448 Melrose Avenue W

Melrose,温尼伯

房产评分

67.3

良好

Overall 67.3 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,092 sqft (top 25%) · Built in 2015 (68 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7.7万

Transit 94.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 12%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 68年

母语

English · 76%Tagalog · 6%

Past 10 years Melrose sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

259

Median price

21.3万

$/sqft

$256/sqft

Avg build year

1947

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

67.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

64.4中等
居住面积52
1,092 sqft中等
建造年份94
2015优秀
土地面积67
5,443 sqft良好
社区历史成交活跃度88
优秀

社区分数

71.7良好
经济收入75
良好
教育水平44
偏低
住房压力83
优秀
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康83
优秀

社区成交统计

Melrose

解读:展示「melrose」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110833

Community deep dive

$77K

Median household income

$88K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

35%

Single-person households

20%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口776
劳动力参与率74%
年龄中位数40.0
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率8%
人口密度4084 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比35%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比20%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$77K

住房

租房住户占比20%
共管公寓类住宅占比32%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$260K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)22%
可见少数族裔占比25%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)24%
母语(第 1 名)English · 75%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,092 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前25%同一区域前25%整个全市后39%
同一街道 · Melrose Avenue W
第 87 / 342
前25% · 平均 980 sqft
同一区域 · Melrose
第 138 / 557
前25% · 平均 973 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 118,853 / 194,458
后39% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
42.4万
0255075100
同一街道前1%同一区域前1%整个全市前33%
同一街道 · Melrose Avenue W
第 3 / 342
前1% · 平均 27.5万
同一区域 · Melrose
第 8 / 557
前1% · 平均 27.2万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 64,309 / 194,458
前33% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2015
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前3%整个全市前7%

土地面积

优秀
5,443 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前13%整个全市前45%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

448 Melrose Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 439 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Melrose · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

60%

成交记录

2022年3月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前2%

同一区域排名

前2%

整个全市排名

前33%
2017年8月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前24%

同一区域排名

前23%

整个全市排名

后37%

相关房源

温尼伯448 Melrose Avenue W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 448 Melrose Avenue W

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home stands out in its established Melrose neighbourhood for its modern foundation in a setting of older properties. Built in 2015, it is notably newer than most homes on its street and in the wider area, suggesting modern construction standards, systems, and likely less immediate maintenance. With 1,092 sqft of living space, it offers more room than many comparable local homes, while its lot size of over 5,400 sqft is generously above average for the area, providing valuable outdoor space and potential.

The appeal lies in this combination of a contemporary, low-maintenance home on a substantial lot within a mature neighbourhood. Its assessed value ranks in the top 1% locally, reflecting its premium position in the immediate market. The price history shows steady appreciation, with a sale in the $400k-$450k range in 2022, significantly above its earlier 2017 sale.

This property would suit buyers looking for a move-in-ready, newer build who value the character and stability of an older neighbourhood without the typical upkeep of an older house. It’s ideal for someone who prioritizes private outdoor space and modern interiors, yet wants to be part of a long-established community. A thoughtful perspective is that this home offers a unique hedge against the collective maintenance cycle that often hits older neighbourhoods, providing newer infrastructure while its larger lot offers a rarity that cannot be replicated.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so high compared to nearby homes?
The assessed value ranks in the top 1% for the street and area because it is a much newer (2015) and likely larger home than the neighbourhood average, which consists primarily of homes built in the mid-20th century. This modern build and its above-average living area command a premium.

2. What does the sale history indicate about the property's value?
The home sold in the $250k-$300k range in 2017 and then in the $400k-$450k range in 2022. This indicates significant appreciation over that five-year period, aligning with its modern build in a desirable location.

3. Is the living space considered large?
At 1,092 sqft, it is above average for both Melrose Avenue and the broader Melrose area, where comparable homes average about 980 sqft. It is, however, slightly below the city-wide average for homes, making it a comfortably sized home for its neighbourhood context.

4. How does the lot size compare?
The lot is 5,443 sqft, which is larger than most on the street and in the area. This is a key feature, offering more yard space than is typical for the locality, though it is closer to the average when compared city-wide.

5. How can I find out the exact past sold prices?
The exact sold prices are not publicly displayed in detail. The listing service offers to provide the accurate figures manually via email upon request, with a same-day response aim, at no cost and without using your email for marketing.