66 Deer Lodge Place

Bruce Park,溫尼伯

房產評分

90.0

優秀

Overall 90.0 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

2,533 sqft (top 2%) · Built in 2023 (83 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10萬

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 9 dining spots, 1 school, 3 healthcare facilitys, and 6 parks nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 90%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 83年

母語

English · 87%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Bruce Park sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

193

Median price

19萬

$/sqft

$201/sqft

Avg build year

1940

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

90.0 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

95.9優秀
居住面積98
2,533 sqft優秀
建造年份100
2023優秀
土地面積98
12,405 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度48
偏低

社區分數

81.2優秀
經濟收入85
優秀
教育水平72
良好
住房壓力83
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康60
中等

社區成交統計

Bruce Park

解讀:展示「bruce park」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111107

Community deep dive

$100K

Median household income

$120K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

2.5

P90 / P10 ratio

23%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口549
勞動力參與率73%
年齡中位數44.0
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率20%
人口密度1893 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)4%
單人住戶占比23%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比30%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$100K

住房

租房住戶占比11%
共管公寓類住宅占比13%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可見少數族裔占比16%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)38%
母語(第 1 名)English · 87%
母語(第 2 名)

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
2,533 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前2%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Deer Lodge Place
第 6 / 49
前12% · 平均 1,782 sqft
同一区域 · Bruce Park
第 15 / 606
前2% · 平均 1,330 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 5,177 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
73.1萬
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前3%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Deer Lodge Place
第 8 / 49
前16% · 平均 49.8萬
同一区域 · Bruce Park
第 17 / 606
前3% · 平均 35.2萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 6,280 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

極優
2023
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%

土地面積

極優
12,405 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前8%整个全市前3%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

66 Deer Lodge Place 500 m 範圍內共發現 19 處生活設施,覆蓋 4 個類別,含9 處餐飲(最近 152 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 435 m)、3 處醫療設施(最近 154 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲9
🏫教育1
🏥醫療3
🌳公園6

Crime & Safety

Bruce Park · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

4

2026

vs. city avg

-86%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交記錄

2019年10月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前50%

同一區域排名

前25%

整個全市排名

前40%

相關房源

溫尼伯66 Deer Lodge Place的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 66 Deer Lodge Place, Bruce Park, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home in Bruce Park is defined by its exceptional lot size and modern age. Built in 2023, it is a notably new construction in an area of mostly older homes, ranking in the top 1-4% for its year built across the street, neighbourhood, and city. The primary standout feature is the 12,405 sqft property, which places it in the top 2-3% for land area in all comparison groups. This offers rare potential for expansion, gardening, or outdoor living within the city.

The home’s appeal lies in this unique combination of a modern, low-maintenance structure on a sprawling, established lot. With 2,533 sqft of living space, it provides ample room and ranks well above neighbourhood averages. The attached garage and full (though unrenovated) basement add functional space. It suits buyers looking for a new build who don’t want to compromise on yard size, or those planning for future additions like a garage, workshop, or pool where the generous lot is a major asset. It’s also a fit for anyone seeking a home with a long development horizon and minimal immediate repair needs in a mature area.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value ($73.1k) so much lower than what I’d expect a 2023 home to sell for?
Manitoba property assessments are not market valuations. They are used for calculating property taxes and are typically much lower than actual market sale prices. The key takeaway from this data is that this home’s assessment is in the top 3% for the city, indicating it is considered a high-value property relative to others.

2. The home sold in 2019 for $37.5k. Does that mean it was a tear-down?
Almost certainly. The very low sale price just four years before the 2023 build date strongly suggests the previous structure was demolished to make way for this new construction. This is a positive, confirming the entire property is essentially new.

3. What does the "Elite" or "Top X%" ranking mean for me as a buyer?
These rankings contextualize the home’s metrics. For example, being in the "Top 1%" for year built in Bruce Park means it is among the very newest homes in an older neighbourhood. Being in the "Top 2%" for land area on its street means you are getting one of the largest lots available in that immediate location.

4. The basement is noted as "not renovated." What should I expect?
This typically means the basement is unfinished or only roughly finished. While it has full foundation and is usable for storage or utilities, it would require investment to convert into livable space like a family room or additional bedrooms, offering a blank canvas for the next owner.

5. How does the lot size compare to a typical new suburban lot?
At 12,405 sqft, this lot is substantially larger. For perspective, many modern suburban lots range between 4,000-6,000 sqft. This property offers a lot size more common to older, established neighbourhoods, but with a brand-new home on it—a rare pairing.