140 Stranmillis Avenue

Glenwood,温尼伯

房产评分

61.9

中等

Overall 61.9 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,036 sqft (top 38%) · Built in 1948 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 64.0 · 8-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 2%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 4年

母语

English · 75%French · 8%

Past 10 years Glenwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

785

Median price

37.6万

$/sqft

$381/sqft

Avg build year

1952

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

61.9 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

50.7中等
居住面积1,036 sqft52中等
建造年份194830偏低
土地面积5,100 sqft67良好
社区历史 成交活跃度69良好

社区分数

78.6良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平54中等
住房压力93优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康90优秀

社区成交统计

Glenwood

解读:展示「glenwood」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110566

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$97K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

26%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口525
劳动力参与率79%
年龄中位数38.8
平均家庭规模2.3
失业率6%
人口密度3500 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比26%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比18%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比22%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)28%
母语(第 1 名)English · 74%
母语(第 2 名)French · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,036 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前40%同一区域前38%整个全市后30%
同一街道 · Stranmillis Avenue
第 46 / 116
前40% · 平均 993 sqft
同一区域 · Glenwood
第 656 / 1,716
前38% · 平均 1,015 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 136,635 / 194,458
后30% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
30.8万
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前43%整个全市后32%
同一街道 · Stranmillis Avenue
第 54 / 116
前47% · 平均 31.5万
同一区域 · Glenwood
第 745 / 1,716
前43% · 平均 32.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 133,022 / 194,458
后32% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1948
0255075100
同一街道前34%同一区域后49%整个全市后26%

土地面积

优秀
5,100 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前13%同一区域前28%整个全市后48%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

140 Stranmillis Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 403 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1

Crime & Safety

Glenwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

62%

成交记录

2017年9月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

后29%

同一区域排名

后35%

整个全市排名

后27%

相关房源

温尼伯140 Stranmillis Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 140 Stranmillis Avenue, Glenwood, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1948, presents a classic Glenwood character home with practical updates and notable outdoor space. Its key appeal lies in a balanced offering: it's a home that doesn't stand out for extreme size or newness, but provides solid, above-average fundamentals for its immediate area. The living space (1,036 sq ft) and assessed value are both squarely average for the Stranmillis Avenue streetscape and the wider Glenwood neighbourhood, indicating a stable, in-line investment.

The property’s standout feature is its 5,100 sq ft lot, which ranks in the top 13% on its street and top 28% in Glenwood. This generous yard is a significant asset for gardening, play, or future expansion. The home also includes a renovated basement and a detached garage. A thoughtful perspective is that this home represents the "reliable middle" of its established neighbourhood—it’s not a fixer-upper nor a full rebuild, but a straightforward canvas. It would suit first-time buyers seeking a move-in-ready home with room to grow outdoors, or downsizers looking for a manageable property without sacrificing yard space in a convenient location.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home’s value compare to others in Winnipeg?
The assessed value is around average for its street and neighbourhood, but ranks below the city-wide average. This is typical for an older home in a central community compared to newer suburban developments, and often translates to a more accessible price point.

2. What does the "renovated basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is renovated, but specifics on finish quality, ceiling height, legal egress, or moisture control are not provided. This is a key detail to verify during a viewing or inquiry.

3. Is the lot size a major advantage?
Yes. The lot is substantially larger than most on the street and in Glenwood. This offers more privacy, outdoor utility, and potential than is typical for homes in this price bracket, which is a significant long-term benefit.

4. The home was built in 1948. What should I be aware of?
While updated, the core structure is 78 years old. Prospective buyers should pay special attention to the condition of the foundation, original plumbing and electrical systems, and the roof during an inspection. Its age is older than most on the street.

5. Can I get the exact historical sale price?
Yes, but not automatically. The public data shows a sale in September 2017 for an estimated range. The exact, verified sale price is available by directly requesting it from the listing provider via email, which they provide as a manual, no-spam service.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。