344 Bowman Avenue

Chalmers,温尼伯

房产评分

45.6

偏低

Overall 45.6 · Compared with neighbourhood average

990 sqft (top 39%) · Built in 1913 (21 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.5万

Transit 76.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 4%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 21年

母语

English · 78%Tagalog · 8%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6万

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

45.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

34.2偏低
居住面积42
990 sqft偏低
建造年份16
1913偏低
土地面积18
2,498 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度61
中等

社区分数

62.6中等
经济收入68
良好
教育水平34
偏低
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性76
良好
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Chalmers

解读:展示「chalmers」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110895

Community deep dive

$66K

Median household income

$78K

Average household income

14%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口712
劳动力参与率69%
年龄中位数38.0
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率13%
人口密度5476 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)14%
单人住户占比29%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$66K

住房

租房住户占比22%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可见少数族裔占比30%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)17%
母语(第 1 名)English · 77%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
990 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前29%同一区域前39%整个全市后25%
同一街道 · Bowman Avenue
第 64 / 217
前29% · 平均 897 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,102 / 2,815
前39% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 145,552 / 194,458
后25% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
15.6万
0255075100
同一街道后28%同一区域后20%整个全市后4%
同一街道 · Bowman Avenue
第 157 / 217
后28% · 平均 20.5万
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 2,243 / 2,815
后20% · 平均 21.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 187,579 / 194,458
后4% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1913
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域后33%整个全市后10%

土地面积

较差
2,498 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后15%整个全市后4%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

344 Bowman Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 489 m)、1 处公园(最近 427 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交记录

2019年1月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后24%

同一区域排名

后24%

整个全市排名

后4%

相关房源

温尼伯344 Bowman Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This home at 344 Bowman Avenue is a one-and-a-half storey house built in 1913, situated in Winnipeg's Chalmers neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in its value proposition and potential. With a modest 990 sqft of living space, it offers a manageable footprint that is notably above average for similar homes on its street. The lot size of 2,498 sqft is smaller than typical for the area and city, suggesting a lower-maintenance yard.

The property presents as a classic "blank slate" opportunity. It has an unrenovated basement and no garage, indicating it is likely suited for a buyer comfortable with updates or seeking a project. Its assessed and recent sale values are significantly below city averages, positioning it as an accessible entry point into the market. This home would best suit a first-time buyer, an investor looking for a rental property, or a hands-on individual interested in adding value through strategic renovations over time. A less obvious perspective is that its smaller lot and simpler structure could mean lower ongoing property taxes and utility costs compared to larger, newer homes, offering a different kind of financial efficiency.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "unrenovated basement" typically mean?
It usually indicates the basement is in original or functional condition, but not modernized. Expect basic finishes, older mechanical systems (like the furnace), and potential for moisture management or insulation updates.

2. How does the smaller lot size affect me?
While it means less private outdoor space, it also translates to less yard work and lower maintenance. For some buyers, this is a practical advantage. It's worth checking local zoning for any expansion limitations.

3. The home is over 100 years old. What should I be most concerned about?
Key focus areas for a home of this age include the foundation, roof, wiring, and plumbing. A thorough inspection is essential to understand the condition of these core systems and plan for any necessary updates.

4. Why is the assessed value so much lower than the city average?
This reflects the home's smaller size, age, lack of recent major renovations, and its specific neighbourhood market. It's a benchmark for property taxes, not market price, but often correlates with a more affordable purchase point.

5. Are there any obvious advantages to the "one-and-a-half storey" design?
This style often features a primary bedroom on the main floor with additional rooms in a cozier, sloped-ceiling upper level. It can be an efficient use of space and may offer character not found in newer, boxier designs.