14 Bellemer Drive

Richmond Lakes, Winnipeg

Property score

64.8

Fair

Overall 64.8 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,040 sqft (top 39%) · Built in 1989 (6 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~79k

Transit 74.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 healthcare facility, 1 shop, 4 parks, and 1 fuel station nearby

Living Area

Near average

1% larger than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Above average

6 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 66%French · 5%

Past 10 years Richmond Lakes sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

249

Median price

352.6k

$/sqft

$339/sqft

Avg build year

1983

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

64.8 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

60.0Fair
Living Area1,040 sqft52Fair
Year Built198978Good
Lot Size5,832 sqft74Good
Neighbourhood Sales Activity42Low

Community Score

72.0Good
Household Income76Good
Education Level72Good
Housing Stress52Fair
Core Housing Need76Good
Employment Health68Good

Neighbourhood Sales

Richmond Lakes

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “richmond lakes” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46110957