268 Nightingale Road

Booth,温尼伯

房产评分

67.4

良好

Overall 67.4 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,304 sqft (bottom 49%) · Built in 1965 (3 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.3万

Transit 92.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 6 nearby routes · Within 500m: 5 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 2 shops nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 7%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 3年

母语

English · 86%French · 2%

Past 10 years Booth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

358

Median price

42.8万

$/sqft

$303/sqft

Avg build year

1962

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

67.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

68.3良好
居住面积1,304 sqft71良好
建造年份196546偏低
土地面积6,602 sqft85优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度75良好

社区分数

66.1良好
经济收入78良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Booth

解读:展示「booth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110339

Community deep dive

$83K

Median household income

$94K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

16%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口564
劳动力参与率54%
年龄中位数57.6
平均家庭规模2.0
失业率8%
人口密度2820 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比35%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比16%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$83K

住房

租房住户占比30%
共管公寓类住宅占比30%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$336K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比12%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)19%
母语(第 1 名)English · 85%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,304 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域后49%整个全市前41%
同一街道 · Nightingale Road
第 57 / 101
后44% · 平均 1,478 sqft
同一区域 · Booth
第 511 / 1,011
后49% · 平均 1,408 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 80,442 / 194,458
前41% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
34.7万
0255075100
同一街道后14%同一区域后37%整个全市后45%
同一街道 · Nightingale Road
第 87 / 101
后14% · 平均 38.9万
同一区域 · Booth
第 639 / 1,011
后37% · 平均 37.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 106,636 / 194,458
后45% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1965
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前35%整个全市后47%

土地面积

优秀
6,602 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域后43%整个全市前21%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

268 Nightingale Road 500 m 范围内共发现 15 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含5 处餐饮(最近 259 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 327 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 359 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮5
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🛒购物2
🌳公园2
🏦金融1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Booth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

58%

Full crime data for Booth →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交记录

268 Nightingale Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯268 Nightingale Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 268 Nightingale Road, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1965-built, three-level split home sits on a generous 6,602 sqft lot in the Booth neighbourhood. Its key feature is a renovated basement, adding valuable finished living space to the 1,304 sqft footprint. The home presents a practical, grounded opportunity. Its appeal lies in the balance of a sizable lot—ranking in the top 35% on its street for size—coupled with the modernized utility of a finished lower level, all at a municipal assessed value that places it in the top half for Winnipeg.

It would suit first-time buyers or practical downsizers looking for solid fundamentals over flash. The large lot offers room for gardening, play, or future expansion, while the renovated basement provides immediate flexibility for a family room, home office, or guest space. A thoughtful perspective is that while the home itself is of average size for the area, the lot size is a standout asset, offering a proportion of outdoor space that is becoming increasingly rare. Buyers comfortable with a home whose core structure reflects its 1960s origins, but who value updated living space and land volume, will find this a compelling option.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "renovated basement" typically include?
While specifics should be verified by a viewing and inspection, a renovated basement in a home of this era generally means the space has been finished into a livable area with proper walls, flooring, and ceiling, and likely includes essential electrical and heating elements. It may or may not include a bathroom or legal egress windows.

2. How does the lack of a garage affect daily life and value?
The absence of a garage means relying on street parking and on-site storage solutions. For some buyers, this is a worthwhile trade-off for a larger lot. The impact on value is relative; in this neighbourhood and price segment, many homes may have similar setups, making it a common characteristic rather than a unique drawback.

3. The home is 61 years old. What should I be most concerned about?
Key systems like the roof, original windows, plumbing, and electrical should be a primary focus for an inspection. The renovated basement is a positive, but it’s wise to check for any moisture issues or how the renovation integrated with the home’s older infrastructure.

4. The assessed value is $34.70k. Why would the sale price be different?
Municipal assessed value is for tax purposes and is often significantly lower than market value. Sale price is determined by current market conditions, the home’s updated features (like the basement), and buyer demand. Always look at recent sale prices of comparable homes, not just assessments.

5. The lot is large, but the living area is average. What are the possibilities?
This is the key trade-off. The large lot offers long-term potential not found in newer subdivisions. Subject to zoning and permit approvals, possibilities could include adding a garage, a garden suite, or expanding the home itself. For now, it provides ample private outdoor space.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。