11 Cherry Ridge Lane

Linden Ridge,温尼伯

房产评分

88.8

优秀

Overall 88.8 · Newer than most nearby homes

2,231 sqft (top 33%) · Built in 2006 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.2万

Transit 92.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 6 nearby routes · Within 500m: 4 parks, 4 sports facilitys, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 5%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

English · 58%Chinese · 13%

Past 10 years Linden Ridge sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

115

Median price

74.3万

$/sqft

$371/sqft

Avg build year

2004

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

88.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

92.3优秀
居住面积96
2,231 sqft优秀
建造年份90
2006优秀
土地面积85
6,735 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度79
良好

社区分数

83.5优秀
经济收入89
优秀
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力42
偏低
住房充足性88
优秀
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Linden Ridge

解读:展示「linden ridge」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111189

Community deep dive

$112K

Median household income

$137K

Average household income

19%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

24.6

P90 / P10 ratio

21%

Single-person households

38%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,296
劳动力参与率60%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率5%
人口密度678 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)19%
单人住户占比21%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比38%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$112K

住房

租房住户占比29%
共管公寓类住宅占比50%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$612K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)32%
可见少数族裔占比44%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)67%
母语(第 1 名)English · 58%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 13%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,231 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前50%同一区域前33%整个全市前6%
同一街道 · Cherry Ridge Lane
第 5 / 10
前50% · 平均 2,176 sqft
同一区域 · Linden Ridge
第 105 / 316
前33% · 平均 2,120 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 11,726 / 194,458
前6% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
80.7万
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前17%整个全市前2%
同一街道 · Cherry Ridge Lane
第 1 / 10
前10% · 平均 72万
同一区域 · Linden Ridge
第 54 / 316
前17% · 平均 74.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 4,264 / 194,458
前2% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2006
0255075100
同一街道前10%同一区域前4%整个全市前14%

土地面积

优秀
6,735 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后30%同一区域后26%整个全市前19%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

11 Cherry Ridge Lane 500 m 范围内共发现 9 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含4 处公园(最近 278 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园4
💪运动4
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Linden Ridge · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

2

2026

vs. city avg

-93%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Violent

100%

成交记录

2025年2月 成交80–85万
成交价

同一街道排名

前17%

同一区域排名

前17%

整个全市排名

前2%
2021年6月 成交80–85万
成交价

同一街道排名

前33%

同一区域排名

前25%

整个全市排名

前2%

相关房源

温尼伯11 Cherry Ridge Lane的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 11 Cherry Ridge Lane, Linden Ridge

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling blend of space, modernity, and value within Winnipeg's Linden Ridge neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its above-average scale and recent construction for the city overall. With over 2,200 square feet of living space, the home is significantly larger than the Winnipeg average, offering ample room for families. Built in 2006, it is a relatively modern property that likely requires fewer immediate updates than many older city homes.

The property’s standout feature is its assessed value positioning. It ranks in the elite top 2% city-wide for its valuation, suggesting it is perceived as a high-value asset compared to most Winnipeg homes, while its recent sale price also places it in the city's top tier. This indicates a strong investment profile. The lot size is generous by city standards but is more typical within the Linden Ridge area itself, where larger properties are common.

This home would best suit buyers looking for a move-in ready, spacious family home in a established suburban neighbourhood, who also place a premium on a property with a strong and demonstrable value foundation. It’s an ideal fit for those who want more space than the city average without venturing into an older, renovation-heavy property.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home's value compare to its immediate neighbours?
While its assessed value ranks above average on its own street and in Linden Ridge, it truly stands out in a city-wide context, placing in the top 2%. This suggests you are getting a property considered premium for Winnipeg, within a neighbourhood where such value is more normalized.

2. Is the lot size a pro or a con?
It depends on your priorities. The lot is above average in size compared to the entire city, offering good outdoor space. However, within Linden Ridge specifically, it ranks below average, meaning many nearby properties have larger lots. It’s a balanced offering: ample for most, but not the largest in the area.

3. What does the sale history indicate?
The home sold twice in recent years (2021 and 2025) within a similar price range. This price stability in a fluctuating market can indicate a well-established, accurate market value for the property.

4. The home is "around average" for its street in living area. Is that a concern?
Not necessarily. It indicates the home fits seamlessly into the scale of Cherry Ridge Lane, which is a street of notably larger-than-average homes. Being average on this street means you are in line with the character of the immediate area.

5. Why is the Year Built ranking so high?
Built in 2006, the home is newer than approximately 86% of all homes in Winnipeg, which have a median build year of 1966. This is a significant advantage, suggesting modern construction standards, materials, and likely more efficient systems compared to the typical city home.