339 Willow Creek Road

Bridgwater Trails, Winnipeg

86.6

Excellent

综合 86.6

与周边均值比较

1,821 sqft排名前 44%

建于 2019 年

位于高收入水平区域

户均年收入约 ~103k

交通 70.0

步行 7 分钟到最近公交站,共 3 条路线

500m 内:2 处公园

Living Area

Near average

2% smaller than neighborhood avg.

Year Built

Near average

0 yrs newer than neighborhood avg.

Mother tongue

English · 40%Chinese · 21%

过去10年Bridgwater Trails的成交数据(约80%的全部数据)

Sold Count

1,068

Median price

563.8k

$/sqft

$347/sqft

平均建造年份

2019

Need help understanding this property?

Buying a home is more than a transaction. Our Winnipeg real estate agents provide market insights, pricing analysis, and neighbourhood expertise to help you decide with confidence.

Usually replies in a few minutes

Property score

86.6 is composed by the two sections below.

Property Score

89.4Excellent
Living Area1,821 sqft89Excellent
Year Built201997Excellent
Lot Size6,148 sqft81Excellent
Neighbourhood Sales Activity89Excellent

Community Score

82.5Excellent
Household Income86Excellent
Education Level91Excellent
Housing Stress42Low
Core Housing Need88Excellent
Employment Health83Excellent

Neighbourhood Sales

Bridgwater Trails

How to read: Share of sales in each ~$50k price band for “bridgwater trails” (Detached houses (non-condo), 2024). The tallest band is the mainstream budget range; multi-year view shows how that band shifts over time.

Market Conditions · WinnipegSeller's Market
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Sales-to-New-Listings

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association March public data on New Listings and Properties Sold across Manitoba

Sold Above Asking

65%

Majority sold above asking

68 of 104 sold above asking · Manually compiled from MLS Winnipeg sold listings, May 4 – May 10, 2026

With a Sales-to-New-Listings ratio of 64.6% and 65% of homes selling above asking price, demand is clearly outpacing supply. Buyers are competing, which is putting upward pressure on prices.

Area census snapshot

Dissemination area (DA) — Statistics Canada 2021 Census · Area: #46111257

Community deep dive

$103K

Median household income

$120K

Average household income

14%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.4

P90 / P10 ratio

13%

Single-person households

44%

Families with children

Population, labour & age

Population (2021)11,365
Labour force participation rate77%
Median age30.4
Avg household size3.1
Unemployment rate8%
Population density1696 / km²

Households & income

Low income (LIM-AT, % pop.)14%
Single-person households13%
Couple families with children44%
Median household income (2020)$103K

Housing

Renter households21%
Condominium dwellings14%
Median dwelling value (owners)$500K

Diversity, education & language

Immigrants (share of pop.)47%
Visible minority69%
Bachelor's or higher (25–64)58%
Mother tongue (1st)English · 39%
Mother tongue (2nd)Chinese · 20%

Figures are for the census dissemination area containing this listing location; sources and margins may apply per Statistics Canada.

Rankings

Living Area

above average
1,821 sqft
0255075100
Same streetBottom 17%Same areaTop 44%CitywideTop 16%
Same street · Willow Creek Road
#110 / 133
Bottom 17% · Avg 2,254 sqft
Same area · Bridgwater Trails
#558 / 1,282
Top 44% · Avg 1,849 sqft
Citywide · Winnipeg
#31,966 / 194,458
Top 16% · Avg 1,342 sqft

Tax-Assessed Value

Elite
682k
0255075100
Same streetBottom 38%Same areaTop 17%CitywideTop 4%
Same street · Willow Creek Road
#82 / 133
Bottom 38% · Avg 795.2k
Same area · Bridgwater Trails
#218 / 1,282
Top 17% · Avg 596.2k
Citywide · Winnipeg
#8,413 / 194,458
Top 4% · Avg 390.1k

Year Built

Elite
2019
0255075100
Same streetTop 47%Same areaTop 35%CitywideTop 4%

Lot Size

above average
6,148 sqft
0255075100
Same streetTop 39%Same areaTop 20%CitywideTop 28%

To see this property on a map next to nearby houses—and compare year built, living area, assessed value, and lot size in detail—open the neighbourhood analysis page.

Transit & Walkability

Nearby stops, routes & transit score

Nearby Amenities

Dining, education, healthcare, shopping & more

339 Willow Creek Road — 2 amenities found within 500 m, across 1 categories, including 2 parks (nearest 400 m).

Search radius
🌳Parks2

治安 & 安全

Bridgwater Trails · WPS 公开数据 · 2026

年度案件数

2

2026

与全市均值

-93%

相对均值

同比变化

-97%

较上一年

主要类型

Property

50%

Sales History

Sold 8/2023CA$850k–900k
Sold price

Same street

Top 25%

Same area

Top 6%

City-wide

Top 1%
Sold 8/2021CA$850k–900k
Sold price

Same street

Top 26%

Same area

Top 6%

City-wide

Top 1%
Sold 4/2020CA$600k–650k
Sold price

Same street

Bottom 33%

Same area

Top 18%

City-wide

Top 5%

Related homes

Highlights & common questions: 339 Willow Creek Road, Winnipeg

一、房屋特点与价值分析

核心特点与吸引力

  • 高性价比的现代住宅:房屋建于2019年,房龄仅7年,属于较新的物业。其2023年8月售价为87.2万加元,但政府评估价仅为6.82万加元,存在显著差异,可能意味着有税务优势或投资潜力。
  • 地段与社区优势:位于温尼伯Bridgwater Trails社区,土地面积达6,148平方英尺,超过同街道61%的房屋。社区整体排名靠前,属于温尼伯头部4%的优质区域,兼具宁静与便利性。
  • 增值轨迹明确:历史交易记录显示,2020年4月售价64.8万加元,2021年8月上涨至85万加元,2023年8月达87.2万加元,三年内增值约34.6%,增值趋势稳定。
  • 硬件条件均衡:独栋平层结构,带装修地下室和附属车库,居住面积1,821平方英尺,适合中小型家庭。虽无泳池,但土地面积较大,私密性和扩建潜力较好。

适合人群

  • 首次升级置业家庭:房龄新、维护成本低,社区排名靠前,适合从公寓或联排屋升级到独栋的家庭。
  • 数据驱动型投资者:历史售价与评估价差异明显,且增值数据透明,适合关注长期租金收益或税务策略的投资者。
  • 通勤优先的上班族:社区在温尼伯整体排名前28%,靠近主要道路,平衡了居住品质与通勤效率。
  • 保守型买家:房屋在街区、社区、城市三个维度的排名均处于中上游(多数指标在前50%),风险较低,适合追求稳定资产的买家。

二、5个关键FAQ

1. 政府评估价远低于售价,是捡漏机会吗?
评估价(6.82万加元)反映的是政府计税基准,并非市场价。两者差异大可能因房屋近年有重大升级(如地下室装修),但评估体系未及时跟进。高售价(87.2万加元)才是当前市场共识,买家需按后者规划预算。

2. 土地面积大,但居住面积偏小,值得吗?
该房土地面积排名靠前(超过同街区61%房屋),但居住面积仅排同街区后17%。这意味着未来扩建或改造潜力较大(如加建二层、扩建花园),适合愿意中长期持有并改造的买家。

3. 三年增值34.6%,未来还能持续吗?
增值主要发生在2020-2021年(涨幅31.5%),2021-2023年增速放缓(仅2.6%)。建议对比社区同类房源(如参考房103 Valley Brook Road,2022年建、评估价更高),若社区新房供应增加,增值可能趋缓。

4. 社区排名“前4%”实际意味着什么?
该排名基于房屋年份、面积、评估价等数据在温尼伯全市的相对位置(超过96%的房屋)。但排名不包含学校、犯罪率等主观因素,需结合实地考察判断生活便利度。

5. 附近有多个类似评估价的房源,是否说明价格虚高?
页面列出的相似评估价房源(如23 Inverary Bay等)均位于其他社区,评估价相同但市场价可能差异很大。重点应比较同社区内近期成交价(如参考房375 Willow Creek Road),而非跨区域对比评估价。

Radar charts, rankings, and side-by-side layouts work best on a larger screen. Open this page on a desktop browser for the full experience.