702 Community Row

Betsworth,温尼伯

房产评分

77.3

良好

Overall 77.3 · Older than most nearby homes

1,475 sqft (top 40%) · Built in 1961 (17 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~11.5万

Transit 64.0 · 5-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 1%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 17年

母语

English · 91%Punjabi · 21%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

77.3 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

70.6良好
居住面积75
1,475 sqft良好
建造年份46
1961偏低
土地面积97
10,042 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度37
偏低

社区分数

87.4优秀
经济收入90
优秀
教育水平82
优秀
住房压力100
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Betsworth

解读:展示「betsworth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111071

Community deep dive

$115K

Median household income

$138K

Average household income

3%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.7

P90 / P10 ratio

8%

Single-person households

29%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口325
劳动力参与率53%
年龄中位数46.8
平均家庭规模2.7
失业率0%
人口密度1911 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)3%
单人住户占比8%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比29%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$115K

住房

租房住户占比0%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$400K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)9%
可见少数族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 90%
母语(第 2 名)

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
1,475 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前24%同一区域前40%整个全市前32%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 31 / 129
前24% · 平均 1,306 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 593 / 1,485
前40% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 62,221 / 194,458
前32% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
38.6万
0255075100
同一街道前43%同一区域后32%整个全市前42%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 56 / 129
前43% · 平均 40.7万
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,017 / 1,485
后32% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 81,862 / 194,458
前42% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1961
0255075100
同一街道后25%同一区域后9%整个全市后43%

土地面积

优秀
10,042 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后46%同一区域前24%整个全市前6%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

702 Community Row 500 m 范围内共发现 2 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 105 m)、1 处公园(最近 421 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园1

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

702 Community Row暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯702 Community Row的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 702 Community Row, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a well-established, two-storey home in Betsworth, built in 1961 on a notably large, 10,000+ sqft lot. Its key features include a fully finished basement, a combined attached and detached garage, and 1,475 sqft of living space. The appeal lies in its generous outdoor space—a rarity offering room for gardens, play, or expansion—combined with the practicality of a move-in-ready layout and ample parking.

The home’s competitive rankings reveal its nuanced position: it stands out significantly for its large lot size (top 6% in Winnipeg) and above-average living area for its immediate area. It particularly suits buyers who prioritize private outdoor space over a brand-new build, such as growing families, hobbyists, or those seeking a established neighbourhood character. It’s a solid choice for a practical buyer who sees value in land and potential, and isn’t deterred by the maintenance or updates that can come with a home of this vintage.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "fully finished basement" include?
The listing confirms the basement is finished, but specifics on layout, ceiling height, and amenities (like a bathroom or separate entrance) are not provided. This would be a key detail to clarify with the seller or agent.

2. How does the 1961 construction year affect the home?
While the home ranks older than most in its community, this is typical for the area. Buyers should anticipate potential updates to major aging components like the roof, windows, or mechanical systems, and factor in a thorough inspection.

3. The lot is large, but how is it shaped and positioned?
A lot of this size is a major asset. Understanding its dimensions, orientation for sun exposure, and any topographical features (like slopes or mature trees) would help assess its use for recreation, gardening, or future projects.

4. Why are the assessment value rankings lower than the size rankings?
The home’s assessed value ranks lower than its physical size, which may reflect its older age, the specific finished condition, or current market assessments. It suggests the price may be more influenced by the land value and the home’s utility rather than high-end finishes.

5. What is the "combined attached and detached garage" setup?
This flexible parking/storage solution is valuable. It’s important to understand the size and condition of each garage space (e.g., single or double), and whether the detached garage has power, to fully gauge its utility for vehicles, workshops, or storage.