664 Lyndale Drive

Norwood West,温尼伯

房产评分

52.5

中等

Overall 52.5 · Smaller than most nearby homes

880 sqft (bottom 12%) · Built in 1944 (7 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.2万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 5 dining spots, 4 healthcare facilitys, 2 shops, and 7 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 38%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 7年

母语

English · 77%French · 11%

Past 10 years Norwood West sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

269

Median price

42.5万

$/sqft

$266/sqft

Avg build year

1937

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

52.5 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

35.7偏低
居住面积880 sqft32偏低
建造年份194424偏低
土地面积5,160 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度32偏低

社区分数

77.6良好
经济收入72良好
教育水平91优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Norwood West

解读:展示「norwood west」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110557

Community deep dive

$72K

Median household income

$94K

Average household income

11%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.4

P90 / P10 ratio

48%

Single-person households

20%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口537
劳动力参与率77%
年龄中位数36.8
平均家庭规模2.0
失业率10%
人口密度1790 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)11%
单人住户占比48%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比20%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$72K

住房

租房住户占比41%
共管公寓类住宅占比12%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$352K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比16%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)51%
母语(第 1 名)English · 76%
母语(第 2 名)French · 11%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
880 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后8%同一区域后12%整个全市后15%
同一街道 · Lyndale Drive
第 119 / 130
后8% · 平均 1,651 sqft
同一区域 · Norwood West
第 873 / 992
后12% · 平均 1,420 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 165,778 / 194,458
后15% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
34.1万
0255075100
同一街道后12%同一区域后19%整个全市后43%
同一街道 · Lyndale Drive
第 115 / 130
后12% · 平均 55.6万
同一区域 · Norwood West
第 801 / 992
后19% · 平均 42.6万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 110,825 / 194,458
后43% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1944
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域前39%整个全市后21%

土地面积

普通
5,160 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后24%整个全市后49%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

664 Lyndale Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 18 处生活配套,覆盖 4 个类别,含5 处餐饮(最近 251 m)、4 处医疗设施(最近 144 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 264 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮5
🏥医疗4
🛒购物2
🌳公园7

Crime & Safety

Norwood West · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

6

2026

vs. city avg

-80%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

50%

成交记录

2024年8月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

后39%

同一区域排名

前40%

整个全市排名

前27%

相关房源

温尼伯664 Lyndale Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 664 Lyndale Drive, Norwood West, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Appeal

This 880 sqft bungalow, built in 1944, sits on a 5,160 sqft lot in Winnipeg's established Norwood West neighborhood. Its key characteristic is its position as a more modest and affordable entry point within a desirable area. The home's assessed value of $341k is notably below the street average ($556k) and neighborhood average ($426k), yet aligns closely with the wider Winnipeg average. It last sold for an estimated $400k-$450k in August 2024.

The primary appeal lies in its location and value proposition. It offers access to a mature neighborhood with larger, often higher-value homes, but at a lower price threshold. This suits first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a manageable property in a solid location without the premium price tag of a larger home on the same street. The lot size, while smaller than others on Lyndale Drive, is near the citywide average, offering reasonable outdoor space. A thoughtful perspective for a buyer is to see this not as a "below average" home, but as an affordable stake in an "above average" location, with potential to add value over time.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this a good value for the area?
Based on the data, the property sells at a significant discount compared to the typical home on Lyndale Drive, while being priced closer to the broader city average. This suggests you are paying primarily for the location within Norwood West, with the home itself representing a more basic, entry-level offering for the street.

2. What does the sold price range tell us?
The recent sale in the $400k-$450k range indicates the market price exceeded the $341k assessed value. This is common, but the sale price ranking in the top 40% for the neighborhood and only top 61% for the street confirms it traded at a relative discount to its immediate neighbors.

3. How does the living area compare?
At 880 sqft, the living space is compact. It ranks below average for the street, neighborhood, and city. This underscores that the property is best suited for those with simpler space needs or those viewing it as a long-term hold where additions or renovations could be a future consideration.

4. What are the implications of the year built (1944)?
The home is older than the Winnipeg average. Buyers should budget for maintenance and updates consistent with an 80-year-old structure. However, it is around the average age for its street and neighborhood, meaning local trades are likely familiar with homes of this vintage.

5. How reliable is this sold price data?
The provided sold price is an estimate based on public records, not the official MLS sale price. For fully verified and exact transaction history, you must request a manual lookup from the site, as detailed in their data notes.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。