567 Community Row

Betsworth,温尼伯

房产评分

58.0

中等

Overall 58.0 · Smaller and older than most nearby homes

931 sqft (bottom 9%) · Built in 1947 (31 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~8.4万

Transit 62.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, and 3 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 36%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 31年

母语

English · 80%Tagalog · 3%

Past 10 years Betsworth sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

460

Median price

48万

$/sqft

$347/sqft

Avg build year

1978

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

58.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

47.7偏低
居住面积931 sqft42偏低
建造年份194730偏低
土地面积14,994 sqft98优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度37偏低

社区分数

73.5良好
经济收入78良好
教育水平44偏低
住房压力74良好
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Betsworth

解读:展示「betsworth」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111069

Community deep dive

$84K

Median household income

$112K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

39%

Single-person households

23%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口394
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数45.2
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率3%
人口密度2626 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比39%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比23%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$84K

住房

租房住户占比12%
共管公寓类住宅占比40%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$332K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可见少数族裔占比9%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)21%
母语(第 1 名)English · 79%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

较差
931 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后9%同一区域后9%整个全市后19%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 117 / 129
后9% · 平均 1,306 sqft
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,354 / 1,485
后9% · 平均 1,455 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 157,074 / 194,458
后19% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
34.2万
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后10%整个全市后43%
同一街道 · Community Row
第 98 / 129
后24% · 平均 40.7万
同一区域 · Betsworth
第 1,337 / 1,485
后10% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 110,124 / 194,458
后43% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1947
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后3%整个全市后24%

土地面积

极优
14,994 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前27%同一区域前7%整个全市前2%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

567 Community Row 500 m 范围内共发现 4 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 489 m)、3 处公园(最近 294 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园3

Crime & Safety

Betsworth · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

1

2026

vs. city avg

-97%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-97%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

100%

成交记录

2021年7月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后46%

同一区域排名

后35%

整个全市排名

前41%

相关房源

温尼伯567 Community Row的特点和相关问题

Property Summary: 567 Community Row, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home is a classic, well-maintained one-storey bungalow built in 1947, situated on an exceptionally large, mature lot of nearly 15,000 sqft in the Betsworth area. Its key appeal lies in this rare combination of a generous, private outdoor space with a solid and functional living layout. The home features a finished basement and a detached garage.

The property’s standout strength is its land. The lot size ranks in the top 2% of all Winnipeg properties, offering immense potential for gardening, recreation, or future expansion. This is contrasted by a modest, efficiently designed living space of 931 sqft, which suits those looking for manageable upkeep without sacrificing outdoor privacy.

This home would best suit practical buyers who value land over sheer interior square footage. It’s ideal for downsizers seeking a single-level layout with a spectacular yard, or for hands-on owners who see the long-term value in a large lot within the city. The strong rankings within its immediate community (top 7% for lot size) suggest it’s a standout property on a street of varied homes, offering a sense of space that is increasingly hard to find.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the true value of such a large lot?
Beyond privacy and space, a lot of this size (top 2% in Winnipeg) is a long-term asset. It provides options not available with standard lots, from adding a substantial workshop or garage to creating extensive landscaped gardens. It’s a feature that fundamentally cannot be replicated in newer subdivisions.

2. How does the 1947 build year affect the home?
While the build year places it in the older segment of homes, this often means solid construction and established neighborhoods. Buyers should budget for age-appropriate maintenance and potential updates to mechanical systems, but can also appreciate the character and mature tree canopy that comes with a home of this era.

3. The living area is modest. How functional is the layout?
The 931 sqft main floor, combined with a finished basement, provides essential living spaces without excess. This efficient footprint can mean lower utility costs and less time spent on cleaning and maintenance, making the home’s overall livability quite high for individuals, couples, or small families.

4. Why did the 2021 sale price exceed the current assessed value?
The assessed value is for municipal taxation purposes and can lag behind market trends. The 2021 sale price of $371,000 reflects what a buyer was willing to pay in the active market at that time, which is often a more current indicator of a property’s market value than its assessment.

5. What is the neighborhood like, given the varied rankings?
The data shows the home itself is a top-tier property within its community (top 7% for lot size), but the street and immediate area contain a mix of home sizes, ages, and values. This suggests a stable, established neighborhood without uniform conformity, which can be appealing for those seeking individuality and more varied community character.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。