82 Leander Crescent

Whyte Ridge,溫尼伯

房產評分

84.7

優秀

Overall 84.7 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,827 sqft (top 33%) · Built in 2002 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~13.7萬

Transit 88.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 sports facilitys, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更大 10%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 8年

母語

English · 63%Chinese · 10%

Past 10 years Whyte Ridge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

752

Median price

53.6萬

$/sqft

$352/sqft

Avg build year

1994

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

84.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

79.9良好
居住面積89
1,827 sqft優秀
建造年份87
2002優秀
土地面積53
4,395 sqft中等
社區歷史成交活躍度23
偏低

社區分數

91.8優秀
經濟收入92
優秀
教育水平91
優秀
住房壓力93
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康83
優秀

社區成交統計

Whyte Ridge

解讀:展示「whyte ridge」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111215

Community deep dive

$137K

Median household income

$155K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.8

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

52%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口832
勞動力參與率73%
年齡中位數41.6
平均家庭規模3.1
失業率6%
人口密度3617 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)7%
單人住戶占比9%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比52%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$137K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$488K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)32%
可見少數族裔占比37%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)54%
母語(第 1 名)English · 63%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 10%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

優秀
1,827 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後38%同一区域前33%整个全市前16%
同一街道 · Leander Crescent
第 31 / 50
後38% · 平均 1,869 sqft
同一区域 · Whyte Ridge
第 795 / 2,382
前33% · 平均 1,666 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 31,443 / 194,458
前16% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
53萬
0255075100
同一街道後14%同一区域前37%整个全市前15%
同一街道 · Leander Crescent
第 43 / 50
後14% · 平均 56.1萬
同一区域 · Whyte Ridge
第 873 / 2,382
前37% · 平均 53萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 29,752 / 194,458
前15% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
2002
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前10%整个全市前17%

土地面積

普通
4,395 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後6%同一区域後10%整个全市後32%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

82 Leander Crescent 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別。

搜尋範圍
💪運動2
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Whyte Ridge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

4

2026

vs. city avg

-86%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

75%

成交記錄

2022年8月 成交55–60萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前26%

同一區域排名

前16%

整個全市排名

前9%
2017年6月 成交45–50萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後37%

同一區域排名

後46%

整個全市排名

前20%

相關房源

溫尼伯82 Leander Crescent的特點和相關問題

Key Characteristics

This is a 2002-built home on Leander Crescent in Whyte Ridge, Winnipeg, with 1,827 square feet of living space on a 4,395-square-foot lot. Its appeal lies in a combination of above-average interior space and a newer build relative to both the neighbourhood and the city as a whole. The living area puts it in the top 16% citywide, and the construction year places it in the top 17% citywide — meaning buyers get a house that’s both roomier and more modern than much of Winnipeg’s housing stock.

What’s less obvious is how the property sits relative to its immediate street. On Leander Crescent, the home is close to average in size and newer than most, but its assessed value is below the street average. That suggests it may offer better value per square foot than some neighbouring properties, especially if finishes or condition align with the lower assessment. The lot is on the smaller side for Whyte Ridge — bottom 10% in the neighbourhood — which is typical for newer infill or compact subdivisions but may matter to buyers prioritizing outdoor space.

This property would suit buyers who want a well-sized, relatively modern home in an established southwest Winnipeg suburb, without paying a premium for a large yard. It’s a practical fit for families or professionals who value interior square footage and a newer build over land area, and who are comfortable with a tighter lot. It could also appeal to someone looking for a home that ranks well citywide in both size and age, with tax assessment that doesn’t appear inflated compared to the street.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the living space compare to typical homes in Whyte Ridge?
The home is slightly above the Whyte Ridge average of 1,666 square feet, ranking in the top third of the neighbourhood. Citywide, it’s well above average, placing in the top 16%.

2. Is the assessed value high for what you get?
On its street, the assessment is below average — 43rd out of 50 homes — which could mean the property is priced more moderately than neighbours with similar square footage. Within Whyte Ridge, the assessment is close to the neighbourhood average.

3. Why is the lot considered small, and does that matter?
At 4,395 square feet, it’s smaller than most lots on Leander Crescent and in Whyte Ridge. For buyers who want a large garden or significant outdoor space, this could be a limitation. But for those who prefer less yard maintenance or a newer-style subdivision layout, it may be a plus.

4. How does the build year compare to other homes in the area?
Built in 2002, it’s one of the newer homes on the street and is newer than about 90% of homes in Whyte Ridge. Citywide, it’s newer than over 80% of properties, so it offers a more modern structure, insulation, and systems than much of the housing stock.

5. What does the ranking data actually mean for a buyer?
The rankings compare this home to others within the same street, neighbourhood, and city. A higher ranking (smaller number) means the home is larger, newer, or more highly assessed relative to those peers. Here, the home ranks well for living area and build year citywide, but land area ranks low locally — so it’s a trade-off between interior quality and yard size.