227 Lindenwood Drive W

Linden Woods,温尼伯

房产评分

92.2

优秀

Overall 92.2 · Larger than most nearby homes

2,575 sqft (top 9%) · Built in 1987 (5 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~18.2万

Transit 70.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 27%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 5年

母语

English · 70%Chinese · 7%

Past 10 years Linden Woods sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

797

Median price

66.3万

$/sqft

$341/sqft

Avg build year

1992

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

92.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

91.9优秀
居住面积2,575 sqft98优秀
建造年份198778良好
土地面积8,603 sqft93优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度71良好

社区分数

92.7优秀
经济收入97优秀
教育水平100优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

Linden Woods

解读:展示「linden woods」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111027

Community deep dive

$182K

Median household income

$392K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

4.5

P90 / P10 ratio

9%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口604
劳动力参与率51%
年龄中位数52.0
平均家庭规模2.8
失业率7%
人口密度1184 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比9%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比38%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$182K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$750K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可见少数族裔占比20%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)65%
母语(第 1 名)English · 70%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

极优
2,575 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前12%同一区域前9%整个全市前2%
同一街道 · Lindenwood Drive W
第 36 / 296
前12% · 平均 2,099 sqft
同一区域 · Linden Woods
第 240 / 2,550
前9% · 平均 2,023 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 4,705 / 194,458
前2% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
72.8万
0255075100
同一街道前6%同一区域前16%整个全市前3%
同一街道 · Lindenwood Drive W
第 18 / 296
前6% · 平均 61.8万
同一区域 · Linden Woods
第 410 / 2,550
前16% · 平均 65.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 6,378 / 194,458
前3% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1987
0255075100
同一街道后49%同一区域后35%整个全市前25%

土地面积

优秀
8,603 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前8%同一区域前15%整个全市前9%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

227 Lindenwood Drive W 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含2 处公园(最近 163 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Linden Woods · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

81%

成交记录

2023年8月 成交85–90万
成交价

同一街道排名

前3%

同一区域排名

前6%

整个全市排名

前1%
2022年2月 成交55–60万
成交价

同一街道排名

后47%

同一区域排名

前49%

整个全市排名

前9%

相关房源

温尼伯227 Lindenwood Drive W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 227 Lindenwood Drive W, Linden Woods

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home is a standout offering in Winnipeg’s desirable Linden Woods neighbourhood, built in 1987. Its primary appeal lies in its generous proportions and premium lot. With 2,575 sqft of living space, it ranks in the top 12% on its own street and the top 2% city-wide, offering significantly more room than the average Winnipeg home. The property sits on an 8,603 sqft lot, which is in the top 8% for the street, providing ample outdoor space that is increasingly rare.

The home’s assessed value of $72,800K places it well above local and city averages, reflecting its premium positioning. Recent sale history shows strong appreciation, with the last sale in the $850k-$900k range in 2023. This property suits buyers looking for established, spacious family living in a prime neighbourhood. It’s ideal for those who value room to grow, both indoors and out, and who appreciate a home that holds elite status in terms of size and value compared to the broader market. Its appeal is less about being new and more about offering proven, substantial space on a coveted lot.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare to others in Linden Woods?
It ranks above average in nearly every metric for the area. Its living area and lot size are both in the top 15% of the neighbourhood, and its assessed value is in the top 16%. This indicates it is a larger, more valuable property than most in an already sought-after community.

2. What does the sale history tell us?
The home sold for $550k-$600k in 2022 and then $850k-$900k in 2023. This significant increase suggests major renovations, a rapidly appreciating market at that time, or a combination of both. Requesting the exact sale prices is recommended for a complete picture.

3. Is the 1987 build date a concern?
While the build year is around the neighbourhood average, the home’s elite city-wide ranking for size and value suggests it has been well-maintained or updated. Buyers should still prioritize a thorough inspection, common for homes of this age, to assess the condition of major systems.

4. How is the lot size an advantage?
At over 8,600 sqft, the lot is notably larger than those of most nearby and city-wide comparables. This allows for greater privacy, potential for landscaping, garden space, or additions like a deck or patio, which adds to the property’s long-term value and livability.

5. Who would this property suit best?
It is ideally suited for established families or professionals seeking space and stability in a premium neighbourhood. The data suggests it’s for a buyer who prioritizes interior square footage and outdoor space over having a brand-new build, and who values a home that stands out in terms of sheer scale and market position.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。