690 Anderson Avenue

Inkster-Faraday,温尼伯

房产评分

56.7

中等

Overall 56.7 · Larger than most nearby homes

1,420 sqft (top 9%) · Built in 1931 (1 yr newer than avg)

Located in a below-average income area with median household income of ~4.5万

Transit 80.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 2 shops nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 39%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 1年

母语

English · 67%Tagalog · 13%

Past 10 years Inkster-Faraday sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

24.8万

$/sqft

$193/sqft

Avg build year

1930

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

56.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

60.5中等
居住面积1,420 sqft75良好
建造年份193122偏低
土地面积4,676 sqft60中等
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

50.9中等
经济收入45偏低
教育水平54中等
住房压力74良好
住房充足性50中等
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Inkster-Faraday

解读:展示「inkster-faraday」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110919

Community deep dive

$45K

Median household income

$66K

Average household income

27%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

48%

Single-person households

17%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口516
劳动力参与率57%
年龄中位数46.0
平均家庭规模2.2
失业率12%
人口密度5160 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)27%
单人住户占比48%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比17%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$45K

住房

租房住户占比56%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)36%
可见少数族裔占比43%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)25%
母语(第 1 名)English · 66%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 12%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,420 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前19%同一区域前9%整个全市前35%
同一街道 · Anderson Avenue
第 37 / 198
前19% · 平均 1,160 sqft
同一区域 · Inkster-Faraday
第 124 / 1,442
前9% · 平均 1,025 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 67,258 / 194,458
前35% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
20.8万
0255075100
同一街道前45%同一区域前41%整个全市后9%
同一街道 · Anderson Avenue
第 90 / 198
前45% · 平均 20.8万
同一区域 · Inkster-Faraday
第 598 / 1,442
前41% · 平均 19.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 176,239 / 194,458
后9% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1931
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前43%整个全市后18%

土地面积

优秀
4,676 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域前17%整个全市后37%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

690 Anderson Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 10 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 332 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 149 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 433 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🏥医疗2
🛒购物2
🏦金融1
宗教3

Crime & Safety

Inkster-Faraday · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

61

2026

vs. city avg

+107%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

2023年3月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

前38%

同一区域排名

前37%

整个全市排名

后14%

相关房源

温尼伯690 Anderson Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 690 Anderson Avenue, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1931, offers a practical footprint with above-average living space for its Inkster-Faraday neighbourhood. At 1,420 sqft, it provides more room than most comparable homes in the immediate area. It sits on a decent-sized lot (4,676 sqft) that is larger than many in the community, offering potential for outdoor space or gardening. The home features a basement and a detached garage.

Its primary appeal lies in its value proposition within a specific market segment. The assessed value is modest and in line with area averages, suggesting an accessible entry point into homeownership. It suits buyers looking for a functional, no-frills property where they can live comfortably while possibly applying sweat equity over time. It would be a practical fit for first-time buyers, investors seeking a rental property, or those who prioritize space and lot size over modern renovations. A less obvious perspective is that its established age and neighbourhood ranking indicate a stable, non-speculative part of the market—a home that has served generations and offers a sense of grounded permanence.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the actual sold price history?
The available public data shows a sale in March 2023 in the range of $19.5k to $22.5k. For precise historical sold prices, you must request the exact figures directly from the listing service via email, as this information is not fully disclosed in public records.

2. What does "above average for the area" really mean for the living space?
It means that among similar homes in the Inkster-Faraday neighbourhood, this house's square footage (1,420 sqft) ranks in the top 9%, making it notably more spacious inside than most direct comparables.

3. Is the basement finished?
No. The listing specifies the basement exists but is "not renovated."

4. How does the assessed value compare to the wider Winnipeg market?
The assessed value is significantly below the Winnipeg city-wide average for homes, placing it in the top 91% (meaning only 9% of city homes are assessed lower). This highlights the property's positioning in a more affordable segment of the overall market.

5. What are the implications of the home's age (built 1931)?
The age suggests potential for character and solid construction, but buyers should budget for maintenance and updates consistent with a 95-year-old home. It is, however, newer than the average home on its own street.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。