627 Centennial Street

J. B. Mitchell,温尼伯

房产评分

63.6

中等

Overall 63.6 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,100 sqft (top 43%) · Built in 1958 (4 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~7万

Transit 76.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 5 dining spots, 2 schools, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 1 shop nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 2%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 4年

母语

English · 74%French · 3%

Past 10 years J. B. Mitchell sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

123

Median price

37.5万

$/sqft

$469/sqft

Avg build year

1954

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

63.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

59.2中等
居住面积1,100 sqft60中等
建造年份195843偏低
土地面积5,097 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度90优秀

社区分数

70.1良好
经济收入72良好
教育水平63中等
住房压力63中等
住房充足性76良好
就业健康76良好

社区成交统计

J. B. Mitchell

解读:展示「j. b. mitchell」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111141

Community deep dive

$70K

Median household income

$74K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

46%

Single-person households

13%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,011
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模1.9
失业率8%
人口密度3888 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)9%
单人住户占比46%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比13%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$70K

住房

租房住户占比56%
共管公寓类住宅占比55%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$188K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)22%
可见少数族裔占比19%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)33%
母语(第 1 名)English · 73%
母语(第 2 名)French · 3%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,100 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前43%整个全市后40%
同一街道 · Centennial Street
第 164 / 347
前47% · 平均 1,117 sqft
同一区域 · J. B. Mitchell
第 131 / 307
前43% · 平均 1,121 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 117,261 / 194,458
后40% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
41.5万
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前35%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Centennial Street
第 103 / 347
前30% · 平均 38.8万
同一区域 · J. B. Mitchell
第 108 / 307
前35% · 平均 40.3万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 67,796 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
1958
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前4%整个全市后39%

土地面积

普通
5,097 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域后44%整个全市后48%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

627 Centennial Street 500 m 范围内共发现 12 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含5 处餐饮(最近 305 m)、2 所教育机构(最近 224 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 457 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮5
🏫教育2
🏥医疗2
🛒购物1
💪运动1
加油站1

Crime & Safety

J. B. Mitchell · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-98%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交记录

2020年6月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后48%

同一区域排名

后49%

整个全市排名

前46%

相关房源

温尼伯627 Centennial Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 627 Centennial Street, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home on a standard-sized lot in J.B. Mitchell presents a practical and well-positioned opportunity. Its key appeal lies in its balance of space, recent updates, and strong relative value within its immediate area. With 1,100 sqft of living space, it sits comfortably around the neighbourhood average, but its renovated basement adds functional space. The home was built in 1958, which is notably newer than many in the J.B. Mitchell area, potentially suggesting fewer concerns related to the very oldest building systems. A detached garage offers flexible storage or workshop potential.

The data reveals a thoughtful perspective: while the home’s size is average for the street, its assessed value ranks in the top 30% on Centennial Street. This suggests it may offer better finishes, condition, or lot appeal than many direct neighbours. It last sold in mid-2020, providing a relatively recent market price point for comparison. This property would suit first-time buyers seeking a move-in-ready home with a modernized basement, or practical investors looking for a solid, maintained asset in a stable neighbourhood. Its appeal is grounded in being a competitively strong offering on its specific street rather than standing out for sheer size or newness city-wide.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated but does not specify the scope. A prospective buyer should inquire about the quality of the finish, ceiling height, permits, and whether it includes a secondary living space, bathroom, or simply updated rec room.

2. How does the assessed value relate to the likely selling price?
The assessed value is $41,500 for tax purposes. The last sold price in June 2020 was between $33.5k and $36.5k. Market conditions have changed since then, so the current selling price will be determined by recent comparable sales and buyer demand, not the tax assessment.

3. The home is newer than many on the street. Does that mean fewer issues?
While a 1958 build is newer than the area average, it is still a 68-year-old home. Key systems like plumbing, electrical, and the roof will be age-dependent, not just relative to neighbours. A thorough inspection remains essential.

4. What are the advantages of a detached garage?
A detached garage provides flexibility—it can be used as a workshop, studio, or for vehicle storage without concerns about fumes or noise entering the house. It may also offer more potential for future lane-way development, subject to zoning.

5. Can I get the exact historical sale price?
Yes. The exact sold price is not published publicly here to ensure data accuracy. You can request it via email from the listing service, and they provide it manually without using your email for unsolicited marketing.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。