291 Marshall Bay

Maybank,溫尼伯

房產評分

63.3

中等

Overall 63.3 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,056 sqft (top 33%) · Built in 1959 (1 yr older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.4萬

Transit 82.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 5 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 3 schools, 4 healthcare facilitys, and 3 parks nearby

居住面積

接近平均

比社區平均更大 1%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更舊 1年

母語

English · 68%Punjabi · 4%

Past 10 years Maybank sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

345

Median price

32.5萬

$/sqft

$326/sqft

Avg build year

1960

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

63.3 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

56.4中等
居住面積1,056 sqft52中等
建造年份195943偏低
土地面積11,553 sqft97優秀
社區歷史 成交活躍度42偏低

社區分數

73.6良好
經濟收入82優秀
教育水平54中等
住房壓力74良好
住房充足性76良好
就業健康68良好

社區成交統計

Maybank

解讀:展示「maybank」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111022

Community deep dive

$94K

Median household income

$96K

Average household income

11%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

23%

Single-person households

30%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口395
勞動力參與率67%
年齡中位數38.8
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率8%
人口密度253 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)11%
單人住戶占比23%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比30%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$94K

住房

租房住戶占比23%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)29%
可見少數族裔占比37%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)26%
母語(第 1 名)English · 68%
母語(第 2 名)Punjabi · 3%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,056 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後43%同一区域前33%整个全市後34%
同一街道 · Marshall Bay
第 71 / 124
後43% · 平均 1,111 sqft
同一区域 · Maybank
第 304 / 920
前33% · 平均 1,043 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 127,831 / 194,458
後34% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
47.3萬
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前4%整个全市前24%
同一街道 · Marshall Bay
第 3 / 124
前2% · 平均 36.9萬
同一区域 · Maybank
第 38 / 920
前4% · 平均 33.4萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 47,341 / 194,458
前24% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1959
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前23%整个全市後40%

土地面積

極優
11,553 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前3%同一区域前1%整个全市前4%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

291 Marshall Bay 500 m 範圍內共發現 14 處生活設施,覆蓋 5 個類別,含2 處餐飲(最近 409 m)、3 所教育機構(最近 336 m)、4 處醫療設施(最近 459 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲2
🏫教育3
🏥醫療4
🌳公園3
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Maybank · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

10

2026

vs. city avg

-66%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

90%

成交記錄

2016年10月 成交35–40萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前34%

同一區域排名

前23%

整個全市排名

前46%

相關房源

溫尼伯291 Marshall Bay的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 291 Marshall Bay, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling blend of established value and generous outdoor space. Its primary standout feature is the large, 11,553 sqft lot, which ranks in the top 4% citywide and offers significant potential for gardening, expansion, or simply enjoying ample private space—a rarity in many neighbourhoods. Built in 1959, the house itself is of a mature, solid vintage common to the area. With 1,056 sqft of living area, it provides a comfortable footprint that is squarely average for its immediate street and the wider city, suggesting a practical, no-fuss layout.

The appeal lies in its clear value proposition. The assessed value is notably high for its specific street and Maybank area (ranking in the top 2-4%), indicating that official valuations recognize its substantial lot and position. However, when viewed citywide, this assessment becomes more moderate (top 24%), hinting that it may represent a relatively strong asset in its local market without an excessive city-level price tag. This property would suit a buyer who prioritizes land over a large or modernized house—perfect for someone with a vision for the outdoors, seeking a stable investment in a mature neighbourhood, or looking for a home with "good bones" and the space to customize over time.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so high compared to neighbouring homes?
The assessed value is likely elevated due to the property's exceptionally large lot size, which is a major factor in municipal valuation. It ranks 3rd highest of 124 on Marshall Bay for this reason.

2. What does the sold price history indicate?
Public records show it last sold between CA$350k–400k in 2016. This range was above-average for the street at the time, further underscoring the premium for the lot.

3. Is the house smaller than average?
The living space is around the citywide average. It is slightly below the average for similar homes on Marshall Bay itself, meaning the home's value is driven more by its land than its interior square footage.

4. What are the implications of a 1959 build date?
Built in 1959, the home is older than about 77% of properties on its street. Buyers should budget for updates consistent with a home of this age and consider a thorough inspection for systems like plumbing, electrical, and the roof.

5. How can I get the exact past sale price?
The exact sale price is not publicly listed. You can request it directly via the email button on the listing page; the service provider manually supplies this detail upon request.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。