371 Headmaster Row

River East,溫尼伯

房產評分

76.7

良好

Overall 76.7 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,357 sqft (top 41%) · Built in 1983 (7 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11萬

Transit 70.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 3 parks nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更小 3%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 7年

母語

English · 79%French · 2%

Past 10 years River East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

826

Median price

42.5萬

$/sqft

$395/sqft

Avg build year

1976

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

76.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

69.9良好
居住面積1,357 sqft71良好
建造年份198373良好
土地面積5,510 sqft74良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度32偏低

社區分數

86.9優秀
經濟收入89優秀
教育水平82優秀
住房壓力100優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康60中等

社區成交統計

River East

解讀:展示「river east」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110769

Community deep dive

$110K

Median household income

$121K

Average household income

1%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

18%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口423
勞動力參與率57%
年齡中位數50.0
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率4%
人口密度2115 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)1%
單人住戶占比18%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比30%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$110K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可見少數族裔占比0%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)45%
母語(第 1 名)English · 78%
母語(第 2 名)French · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,357 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後29%同一区域前41%整个全市前38%
同一街道 · Headmaster Row
第 77 / 108
後29% · 平均 1,627 sqft
同一区域 · River East
第 1,153 / 2,836
前41% · 平均 1,399 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 74,062 / 194,458
前38% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
41.9萬
0255075100
同一街道後23%同一区域前35%整个全市前34%
同一街道 · Headmaster Row
第 83 / 108
後23% · 平均 46.8萬
同一区域 · River East
第 989 / 2,836
前35% · 平均 40.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 66,194 / 194,458
前34% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1983
0255075100
同一街道後30%同一区域前13%整个全市前31%

土地面積

普通
5,510 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域後24%整个全市前42%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

371 Headmaster Row 500 m 範圍內共發現 3 處生活設施,覆蓋 1 個類別,含3 處公園(最近 341 m)。

搜尋範圍
🌳公園3

Crime & Safety

River East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

17

2026

vs. city avg

-42%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

71%

成交記錄

2019年9月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後16%

同一區域排名

前42%

整個全市排名

前36%

相關房源

溫尼伯371 Headmaster Row的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 371 Headmaster Row, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1983-built home in River East presents a solid, mid-range offering within the Winnipeg market. With 1,357 sqft of living space and a 5,510 sqft lot, its size is consistently around the citywide average, offering comfortable space without being oversized. The home’s assessed value of $419k sits notably below the average for its own street, suggesting it may offer relative value within a well-established row of homes, many of which are larger and newer.

Its primary appeal lies in its positioning as a practical and potentially value-conscious choice in a mature neighborhood. It suits first-time buyers or downsizers looking for a manageable property without the premium of a newer build or a massive lot. A thoughtful perspective is that while the lot size is below the neighborhood average, it translates to less yard maintenance—a practical advantage for those seeking a simpler lifestyle. The home’s age (1983) is actually above average for the broader River East area, indicating it’s among the newer properties in a neighborhood with many older homes, which can be a plus for system reliability.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to others on the street?
The home’s assessed value is below the street average ($419k vs. $468k). This could indicate it’s a more affordable entry point on Headmaster Row, though the living area is also smaller than the street average. It suggests you’re paying less, but also getting less space than many neighbors.

2. Is the lot size a disadvantage?
While the lot is smaller than the River East neighborhood average, it is near the citywide average. This means less private outdoor space than some nearby homes, but also reduced upkeep. It’s a trade-off that may appeal to those prioritizing ease of maintenance over extensive yard space.

3. What does the sold price history from 2019 indicate?
The home sold between $350k-$400k in September 2019. Comparing that range to the current $419k assessment offers a rough gauge of market appreciation over the past several years, though an exact current market value requires a professional appraisal.

4. How does the year built affect this property?
Built in 1983, the home is newer than most in the River East area (where the average is 1976). This can be favorable, potentially meaning updates to major systems like plumbing or electrical have already been made, but a thorough inspection is still essential.

5. Where can I get verified sale price data for this home?
The provided sold price is an estimate from public data. For fully verified transaction history and exact figures, you must request a manual lookup from the site via email, as MLS data is not displayed here due to industry rules.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。