617 Stewart Street

Buchanan,温尼伯

房产评分

62.7

中等

Overall 62.7 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

1,178 sqft (top 25%) · Built in 1973 (2 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.6万

Transit 100.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 7 nearby routes · Within 500m: 8 dining spots, 1 healthcare facility, 1 shop, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

高于平均

比社区平均更大 8%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 2年

母语

English · 82%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Buchanan sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

257

Median price

36.1万

$/sqft

$351/sqft

Avg build year

1971

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

62.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

56.9中等
居住面积1,178 sqft60中等
建造年份197358中等
土地面积3,002 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度71良好

社区分数

71.5良好
经济收入79良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康52中等

社区成交统计

Buchanan

解读:展示「buchanan」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110310

Community deep dive

$86K

Median household income

$92K

Average household income

7%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

20%

Single-person households

25%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口630
劳动力参与率52%
年龄中位数44.8
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率6%
人口密度3315 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)7%
单人住户占比20%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比25%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$86K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$290K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)14%
可见少数族裔占比10%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)19%
母语(第 1 名)English · 82%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,178 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前25%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Stewart Street
第 22 / 145
前15% · 平均 1,070 sqft
同一区域 · Buchanan
第 211 / 840
前25% · 平均 1,092 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 101,760 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
25.2万
0255075100
同一街道后6%同一区域后6%整个全市后18%
同一街道 · Stewart Street
第 136 / 145
后6% · 平均 30.8万
同一区域 · Buchanan
第 792 / 840
后6% · 平均 32.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 160,206 / 194,458
后18% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1973
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域前28%整个全市前43%

土地面积

较差
3,002 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后1%同一区域后1%整个全市后11%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

617 Stewart Street 500 m 范围内共发现 18 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含8 处餐饮(最近 50 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 269 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 388 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮8
🏥医疗1
🛒购物1
🌳公园3
💪运动1
🏦金融1
加油站3

Crime & Safety

Buchanan · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

3

2026

vs. city avg

-90%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

67%

成交记录

2022年9月 成交20–25万
成交价

同一街道排名

后7%

同一区域排名

后18%

整个全市排名

后21%

相关房源

温尼伯617 Stewart Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview & Key Characteristics

This two-storey home at 617 Stewart Street in Winnipeg's Buchanan neighbourhood presents a specific and practical value proposition. Built in 1973, it is notably newer than most homes on its street and in the wider area, which is a key advantage. With 1,178 sqft of living space, it offers above-average interior room for the immediate locale. The home features a renovated basement, adding functional space. It sits on a modest 3,002 sqft lot and does not include a garage or pool.

Its primary appeal lies in its affordability and efficiency, as clearly reflected in its below-average assessed and recent sale values. This is a property for the pragmatic buyer: a first-time homeowner seeking an entry point into the market, an investor looking for a manageable rental property, or someone wishing to downsize and minimize property taxes and maintenance. The renovated basement adds immediate utility without the need for initial projects. A less obvious perspective is that its newer build date relative to the area may suggest more modern construction standards or systems, potentially offering peace of mind compared to much older neighbouring homes.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "below average" assessed value ranking mean for me?
It primarily indicates a lower municipal property tax assessment, which translates to lower annual property taxes compared to many homes in the city. It reflects the home's market position as an affordable option.

2. The lot size is noted as "below average." How significant is this?
The lot is smaller than most in Buchanan. This means less exterior maintenance, which can be a benefit for those seeking a low-maintenance yard. It may limit extensive landscaping or expansion potential but aligns with a efficient use of space.

3. The home is ranked as newer than most on the street. Why is that important?
A 1973 build date suggests it may have construction materials, electrical wiring, or plumbing systems that are more contemporary than those in pre-1960s homes common in the area, potentially reducing the likelihood of major system overhauls.

4. Is the lack of a garage a major drawback?
It depends on your needs. The property offers street parking. For a single vehicle owner or someone using the home as a rental investment, this may be acceptable. Buyers requiring secure storage or parking for multiple vehicles will need to factor this in.

5. Who would this property suit best?
It is ideally suited for budget-conscious first-time buyers, practical downsizers looking to reduce living costs and space, or investors seeking an affordable, renovated property with a straightforward rental profile in a well-established neighbourhood.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。