741 Goulding Street

Minto,溫尼伯

房產評分

44.8

偏低

Overall 44.8 · Smaller than most nearby homes

740 sqft (bottom 16%) · Built in 1929 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.8萬

Transit 92.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 2 shops nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 30%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 4年

母語

English · 65%Tagalog · 16%

Past 10 years Minto sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

825

Median price

27.2萬

$/sqft

$287/sqft

Avg build year

1933

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

44.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

25.8偏低
居住面積740 sqft22偏低
建造年份192920偏低
土地面積3,175 sqft38偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度59中等

社區分數

73.2良好
經濟收入76良好
教育水平63中等
住房壓力74良好
住房充足性76良好
就業健康76良好

社區成交統計

Minto

解讀:展示「minto」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110106

Community deep dive

$78K

Median household income

$81K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

27%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口680
勞動力參與率74%
年齡中位數36.4
平均家庭規模2.5
失業率13%
人口密度3578 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)10%
單人住戶占比29%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比27%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$78K

住房

租房住戶占比33%
共管公寓類住宅占比12%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$254K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)34%
可見少數族裔占比39%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)32%
母語(第 1 名)English · 64%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 16%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
740 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後27%同一区域後16%整个全市後6%
同一街道 · Goulding Street
第 192 / 262
後27% · 平均 939 sqft
同一区域 · Minto
第 1,737 / 2,063
後16% · 平均 1,060 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 183,122 / 194,458
後6% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

優秀
27.2萬
0255075100
同一街道前17%同一区域前30%整个全市後22%
同一街道 · Goulding Street
第 45 / 262
前17% · 平均 24.6萬
同一区域 · Minto
第 620 / 2,063
前30% · 平均 25.5萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 151,134 / 194,458
後22% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1929
0255075100
同一街道後35%同一区域前47%整个全市後17%

土地面積

普通
3,175 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後36%同一区域前46%整个全市後15%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

741 Goulding Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 15 處生活設施,覆蓋 8 個類別,含3 處餐飲(最近 109 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 338 m)、1 處醫療設施(最近 143 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲3
🏫教育1
🏥醫療1
🛒購物2
🌳公園4
💪運動1
加油站1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Minto · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

48

2026

vs. city avg

+63%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Other

46%

Full crime data for Minto →Winnipeg crime overview →

成交記錄

2018年3月 成交20–25萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後49%

同一區域排名

後47%

整個全市排名

後21%

相關房源

溫尼伯741 Goulding Street的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 741 Goulding Street, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a distinct value proposition centered on its lot and location within the Minto neighborhood. Built in 1929, it is a compact, 740 sqft residence on a standard 3,175 sqft lot. The data reveals a compelling contrast: while the living space is notably below average for the area, its assessed value is significantly above average for both its immediate street and the broader Minto community. This suggests the value is anchored more in the land and location than in the size or condition of the existing structure.

Its primary appeal lies in its potential. It suits a specific type of buyer: those looking for an entry point into the market, an investor eyeing a future redevelopment opportunity (subject to zoning), or a hands-on individual willing to renovate or expand a character home. It’s less suited for someone seeking immediate move-in space or modern finishes without project work. A thoughtful perspective is that this property represents a "blank canvas" asset in an established area, where the price reflects what you could build upon rather than what currently exists.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value high when the house is small and older?
The assessment likely reflects the property’s value as a land asset within a desirable location more than the current structure. Its value ranks highly compared to neighbors, indicating the lot itself holds significant worth.

2. What does the sold price history tell me?
The property last sold between 200k–250k in 2018. This historical price, combined with its current above-average assessment for the area, can help gauge market trends and the lot’s appreciation, but a current market evaluation is essential.

3. Is this a good candidate for a major renovation or rebuild?
Given the home's age (97 years) and smaller size, it could be. The lot size is standard for the area, and the above-average assessment supports the land's development potential. Any buyer should first verify zoning bylaws and renovation feasibility.

4. How does the living area compare practically?
At 740 sqft, it is substantially smaller than the Minto area average (~1,060 sqft). This indicates a cozy, likely one- or two-bedroom layout, suitable for a single person, a couple, or an investor, but potentially tight for a growing family.

5. Where can I see more context about the neighborhood?
The listing references a "neighbourhood analysis page" that maps nearby properties, allowing you to compare year built, lot sizes, and values. This is crucial for understanding if this property is an outlier or in line with area development trends.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。