683 Municipal Road

Betsworth,温尼伯

房产评分

85.1

优秀

Overall 85.1 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,702 sqft (top 28%) · Built in 2004 (26 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.5万

Transit 64.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 17%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 26年

母语

English · 91%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

85.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

83.6优秀
居住面积86
1,702 sqft优秀
建造年份87
2004优秀
土地面积85
6,797 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

87.4优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Betsworth

解读:展示「betsworth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111071

Community deep dive

$115K

Median household income

$138K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

8%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口325
劳动力参与率53%
年龄中位数46.8
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率0%
人口密度1911 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比8%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$115K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 90%
母语(第 2 名)

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,702 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前28%整个全市前21%
同一街道 · Municipal Road
第 15 / 105
前14% · 平均 1,338 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 414 / 1,485
前28% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 40,591 / 194,458
前21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
56.5万
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域前13%整个全市前11%
同一街道 · Municipal Road
第 7 / 105
前7% · 平均 41.8万
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 195 / 1,485
前13% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 21,293 / 194,458
前11% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2004
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前7%整个全市前15%

土地面积

优秀
6,797 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后8%同一区域后42%整个全市前19%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

683 Municipal Road 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 203 m)、2 处公园(最近 218 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

683 Municipal Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯683 Municipal Road的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This 2004-built bi-level home at 683 Municipal Road offers a practical and modern living space on a generous lot. Its key appeal lies in the combination of a relatively recent build, a fully finished basement, and strong performance in key municipal metrics. The house ranks notably well within its broader area for its size, newness, and assessed value, suggesting a well-above-average offering for the locale.

It would suit buyers looking for a move-in ready, low-maintenance home from this century, who prioritize space and value over ornate character. It's a strong candidate for young families, professionals, or downsizers seeking single-level living potential (with primary amenities likely on one floor), coupled with the bonus of extra finished space below.

Key Details & Perspectives

  • Layout & Space: The 1,702 sqft bi-level design typically offers good separation between living and sleeping areas. The fully finished basement effectively doubles the usable living space, a significant advantage over homes with only a crawlspace or undeveloped cellar.
  • Lot & Location: The nearly 6,800 sqft lot is sizable for newer subdivisions, providing ample outdoor room. Its rankings indicate it's a larger, newer, and higher-valued property compared to most in Winnipeg, but more average within its immediate neighborhood—a sign of a solid, established community.
  • Value Proposition: The assessed value of $565,000 ranks highly, which can be a double-edged sword. It reflects strong municipal valuation for taxation, but also suggests the property is seen as a substantial asset in its area. Buyers should consider this in the context of their offer price.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the ranking data actually mean?
It shows how this property compares to others in three geographic circles. For example, being newer than 82% of Winnipeg homes is a major plus for maintenance, while being larger than only 42% in its own neighborhood suggests a community of similarly substantial homes.

2. Is a bi-level suitable for someone with mobility concerns?
A bi-level typically has a short flight of stairs to the main living area and another to the basement. While the main floor may house a bedroom and bathroom, the split-entry stairs are a consideration. The fully finished basement is an asset, but access requires navigating stairs.

3. What are the likely utilities and maintenance costs for a 2004 home?
Being 22 years old, major components like the roof, HVAC, and windows may be approaching the end of their typical lifespans. Budgeting for potential updates in the coming years is prudent, though systems are modern.

4. The lot is large, but what is the backyard like?
The listing notes no pool. The orientation (south, east, etc.), sun exposure, and current landscaping aren't specified. A viewing or street view inspection is essential to gauge privacy and outdoor living potential.

5. Why is the community ranking for size lower than the city-wide ranking?
This is an insightful detail. It means that while the home is quite spacious compared to all of Winnipeg, the immediate neighborhood likely consists of other larger family homes, making this property a good fit within its specific streetscape rather than an outlier.