709 Elmhurst Road

Elmhurst,溫尼伯

房產評分

70.8

良好

Overall 70.8 · Older than most nearby homes

1,291 sqft (bottom 36%) · Built in 1947 (33 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.6萬

Transit 58.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 15%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 33年

母語

English · 85%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Elmhurst sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

438

Median price

47.7萬

$/sqft

$391/sqft

Avg build year

1980

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

70.8 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

62.0中等
居住面積66
1,291 sqft良好
建造年份30
1947偏低
土地面積97
10,211 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度37
偏低

社區分數

84.1優秀
經濟收入91
優秀
教育水平63
中等
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康60
中等

社區成交統計

Elmhurst

解讀:展示「elmhurst」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110360

Community deep dive

$126K

Median household income

$128K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.6

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

36%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口386
勞動力參與率60%
年齡中位數46.4
平均家庭規模2.6
失業率7%
人口密度2412 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)2%
單人住戶占比20%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比36%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$126K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$408K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)7%
可見少數族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)32%
母語(第 1 名)English · 84%
母語(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
1,291 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前37%同一区域後36%整个全市前42%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 89 / 242
前37% · 平均 1,247 sqft
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 942 / 1,480
後36% · 平均 1,523 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 82,142 / 194,458
前42% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
28.7萬
0255075100
同一街道後11%同一区域後2%整个全市後26%
同一街道 · Elmhurst Road
第 216 / 242
後11% · 平均 39.4萬
同一区域 · Elmhurst
第 1,457 / 1,480
後2% · 平均 46萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 144,326 / 194,458
後26% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

較差
1947
0255075100
同一街道後17%同一区域後1%整个全市後24%

土地面積

優秀
10,211 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前10%整个全市前6%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

709 Elmhurst Road 500 m 範圍內共發現 2 處生活設施,覆蓋 2 個類別,含1 所教育機構(最近 225 m)、1 處公園(最近 268 m)。

搜尋範圍
🏫教育1
🌳公園1

Crime & Safety

Elmhurst · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

5

2026

vs. city avg

-83%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

80%

成交記錄

709 Elmhurst Road暫依公開的資料尚無可條列的成交紀錄,但不代表完全沒有成交紀錄。您仍可透過下方「資料說明」中的郵件索取,我們會人工查詢之後回覆,提供您最準確的資訊。

相關房源

溫尼伯709 Elmhurst Road的特點和相關問題

Property Summary: 709 Elmhurst Road

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a classic, one-storey home built in 1947, situated on a notably large, mature lot of over 10,000 square feet in Winnipeg's Elmhurst neighborhood. Its primary appeal lies in its generous land size, which ranks within the top 6% of all properties in Winnipeg, offering exceptional outdoor space and potential. The house itself, at 1,291 sqft, provides a comfortable footprint.

The property suits two main types of buyers: first, those who value land over a turn-key home and are looking for a long-term property with room to expand, garden, or enjoy private outdoor living. Second, it appeals to value-conscious buyers or investors willing to undertake renovations, as the home presents an opportunity to modernize a well-located property with a strong foundational asset—the lot. A less obvious perspective is its appeal to multi-generational families; the vast lot could accommodate a future secondary suite or addition, a rarity in established neighborhoods.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "未装修" for the basement mean?
It indicates the basement is unfinished. Buyers should budget for potential development costs if they desire additional living space, but it also means there are no prior renovations to alter or correct.

2. How significant is the lot size ranking?
Ranking in the top 6% city-wide for lot size is a major asset. It means the property offers more privacy, space, and greenery than the vast majority of homes in Winnipeg, which is a fixed feature that cannot be replicated on smaller lots.

3. The home is older—what should I consider?
Built in 1947, the house will likely require updates to mechanical systems, windows, and insulation. A thorough inspection is essential. The trade-off is the opportunity to customize the interior to modern tastes while securing a prime piece of land.

4. There's no garage. Can one be built?
Given the extremely large lot, there is ample space to add a detached garage or workshop. This would be a significant but feasible project for a buyer needing vehicle storage or a hobby space.

5. Why is the assessed value relatively low compared to the lot's appeal?
The municipal assessment reflects the current state of the property, including the age and condition of the home. The high land value is somewhat offset by the older, unrenovated dwelling, resulting in a lower total assessment. This can represent the value opportunity for a buyer.