with a classic layout, or for investors seeking a land-advantaged property with renovation or holding potential. The recent 2024 sale price of $37,500 suggests it may be a value-play, possibly requiring modernization, but its assessed value aligns well with the local area. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home’s living area is average for the neighbourhood, the lot size is a standout asset on its street, offering a relative rarity of space that could be leveraged for gardens, expansion, or simply more privacy.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is there such a large difference between the 2024 sale price and the 2019 sale price?
This typically indicates a significant change in the property’s condition, use, or type of sale (e.g., a family transfer, estate sale, or sale of land value only). Prospective buyers should review all available disclosures and may wish to investigate the specific circumstances of the 2024 transaction.

2. What does "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement has been renovated, but the specific scope, quality, and permits for this work are not detailed. This is a key point for buyers to verify through a viewing and potentially a home inspection.

3. How does the lot size compare practically?
At 5,155 sqft, the lot is in the top 27% on Stewart Street itself, meaning it’s notably larger than many direct neighbours. This is a tangible advantage for outdoor space compared to the immediate surroundings.

4. Is the detached garage insulated or heated?
The listing does not specify. Given Winnipeg's climate, this is an important practical consideration for anyone intending to use the garage as a workshop or for vehicle storage year-round.

5. What is the typical character of homes on this street?
With a Year Built ranking "around average" for the street (1963), this home fits the established period of the area. Buyers can expect a streetscape primarily of mid-century, single-storey homes, offering neighbourhood consistency.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。