177 Des Meurons Street

Norwood East,温尼伯

房产评分

58.9

中等

Overall 58.9 · Older than most nearby homes

1,230 sqft (top 39%) · Built in 1911 (24 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.9万

Transit 88.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 2 schools, 1 healthcare facility, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 6%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 24年

母语

English · 70%French · 14%

Past 10 years Norwood East sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

481

Median price

32.7万

$/sqft

$312/sqft

Avg build year

1935

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

58.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

47.6偏低
居住面积66
1,230 sqft良好
建造年份16
1911偏低
土地面积10
1,551 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度65
良好

社区分数

75.9良好
经济收入76
良好
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力63
中等
住房充足性76
良好
就业健康76
良好

社区成交统计

Norwood East

解读:展示「norwood east」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110541

Community deep dive

$79K

Median household income

$85K

Average household income

16%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.7

P90 / P10 ratio

36%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口556
劳动力参与率68%
年龄中位数39.2
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率4%
人口密度4633 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)16%
单人住户占比36%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$79K

住房

租房住户占比35%
共管公寓类住宅占比3%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比14%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)40%
母语(第 1 名)English · 69%
母语(第 2 名)French · 14%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,230 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前39%整个全市前47%
同一街道 · Des Meurons Street
第 63 / 179
前35% · 平均 1,196 sqft
同一区域 · Norwood East
第 501 / 1,288
前39% · 平均 1,162 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 92,207 / 194,458
前47% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
23.3万
0255075100
同一街道后13%同一区域后9%整个全市后14%
同一街道 · Des Meurons Street
第 156 / 179
后13% · 平均 31.8万
同一区域 · Norwood East
第 1,178 / 1,288
后9% · 平均 32.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 167,933 / 194,458
后14% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1911
0255075100
同一街道后22%同一区域后18%整个全市后7%

土地面积

较差
1,551 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后2%同一区域后1%整个全市后1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

177 Des Meurons Street 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含2 处餐饮(最近 395 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 220 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 470 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮2
🏫教育2
🏥医疗1
🌳公园2
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Norwood East · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

11

2026

vs. city avg

-63%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

73%

成交记录

2018年2月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后12%

同一区域排名

后12%

整个全市排名

后13%

相关房源

温尼伯177 Des Meurons Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 177 Des Meurons Street, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Buyer Appeal

This home at 177 Des Meurons Street in Norwood East presents a distinct profile defined by its historical roots and practical value. Built in 1911, its 1,230 sqft of living space is competitively sized for the area, ranking above many nearby and city-wide comparables. The primary appeal lies in its financial accessibility. With an assessed value of $233k—significantly below averages for the street, neighbourhood, and city—it offers a clear entry point into the market. This is further underscored by its last known sale price, which also fell in a below-average range.

The property’s most notable characteristic is its compact 1,551 sqft lot, which is substantially smaller than typical lots in Winnipeg. This suggests a low-maintenance yard, appealing to those seeking a simpler outdoor space. The combination of a century-old home on a small lot creates a unique proposition: it suits a practical buyer who appreciates character but prioritizes affordability and manageable upkeep over expansive square footage or land. It would be well-matched for a first-time homebuyer, an investor, or someone looking to downsize without leaving the established Norwood East neighbourhood.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the assessed value being "below average" actually mean for a buyer?
It indicates the city's tax assessment is lower than most comparable properties. This can suggest a more affordable purchase price and will likely result in lower property taxes, which is a recurring annual savings.

2. The lot size is very small. What are the implications?
The small lot (1,551 sqft) means minimal yard maintenance, which is a benefit for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. However, it may limit options for additions, large decks, or extensive landscaping. It's important to verify local zoning bylaws for any future plans.

3. The house was built in 1911. What should I check for?
While the home offers classic character, its age necessitates a thorough inspection. Key focus areas should include the foundation, electrical and plumbing systems, insulation, and the roof. Understanding the update history of these major components is crucial.

4. How reliable are the sold price figures shown?
The provided sold price range is based on publicly available data, not the MLS. For fully verified and exact historical sale figures, you must request a manual lookup from the site via email, as noted in the data disclaimer.

5. The living area is above average, but the lot and value are below average. How does that balance out?
This balance is the core dynamic of this property. You are getting more interior space for your money compared to the area, but that value comes with trade-offs: an older home and a much smaller lot. It appeals to those who prioritize indoor space and budget over outdoor private space.