366 Hillary Crescent

Crestview,温尼伯

房产评分

69.1

良好

Overall 69.1 · Larger but older than most nearby homes

1,221 sqft (top 24%) · Built in 1963 (4 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~9.8万

Transit 80.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, 2 shops, 2 parks, and 1 sports facility nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 8%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 4年

母语

English · 86%Chinese · 1%

Past 10 years Crestview sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

838

Median price

34.5万

$/sqft

$277/sqft

Avg build year

1967

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

69.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

62.0中等
居住面积1,221 sqft66良好
建造年份196346偏低
土地面积5,819 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度42偏低

社区分数

79.8良好
经济收入84优秀
教育水平63中等
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Crestview

解读:展示「crestview」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110285

Community deep dive

$98K

Median household income

$98K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

25%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口389
劳动力参与率61%
年龄中位数40.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率11%
人口密度2593 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比25%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$98K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$314K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)11%
可见少数族裔占比10%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)30%
母语(第 1 名)English · 85%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 1%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,221 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前18%同一区域前24%整个全市前48%
同一街道 · Hillary Crescent
第 15 / 82
前18% · 平均 1,128 sqft
同一区域 · Crestview
第 581 / 2,463
前24% · 平均 1,129 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 93,614 / 194,458
前48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
34.2万
0255075100
同一街道前28%同一区域前37%整个全市后43%
同一街道 · Hillary Crescent
第 23 / 82
前28% · 平均 32.4万
同一区域 · Crestview
第 899 / 2,463
前37% · 平均 32.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 110,124 / 194,458
后43% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1963
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域后25%整个全市后45%

土地面积

普通
5,819 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域前46%整个全市前36%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

366 Hillary Crescent 500 m 范围内共发现 8 处生活配套,覆盖 5 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 386 m)、2 家购物超市(最近 356 m)、2 处公园(最近 147 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🛒购物2
🌳公园2
💪运动1
宗教2

Crime & Safety

Crestview · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

53

2026

vs. city avg

+80%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-92%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

70%

成交记录

2024年7月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前15%

同一区域排名

前8%

整个全市排名

前29%

相关房源

温尼伯366 Hillary Crescent的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 366 Hillary Crescent, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This well-maintained one-storey home in Crestview offers a practical and comfortable living space. Its key features include a renovated basement and a detached garage. The home’s primary appeal lies in its strong positioning within its immediate neighborhood. With 1,221 sqft of living area, it provides above-average space for Hillary Crescent and Crestview, making it a relatively spacious option in the area. The recent sale price also suggests it was a competitively valued property.

It would suit buyers looking for a move-in ready, single-level home in a mature neighborhood, particularly those who value a finished basement for extra living space or rental potential. The data indicates it’s a home that stands out favorably on its own street, offering more interior space than many direct neighbors—a thoughtful point for buyers prioritizing roominess over a larger lot size, as the land area here is more modest compared to others on the crescent.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does this home compare in size to others nearby?
The living area is above average for both Hillary Crescent and the wider Crestview area, ranking in the top 24% locally. You’re getting more interior space than many comparable homes in the neighborhood.

2. Is the lot size typical for the area?
The lot is slightly below the average size for Hillary Crescent itself but is very close to the average lot size for the broader Crestview neighborhood.

3. What does the assessed value tell us?
The assessed value is above average for the street but around the middle range for Crestview overall. It’s important to note the recent sale price was significantly higher, reflecting current market conditions versus the city’s assessment for tax purposes.

4. Are homes on this street similar in age?
Yes. Built in 1963, it is right around the average age for homes on Hillary Crescent, which are primarily from the mid-1960s.

5. What is the neighborhood context?
The home is situated on a quiet crescent with very close neighbors, as shown by the proximity of surrounding properties. The data suggests it’s a stable, established street with homes of similar vintage and value.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。