763 Community Row

Betsworth,温尼伯

房产评分

85.0

优秀

Overall 85.0 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

2,024 sqft (top 13%) · Built in 1960 (18 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.4万

Transit 76.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 39%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 18年

母语

English · 90%French · 1%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

85.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

81.8优秀
居住面积2,024 sqft94优秀
建造年份196043偏低
土地面积25,002 sqft100优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

89.7优秀
经济收入93优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Betsworth

解读:展示「betsworth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111070

Community deep dive

$144K

Median household income

$170K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.2

P90 / P10 ratio

17%

Single-person households

40%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口480
劳动力参与率63%
年龄中位数49.6
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率4%
人口密度2400 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比17%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比40%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$144K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$496K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)6%
可见少数族裔占比4%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)48%
母语(第 1 名)English · 89%
母语(第 2 名)French · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,024 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前13%整个全市前10%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 11 / 129
前9% · 平均 1,306 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 195 / 1,485
前13% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 20,026 / 194,458
前10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
59.2万
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前11%整个全市前9%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 11 / 129
前9% · 平均 40.7万
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 157 / 1,485
前11% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 16,534 / 194,458
前9% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1960
0255075100
同一街道后22%同一区域后8%整个全市后42%

土地面积

极优
25,002 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前1%整个全市前1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

763 Community Row 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 329 m)、1 处公园(最近 496 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

763 Community Row暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯763 Community Row的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This Betsworth home presents a rare combination of space, privacy, and established character. Its primary appeal lies in its exceptionally large, half-acre lot within the city—a true luxury that offers room for gardens, recreation, and expansion. The property ranks in the top 1% of its community and all of Winnipeg for lot size. The 2,024 sqft bungalow features a finished basement and a private in-ground pool, creating a ready-made retreat. It would particularly suit buyers seeking a generous family compound, those who value outdoor living and entertaining space over a brand-new build, or anyone looking for a property with significant "land value" in a mature, established neighborhood.

Key Considerations & FAQs

While the home offers tremendous potential, its 1960 construction means prospective buyers should be prepared for the maintenance and updating typical of a home of this vintage. The rankings indicate the house itself is older than most in its immediate area, suggesting a thoughtful inspection is essential. Here are answers to some common questions:

  1. What does the ranking data actually tell me?
    The rankings show this property excels in space and assessed value compared to peers. Its lot and living area are in the top 10% locally. However, the building age ranks lower, meaning the structure itself is older than many nearby homes—a factor to weigh against the premium land.

  2. Is the pool a major liability?
    It can be. An in-ground pool is a fantastic amenity for the right buyer but requires dedicated seasonal maintenance, insurance considerations, and ongoing costs. It significantly enhances the lifestyle appeal but is not typically viewed as a value-add from a strict investment perspective.

  3. Who would this property not suit?
    It may not suit those seeking a low-maintenance, turn-key modern home, as some updates are likely. The scale of the lot also requires more time or resources for yard upkeep than a standard city plot.

  4. The lot is huge. What are the less obvious implications?
    Beyond privacy and space, a half-acre lot in the city offers unique opportunities like adding a secondary dwelling (subject to zoning), creating extensive gardens, or simply providing a buffer from street noise. It also means higher property taxes are assessed on the land value, and utilities like lawn care or snow clearing are more extensive.

  5. How should I interpret the "finished basement"?
    Given the home's age, it's important to verify the quality, legality, and condition of the basement finish. Check for proper ceiling height, moisture control, egress, and permits to ensure it's a true living space and not just a partially renovated cellar.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。