555 Bannerman Avenue

Inkster-Faraday,溫尼伯

房產評分

40.7

偏低

Overall 40.7 · Smaller than most nearby homes

771 sqft (bottom 24%) · Built in 1913 (17 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.9萬

Transit 94.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 2 shops nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 25%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 17年

母語

English · 66%Tagalog · 20%

Past 10 years Inkster-Faraday sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

538

Median price

24.8萬

$/sqft

$193/sqft

Avg build year

1930

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

40.7 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

25.4偏低
居住面積771 sqft22偏低
建造年份191316偏低
土地面積3,530 sqft46偏低
社區歷史 成交活躍度42偏低

社區分數

63.7中等
經濟收入70良好
教育水平34偏低
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性76良好
就業健康60中等

社區成交統計

Inkster-Faraday

解讀:展示「inkster-faraday」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110908

Community deep dive

$69K

Median household income

$79K

Average household income

16%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

26%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口639
勞動力參與率66%
年齡中位數37.6
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率11%
人口密度5325 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)16%
單人住戶占比26%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比26%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$69K

住房

租房住戶占比42%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)39%
可見少數族裔占比47%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)16%
母語(第 1 名)English · 65%
母語(第 2 名)Tagalog · 19%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
771 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後9%同一区域後24%整个全市後7%
同一街道 · Bannerman Avenue
第 523 / 577
後9% · 平均 1,114 sqft
同一区域 · Inkster-Faraday
第 1,103 / 1,442
後24% · 平均 1,025 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 179,924 / 194,458
後7% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
14.1萬
0255075100
同一街道後6%同一区域後15%整个全市後2%
同一街道 · Bannerman Avenue
第 545 / 577
後6% · 平均 24.3萬
同一区域 · Inkster-Faraday
第 1,232 / 1,442
後15% · 平均 19.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 189,828 / 194,458
後2% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1913
0255075100
同一街道後35%同一区域後33%整个全市後10%

土地面積

普通
3,530 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後33%同一区域前48%整个全市後19%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

555 Bannerman Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 12 處生活設施,覆蓋 6 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 121 m)、1 所教育機構(最近 346 m)、2 處醫療設施(最近 205 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🏫教育1
🏥醫療2
🛒購物2
🌳公園5
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Inkster-Faraday · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

61

2026

vs. city avg

+107%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

2023年7月 成交10–15萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後5%

同一區域排名

後16%

整個全市排名

後3%

相關房源

溫尼伯555 Bannerman Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 555 Bannerman Avenue

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-storey home on Bannerman Avenue is a straightforward, no-frills property built in 1913. Its key characteristic is its exceptionally low municipal assessed value, which places it in the top 5% of least expensive properties citywide. With 771 sqft of living space and a detached garage, it sits on a roughly 3,530 sqft lot that is typical for the immediate area.

The appeal lies primarily in its position as one of the most accessible entry points into homeownership in Winnipeg. It suits buyers with a very limited purchase budget, investors looking for a low-cost rental property, or those interested in a land-value play who are prepared for a significant renovation or rebuild. The home has a basement but it is not renovated, and there is no pool, indicating it is a basic, functional structure. A thoughtful perspective for the right buyer is that its "below average" rankings in size and value represent an opportunity to build equity through improvements in a neighbourhood where similar homes on the same street have recently sold. It’s a practical choice, not a premium one, ideal for someone whose primary goal is securing a title to land at the lowest possible price point.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the citywide average?
The assessed value is based on the property's current state, size, and location. This valuation reflects the home's smaller size, age, and market conditions in its specific area compared to the broader Winnipeg market.

2. What does "basement, not renovated" typically imply?
It means the basement exists but is in original or utilitarian condition. Buyers should budget for potential updates and anticipate an inspection to assess fundamentals like moisture control, insulation, and electrical systems.

3. Who would this property be most suitable for?
It is best suited for first-time buyers with a very tight budget, hands-on investors looking for a low-cost rental, or purchasers willing to live in a basic home while planning for a future major renovation.

4. How does the lot size compare to others nearby?
At 3,530 sqft, the lot is slightly smaller than the average on Bannerman Avenue but is very close to the average for the wider Inkster-Faraday neighbourhood, making it a standard-sized parcel for the community.

5. The sold price history shows a range. What does that mean?
The listed range is an estimate based on publicly available data. To obtain the exact sale price from July 2023, you must request it directly from the website, as they manually provide this specific figure to verified users.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。