273 Nightingale Road

Booth,溫尼伯

房產評分

64.2

中等

Overall 64.2 · Smaller than most nearby homes

1,174 sqft (bottom 28%) · Built in 1965 (3 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.3萬

Transit 92.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 6 nearby routes · Within 500m: 5 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 2 shops nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 17%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更新 3年

母語

English · 86%French · 2%

Past 10 years Booth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

358

Median price

42.8萬

$/sqft

$303/sqft

Avg build year

1962

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

64.2 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

62.9中等
居住面積1,174 sqft60中等
建造年份196546偏低
土地面積8,354 sqft93優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度75良好

社區分數

66.1良好
經濟收入78良好
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力63中等
住房充足性88優秀
就業健康52中等

社區成交統計

Booth

解讀:展示「booth」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110339

Community deep dive

$83K

Median household income

$94K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

16%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口564
勞動力參與率54%
年齡中位數57.6
平均家庭規模2.0
失業率8%
人口密度2820 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)6%
單人住戶占比35%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比16%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$83K

住房

租房住戶占比30%
共管公寓類住宅占比30%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$336K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可見少數族裔占比12%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)19%
母語(第 1 名)English · 85%
母語(第 2 名)French · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,174 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後15%同一区域後28%整个全市後47%
同一街道 · Nightingale Road
第 86 / 101
後15% · 平均 1,478 sqft
同一区域 · Booth
第 725 / 1,011
後28% · 平均 1,408 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 102,636 / 194,458
後47% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
41.8萬
0255075100
同一街道前19%同一区域前23%整个全市前34%
同一街道 · Nightingale Road
第 19 / 101
前19% · 平均 38.9萬
同一区域 · Booth
第 233 / 1,011
前23% · 平均 37.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 66,567 / 194,458
前34% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1965
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前35%整个全市後47%

土地面積

優秀
8,354 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前26%整个全市前10%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

273 Nightingale Road 500 m 範圍內共發現 15 處生活設施,覆蓋 7 個類別,含5 處餐飲(最近 282 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 279 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 415 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲5
🏫教育1
🏥醫療1
🛒購物2
🌳公園2
🏦金融1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Booth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

58%

Full crime data for Booth →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交記錄

2022年9月 成交40–45萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前38%

同一區域排名

前28%

整個全市排名

前31%

相關房源

溫尼伯273 Nightingale Road的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 273 Nightingale Road, Winnipeg

Section 1: Overview & Appeal

This bi-level home in the Booth neighbourhood presents a practical opportunity with several distinct advantages. Its key characteristic is a generous 8,354 sqft lot, placing it in the top third for size on its street and offering ample outdoor space uncommon in many urban settings. The home itself features a renovated basement and an attached garage. While the living area is modest at 1,174 sqft, the property’s value is anchored in its land and recent updates.

The appeal lies in its balance of space, updates, and established location. The large lot is a significant asset for gardening, recreation, or future expansion. The renovated basement adds immediate functional living space without the need for initial projects. Its assessed value ranks highly within its immediate area, suggesting it is viewed as a solid asset relative to its peers.

This property would suit first-time buyers or downsizers seeking a manageable home with a premium on private outdoor space rather than a large interior footprint. It’s also a sensible fit for a value-oriented buyer who prefers a home with key renovations already completed, looking for a stable investment in a mature neighbourhood.


Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "renovated basement" typically include?
While specifics should be verified by a viewing or inspection, a renovated basement in a home of this era often means it has been finished into a livable space, potentially including family rooms, additional bedrooms, or a bathroom, adding valuable square footage to the usable area.

2. How does the large lot size impact me?
Beyond simple yard space, a larger lot can offer greater privacy, more landscaping possibilities, and potential for additions like a shed or deck. It can also contribute to the property's long-term value, as land is a finite resource.

3. The home was last sold in 2022. Should that be a concern?
Not necessarily. It indicates a recent transaction, which can provide a clear, modern price comparison. It may suggest the current sellers have completed the recent renovations, but the reason for the sale should be explored.

4. The living area is ranked lower than the lot size. What does that mean?
This highlights the property’s profile: it offers more land than interior space compared to neighbours. It’s ideal if you prioritize outdoor living or future expansion potential over a large interior floor plan today.

5. How significant are the high rankings for Assessed Value?
Ranking in the top 20% on the street and in the neighbourhood for assessed value indicates the municipal tax assessment views this property as one of the more valuable in its immediate area. This can be a marker of relative desirability but should be considered alongside market conditions and the actual sale price.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。