27 Hawkesbury Crescent

Linden Woods,温尼伯

房产评分

90.4

优秀

Overall 90.4 · Larger than most nearby homes

2,242 sqft (top 25%) · Built in 1994 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~16.2万

Transit 52.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 4 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 11%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

English · 66%Chinese · 13%

Past 10 years Linden Woods sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

797

Median price

66.3万

$/sqft

$341/sqft

Avg build year

1992

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

90.4 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

90.1优秀
居住面积2,242 sqft96优秀
建造年份199481优秀
土地面积6,780 sqft85优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度71良好

社区分数

90.9优秀
经济收入95优秀
教育水平91优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Linden Woods

解读:展示「linden woods」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111032

Community deep dive

$162K

Median household income

$164K

Average household income

6%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

4%

Single-person households

42%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口316
劳动力参与率55%
年龄中位数47.2
平均家庭规模3.0
失业率9%
人口密度3511 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)6%
单人住户占比4%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比42%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$162K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$500K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)31%
可见少数族裔占比46%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)57%
母语(第 1 名)English · 65%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 12%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,242 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域前25%整个全市前6%
同一街道 · Hawkesbury Crescent
第 13 / 34
前38% · 平均 2,097 sqft
同一区域 · Linden Woods
第 645 / 2,550
前25% · 平均 2,023 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 11,351 / 194,458
前6% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
62.1万
0255075100
同一街道后47%同一区域前48%整个全市前7%
同一街道 · Hawkesbury Crescent
第 18 / 34
后47% · 平均 62.7万
同一区域 · Linden Woods
第 1,221 / 2,550
前48% · 平均 65.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 12,863 / 194,458
前7% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1994
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前35%整个全市前20%

土地面积

优秀
6,780 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前42%整个全市前19%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

27 Hawkesbury Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含4 处公园(最近 292 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园4

Crime & Safety

Linden Woods · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

81%

成交记录

2016年6月 成交45–50万
成交价

同一街道排名

后1%

同一区域排名

后21%

整个全市排名

前18%

相关房源

温尼伯27 Hawkesbury Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This home at 27 Hawkesbury Crescent is a well-proportioned family residence in the established Linden Woods neighbourhood. Built in 1994, it offers 2,242 sqft of living space on a 6,780 sqft lot, placing it comfortably above the Winnipeg average in size. Its appeal lies in its balanced, "goldilocks" positioning: it's not the largest or most expensive home on its street, but it consistently ranks above average when compared to the wider city. This suggests a solid, move-in ready property in a desirable area without the premium price tag of a top-tier estate. It would suit practical buyers—growing families or professionals—seeking space and a prime location without overextending. The data indicates a home that offers more room than most in Winnipeg while blending seamlessly into its immediate community, representing a sensible step up for city dwellers or a lateral move for those already in similar neighbourhoods.

Frequently Asked Questions

How does this home's value compare to others on the street?
Its assessed value is around the average for Hawkesbury Crescent. This suggests it is priced consistently within its immediate peer group, neither a standout bargain nor an overvaluation compared to its neighbours.

Is the living space considered large for Winnipeg?
Yes. With 2,242 sqft, this home ranks in the top 6% city-wide for living area, meaning it offers significantly more interior space than approximately 94% of Winnipeg homes.

What does the "Sold 2016 CA$450k–500k" price range mean?
This is an estimated sale price from public records for that transaction. For the exact historical sold price, you can request it via email from the site, which provides a manual, gimmick-free lookup service.

The home was built in 1994. Is that considered old?
Context matters. While 32 years old, it is newer than the average Winnipeg home (built ~1966). On its own street, it ranks in the top quarter for being newer, indicating the street has many homes of a similar or older vintage.

How useful are the ranking metrics provided?
They offer crucial context. For example, the land size is above average city-wide but typical for Linden Woods. This tells you you're getting a generous lot by city standards, but not an unusually large one for the specific neighbourhood you're buying into.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。