622 Magnan Street

Buchanan,溫尼伯

房產評分

56.3

中等

Overall 56.3 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

816 sqft (bottom 7%) · Built in 1952 (19 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.9萬

Transit 92.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 7 nearby routes · Within 500m: 2 dining spots, 3 parks, and 2 fuel stations nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 25%

建造年份

低於平均

比社區平均更舊 19年

母語

English · 85%French · 2%

Past 10 years Buchanan sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

257

Median price

36.1萬

$/sqft

$351/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

56.3 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

40.0偏低
居住面積816 sqft32偏低
建造年份195236偏低
土地面積5,059 sqft67良好
社區歷史 成交活躍度71良好

社區分數

80.7優秀
經濟收入88優秀
教育水平54中等
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康76良好

社區成交統計

Buchanan

解讀:展示「buchanan」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46111093

Community deep dive

$109K

Median household income

$147K

Average household income

5%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.0

P90 / P10 ratio

23%

Single-person households

28%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,236
勞動力參與率70%
年齡中位數46.4
平均家庭規模2.4
失業率8%
人口密度245 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)5%
單人住戶占比23%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比28%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$109K

住房

租房住戶占比5%
共管公寓類住宅占比48%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$348K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)16%
可見少數族裔占比13%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)29%
母語(第 1 名)English · 85%
母語(第 2 名)French · 1%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

普通
816 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後38%同一区域後7%整个全市後10%
同一街道 · Magnan Street
第 8 / 13
後38% · 平均 855 sqft
同一区域 · Buchanan
第 780 / 840
後7% · 平均 1,092 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 174,618 / 194,458
後10% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

較差
18.5萬
0255075100
同一街道後1%同一区域後1%整个全市後6%
同一街道 · Magnan Street
第 13 / 13
後1% · 平均 26.1萬
同一区域 · Buchanan
第 837 / 840
後1% · 平均 32.8萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 182,116 / 194,458
後6% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

普通
1952
0255075100
同一街道後38%同一区域後3%整个全市後30%

土地面積

普通
5,059 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域後21%整个全市後47%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

622 Magnan Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 7 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含2 處餐飲(最近 206 m)、3 處公園(最近 282 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲2
🌳公園3
加油站2

Crime & Safety

Buchanan · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交記錄

2024年10月 成交15–20萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後1%

同一區域排名

後2%

整個全市排名

後8%

相關房源

溫尼伯622 Magnan Street的特點和相關問題

Property Overview

This 1952-built, one-storey home on a 5,059 sqft lot in Buchanan presents a straightforward opportunity. Its key appeal lies in its land value and affordability, underscored by a recent sale price of $18,80k. With 816 sqft of living space and a detached garage, the house itself is modest and dated, reflected in its well-below-average assessed value for the area. The lot size is typical for the immediate street but becomes more competitive within the wider neighbourhood and city context. This property suits a buyer looking for a land play, a budget-conscious renovator comfortable with a major project, or an investor seeking a low-entry-cost holding. Its value is primarily in the ground it sits on, offering potential for the future rather than move-in-ready comfort.

Key Details & Questions

What are the main features of the property?
It is a 74-year-old, one-storey home with 816 sqft of living area, situated on a 5,059 sqft lot. It includes a detached garage and has no basement. The home last sold in October 2024.

How does it compare to others in the area?
The lot is around average size for the street but is larger than many lots in Winnipeg overall. The living space is significantly smaller than most homes in the Buchanan neighbourhood. Its assessed and sale values are among the lowest in the immediate area, indicating a home in need of modernization.

Who would this property be best for?
It would suit a buyer with renovation skills and vision, an investor looking for a low-cost asset with land value, or someone seeking the most affordable entry into homeownership with plans to improve it over time.

Is this a teardown opportunity?
While the data suggests the value is heavily weighted toward the land, this is not explicitly stated. The very low assessed value relative to the neighbourhood and the home's age and size make it a prime candidate for a major renovation or redevelopment, subject to local zoning.

What should a potential buyer consider?
Focus on the costs and feasibility of significant updates or rebuilding. The value proposition is the lot in a settled neighbourhood. Buyers should budget for modernizing all systems and finishes, and investigate any potential development guidelines for the lot before proceeding.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。