310 Bowman Avenue

Chalmers,温尼伯

房产评分

48.1

偏低

Overall 48.1 · Compared with neighbourhood average

947 sqft (top 44%) · Built in 1913 (21 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.5万

Transit 76.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 park, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 1%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 21年

母语

English · 78%Tagalog · 8%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6万

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

48.1 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

38.4偏低
居住面积42
947 sqft偏低
建造年份16
1913偏低
土地面积46
3,747 sqft偏低
社区历史成交活跃度61
中等

社区分数

62.6中等
经济收入68
良好
教育水平34
偏低
住房压力74
良好
住房充足性76
良好
就业健康68
良好

社区成交统计

Chalmers

解读:展示「chalmers」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110895

Community deep dive

$66K

Median household income

$78K

Average household income

14%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.0

P90 / P10 ratio

29%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口712
劳动力参与率69%
年龄中位数38.0
平均家庭规模2.4
失业率13%
人口密度5476 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)14%
单人住户占比29%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$66K

住房

租房住户占比22%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)20%
可见少数族裔占比30%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)17%
母语(第 1 名)English · 77%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
947 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前44%整个全市后21%
同一街道 · Bowman Avenue
第 75 / 217
前35% · 平均 897 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,240 / 2,815
前44% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 153,946 / 194,458
后21% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
22.2万
0255075100
同一街道前35%同一区域前38%整个全市后12%
同一街道 · Bowman Avenue
第 77 / 217
前35% · 平均 20.5万
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,062 / 2,815
前38% · 平均 21.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 171,856 / 194,458
后12% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1913
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域后33%整个全市后10%

土地面积

优秀
3,747 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前23%同一区域前29%整个全市后22%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

310 Bowman Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 处公园(最近 360 m)。

搜索范围
🌳公园1
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交记录

2022年10月 成交25–30万
成交价

同一街道排名

前16%

同一区域排名

前16%

整个全市排名

后27%

相关房源

温尼伯310 Bowman Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 310 Bowman Avenue, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a classic one-and-a-half storey home in Winnipeg's Chalmers neighbourhood, built in 1913. Its primary appeal lies in its generous, above-average lot size of 3,747 sq ft, offering more outdoor space than most properties on its street and in the local area. The home itself has a modest living area of 947 sq ft and features a detached garage and an unrenovated basement, presenting a straightforward, no-frills canvas.

The property suits practical buyers looking for land value and potential in a mature community. It’s ideal for someone comfortable with a home of vintage character who sees the unfinished basement and lot as opportunities—whether for future expansion, gardening, or simply having more breathing room than newer subdivisions typically offer. The assessed and recent sale values are notably below the citywide average, positioning it as an accessible entry point into the market. A thoughtful perspective is that this home represents a chance to own a property where the land itself is a significant portion of the asset's value, a less common find in today's market, especially within the city.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does "one-and-a-half storey" typically mean for a 1913 home?
It usually indicates a design where the second floor has sloped ceilings (following the roof line) and potentially dormer windows, creating cozy but sometimes space-efficient rooms characteristic of the era.

2. The assessed value seems very low compared to the citywide average. Why?
The assessed value reflects the property's value relative to similar homes in its immediate area and is based on a municipal assessment formula. It indicates this is a more affordable property within Winnipeg, common in mature neighbourhoods with older housing stock.

3. Is the unrenovated basement a major concern?
It depends on your plans. It presents both a project and an opportunity. While it will likely need attention for modern use, it also allows a new owner to finish it to their own specifications without undoing previous work.

4. How does the lot size compare practically?
At 3,747 sq ft, the lot is over 20% larger than the average for Chalmers. This translates to a more substantial backyard, greater distance from neighbours, and potentially more space for additions, sheds, or landscaping than nearby properties.

5. What is the neighbourhood (Chalmers) like?
Chalmers is a long-established, no-frills residential neighbourhood in Winnipeg. It offers the practicality and convenience of an inner-city community, typically attracting buyers looking for value and stability over luxury amenities.