587 Community Row

Betsworth,温尼伯

房产评分

64.0

中等

Overall 64.0 · Older than most nearby homes

1,180 sqft (bottom 35%) · Built in 1944 (34 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.4万

Transit 64.0 · 6-min walk to transit with 3 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 19%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 34年

母语

English · 80%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

64.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

57.6中等
居住面积1,180 sqft60中等
建造年份194424偏低
土地面积15,995 sqft100优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

73.5良好
经济收入78良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力74良好
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Betsworth

解读:展示「betsworth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111069

Community deep dive

$84K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

39%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口394
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数45.2
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率3%
人口密度2626 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比39%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$84K

住房

租房住户占比12%
共管公寓类住宅占比40%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)21%
母语(第 1 名)English · 79%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,180 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后48%同一区域后35%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 67 / 129
后48% · 平均 1,306 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 970 / 1,485
后35% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 101,306 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
32万
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后5%整个全市后36%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 116 / 129
后10% · 平均 40.7万
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,408 / 1,485
后5% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 125,394 / 194,458
后36% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1944
0255075100
同一街道后5%同一区域后2%整个全市后21%

土地面积

极优
15,995 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前16%同一区域前5%整个全市前2%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

587 Community Row 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 423 m)、3 处公园(最近 269 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

587 Community Row暂基于公开的数据暂无成交历史,但不代表完全没有成交历史。您仍可通过下方「数据说明」中的邮件索取,我们会人工查询之后回复,给您最准确的信息。

相关房源

温尼伯587 Community Row的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 587 Community Row, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics, Appeal & Ideal Buyer

This Betsworth home is defined by its substantial, mature lot—over a third of an acre—which places it in the top tier of properties locally for outdoor space and privacy. The one-and-a-half storey home, built in 1944, offers 1,180 sqft of living space with a finished basement. Its key appeal lies in a unique combination: a very large, established yard in a city setting, coupled with a home that presents a solid, classic foundation. The property ranks exceptionally high for lot size within its community and Winnipeg overall, but is a more modest contender in terms of modern build year and assessed value.

This home would best suit a pragmatic buyer who values land over lavish interior square footage. It’s ideal for someone with gardening ambitions, who desires room for children or pets to play, or who envisions future expansions like a workshop or large deck. It’s a property for those who see potential in a well-located, character home and are prepared for the maintenance or thoughtful updates that come with an older structure. The appeal is less about move-in-ready perfection and more about securing a prized piece of land with a liveable home on it.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the "one-and-a-half storey" design mean?
Typically, this indicates a home where the second level has sloped ceilings or dormers, with less full-height space than a pure two-storey. It often adds character and coziness but may have slightly less conventional square footage on the upper floor.

2. The house ranks low for "newness" but high for lot size. What's more important?
This is the core trade-off of this property. The lot size is a permanent, unchangeable asset that offers rare space and potential. The building's age requires due diligence but can be updated over time. For the right buyer, the land is the primary draw.

3. Is the finished basement included in the 1,180 sqft living area?
No, the 1,180 sqft is typically the above-ground living area. The finished basement provides additional, flexible space but is separate from that official figure.

4. The assessed value seems modest relative to the lot size. Why?
Municipal assessments often weigh living area, age, and interior condition heavily. A large lot with a smaller, older home can result in a lower assessment than a newer, larger home on a smaller lot, which may not fully reflect the market value of the land itself.

5. What should I prioritize in a home inspection for a house from 1944?
Beyond standard systems, focus on the foundation integrity, updates to wiring and plumbing, roof condition, and evidence of moisture management—key areas where older homes may need attention to ensure longevity and comfort.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。