885 Elmhurst Road

Elmhurst,温尼伯

房产评分

85.7

优秀

Overall 85.7 · Newer than most nearby homes

1,595 sqft (top 43%) · Built in 2011 (31 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~14.1万

Transit 58.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 5%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 31年

母语

English · 84%French · 2%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7万

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

85.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

82.0优秀
居住面积1,595 sqft79良好
建造年份201194优秀
土地面积8,817 sqft93优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

91.2优秀
经济收入93优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Elmhurst

解读:展示「elmhurst」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110358

Community deep dive

$141K

Median household income

$164K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

10%

Single-person households

46%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口426
劳动力参与率66%
年龄中位数44.0
平均家庭规模2.9
失业率0%
人口密度747 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比10%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比46%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$141K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$460K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)13%
可见少数族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)45%
母语(第 1 名)English · 83%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,595 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前14%同一区域前43%整个全市前26%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 35 / 242
前14% · 平均 1,247 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 632 / 1,480
前43% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 49,875 / 194,458
前26% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
62.4万
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前5%整个全市前6%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 12 / 242
前5% · 平均 39.4万
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 74 / 1,480
前5% · 平均 46万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 12,555 / 194,458
前6% · 平均 39万

建造年份

极优
2011
0255075100
同一街道前5%同一区域前1%整个全市前10%

土地面积

优秀
8,817 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域前19%整个全市前9%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

885 Elmhurst Road 500 m 范围内共发现 1 处生活配套,覆盖 1 个类别。

搜索范围
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交记录

885 Elmhurst Road暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯885 Elmhurst Road的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 885 Elmhurst Road

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a spacious, modern one-storey home in Winnipeg's Elmhurst neighborhood, built in 2011. Its primary appeal lies in offering a contemporary, low-maintenance lifestyle on a significantly large, 8,817 sqft lot—a combination that is increasingly rare for newer homes. The property ranks highly across most metrics, particularly for its newness (newer than 99% of homes in the community), lot size, and assessed value, indicating a premium position within its market.

The home suits buyers looking for a move-in-ready property without the concerns of an aging structure. Its single-level layout is ideal for empty-nesters, young families seeking single-floor living, or anyone prioritizing accessibility. The large, private yard offers substantial potential for gardening, recreation, or future expansion, appealing to those who value outdoor space but don't want an older home to manage. A thoughtful perspective is that this property offers the "scarcity premium" of a large lot with the mechanical and infrastructural reliability of a modern build, potentially reducing unexpected costs.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the high assessment value ranking mean?
The home's assessed value is in the top 5-6% of comparable properties in its community and Winnipeg, which typically reflects its desirable attributes (new construction, large lot, finished basement) and can indicate strong market value, though the final sale price is determined by the market.

2. Is the basement included in the listed living area?
No. The listed living area of 1,595 sqft refers to the above-ground living space. The home also features a separate, finished basement, which adds significant additional functional space.

3. The home ranks slightly lower for living area within the community. Why?
While still above average, this ranking reflects that the home is a spacious bungalow. Compared to two-storey homes of similar total square footage (which include upstairs space), the single-level footprint is different. This isn't a drawback but a characteristic of the home's one-storey design.

4. What are the benefits of a home built in 2011?
A home of this age likely features modern building codes, energy-efficient windows and appliances, contemporary electrical systems (like more outlets), and requires minimal immediate repairs. It represents a balance between being established and still very new.

5. Who might this property not suit?
Buyers seeking a classic two-storey character home or those with a preference for very mature, established landscaping might look elsewhere. The 2011 build date also means any renovations or updates would be primarily for personal preference, not necessity.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。