120 Waterloo Street

Wellington Crescent,温尼伯

房产评分

87.3

优秀

Overall 87.3 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

3,412 sqft (top 16%) · Built in 1917 (23 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~25.4万

Transit 68.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 1 fuel station, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 46%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 23年

母语

English · 86%French · 3%

Past 10 years Wellington Crescent sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

208

Median price

70.7万

$/sqft

$349/sqft

Avg build year

1940

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

87.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

80.6优秀
居住面积3,412 sqft100优秀
建造年份191716偏低
土地面积12,002 sqft98优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度53中等

社区分数

97.4优秀
经济收入100优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

Wellington Crescent

解读:展示「wellington crescent」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110665

Community deep dive

$254K

Median household income

$715K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.6

Income inequality (Gini)

7.8

P90 / P10 ratio

8%

Single-person households

48%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口507
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数50.0
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率3%
人口密度1334 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比8%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比48%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$254K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$900K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)78%
母语(第 1 名)English · 86%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
3,412 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前16%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Waterloo Street
第 12 / 322
前4% · 平均 1,633 sqft
同一区域 · Wellington Crescent
第 85 / 548
前16% · 平均 2,343 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,035 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
1.87M
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前5%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Waterloo Street
第 3 / 322
前1% · 平均 55.2万
同一区域 · Wellington Crescent
第 30 / 548
前5% · 平均 80.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 172 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1917
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后9%整个全市后12%

土地面积

极优
12,002 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前22%整个全市前4%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

120 Waterloo Street 500 m 范围内共发现 5 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含3 处餐饮(最近 139 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮3
加油站1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Wellington Crescent · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

77%

成交记录

2022年6月 成交225–230万
成交价

同一街道排名

前1%

同一区域排名

前3%

整个全市排名

前1%
2017年3月 成交205–210万
成交价

同一街道排名

前2%

同一区域排名

前4%

整个全市排名

前1%

相关房源

温尼伯120 Waterloo Street的特点和相关问题

120 Waterloo Street – Property Summary

Key Characteristics & Buyer Profile

This is a 1917 home with 3,412 square feet of living space on a 12,002-square-foot lot. The property ranks among the top 1% citywide for both living area and assessed value ($1.87M). On its own street, it sits at #3 out of 322 homes by value—meaning the immediate neighbours are also high-value properties, not a single outlier surrounded by modest houses.

The lot size is notably generous even by local standards: it's in the top 4% citywide, and well above the street average of 5,833 square feet. That suggests room for gardens, additions, or simply privacy that tighter urban lots don't offer.

The appeal here is twofold. First, the sheer scale—both inside and out—is rare in Winnipeg. Most comparable homes citywide average 1,342 square feet, so this is nearly three times that. Second, the assessed value tells you the location has held and grown its value over time. The 1917 build means it's an older home, ranking near the bottom of its street for newness, but that also means it likely has character details and construction quality that newer builds lack.

This property suits buyers who value space, prestige location, and long-term asset stability over modern finishes. It would fit someone who wants a substantial family home or a property with room to renovate and personalize, without compromising on address. It's less suited to buyers who want a move-in-ready, low-maintenance newer build or who prioritize energy efficiency above all else.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the age of the home affect its value and upkeep?
Being built in 1917, the home is older than 88% of properties citywide and the second-oldest on its street. This typically means higher maintenance demands—plumbing, electrical, and insulation may need updating. However, older homes in elite locations often carry a premium for their craftsmanship, character, and established landscaping. The assessed value suggests the market has priced in both the age and the location.

2. What does "ranked top 1%" mean for resale potential?
Citywide, this property ranks #172 out of 194,458 for assessed value. In practical terms, it places the home in a very small pool of comparable properties. Resale depends on finding buyers who want that scale and location—there are fewer of them, but they also face little competition from similar listings. It's a niche market, but a stable one.

3. How does the land area compare to other homes nearby?
The lot is 12,002 square feet—more than double the street average. Within the Wellington Crescent neighbourhood, it's still in the top 22%. That means you have significantly more outdoor space than most neighbours, which could be used for expansion, a pool, or simply keeping distance from adjacent properties.

4. Is the assessed value of $1.87M likely to reflect the actual market price?
Assessed value is a baseline used for property tax, not a guaranteed market price. In top-tier neighbourhoods, sales often exceed assessment—especially for unique properties. However, because this home is older and ranks low for year built, some buyers may discount for renovation costs. The final price will depend on condition and how much updating has already been done.

5. What type of inspection issues should a buyer expect?
Beyond standard checks for foundation, roof, and HVAC, a 1917 home may have knob-and-tube wiring, lead paint, or outdated plumbing. The large lot also means trees that could affect drainage or foundations. A specialist in older homes is recommended—general inspectors sometimes miss issues specific to early 20th-century construction methods.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。