121 Ashland Avenue

Riverview,温尼伯

房产评分

70.7

良好

Overall 70.7 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,187 sqft (bottom 47%) · Built in 1948 (10 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~12.3万

Transit 70.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 1 school, 1 healthcare facility, and 5 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 9%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 10年

母语

English · 89%French · 3%

Past 10 years Riverview sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

470

Median price

40.5万

$/sqft

$308/sqft

Avg build year

1938

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

70.7 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

56.5中等
居住面积1,187 sqft60中等
建造年份194830偏低
土地面积6,410 sqft81优秀
社区历史 成交活跃度48偏低

社区分数

92.0优秀
经济收入91优秀
教育水平91优秀
住房压力100优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Riverview

解读:展示「riverview」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110455

Community deep dive

$123K

Median household income

$127K

Average household income

2%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.8

P90 / P10 ratio

19%

Single-person households

35%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口536
劳动力参与率70%
年龄中位数42.8
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率4%
人口密度2330 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)2%
单人住户占比19%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比35%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$123K

住房

租房住户占比4%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$424K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)8%
可见少数族裔占比7%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)56%
母语(第 1 名)English · 88%
母语(第 2 名)French · 2%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,187 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后34%同一区域后47%整个全市后48%
同一街道 · Ashland Avenue
第 73 / 110
后34% · 平均 1,388 sqft
同一区域 · Riverview
第 790 / 1,480
后47% · 平均 1,306 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 100,363 / 194,458
后48% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
39.9万
0255075100
同一街道前48%同一区域前40%整个全市前39%
同一街道 · Ashland Avenue
第 53 / 110
前48% · 平均 42.6万
同一区域 · Riverview
第 592 / 1,480
前40% · 平均 38.9万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 75,018 / 194,458
前39% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1948
0255075100
同一街道前33%同一区域前38%整个全市后26%

土地面积

极优
6,410 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前9%整个全市前23%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

121 Ashland Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 3 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 266 m)、1 处医疗设施(最近 379 m)、5 处公园(最近 182 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🏥医疗1
🌳公园5

Crime & Safety

Riverview · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

7

2026

vs. city avg

-76%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-96%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

57%

成交记录

2016年5月 成交35–40万
成交价

同一街道排名

后37%

同一区域排名

前46%

整个全市排名

前46%

相关房源

温尼伯121 Ashland Avenue的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 121 Ashland Avenue, Riverview, Winnipeg

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This 1948 home in Riverview presents a balanced, grounded opportunity. Its primary appeal lies in its generous 6,410 sqft lot, which ranks in the top 2% on its street and top 9% in the neighborhood, offering significant outdoor space that is increasingly rare. The house itself, at 1,187 sqft, is consistently "around average" in size and assessed value ($399k) when compared to its immediate street, Riverview, and Winnipeg overall. This creates a specific dynamic: you are purchasing a property with a lot size that stands out, paired with a home that is comfortably in line with community norms.

The data suggests a property for a pragmatic buyer who values land and location over a large or modern footprint. It would suit a first-time buyer looking for a character home with room to garden or expand long-term, or an investor seeking a stable asset in an established neighborhood. A thoughtful perspective is that its very "averageness" in key metrics like living area and value against local benchmarks indicates a lower risk of overpaying relative to the area, while the elite lot size provides a tangible asset with inherent flexibility.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the assessed value compare to recent sale prices?
The home is currently assessed at $399k. The last known sale was between May 2016 and April 2025, in the range of $350k–$400k. For fully verified, exact historical sale figures, you can request a manual lookup via email.

2. Is the house smaller than others in the area?
The living area is slightly below the street average (1,187 sqft vs. 1,388 sqft) but aligns closely with the Riverview neighborhood average (1,306 sqft). It is a character-appropriate size for its 1948 build year.

3. What does the lot size ranking actually mean?
Ranking in the top 2% on Ashland Avenue means this property has one of the largest lots on the street. Compared to all of Riverview, its lot is in the top 9%, significantly larger than the neighborhood average of 5,583 sqft.

4. Is a 1948 home a concern?
The build year (1948) is newer than many on its street (average 1939) and in Riverview (average 1938). City-wide, it is older than average. This typically indicates classic construction and potential for original features, but a thorough inspection is always recommended.

5. Where can I see how this property compares visually to its neighbors?
You can open the dedicated neighbourhood analysis page to view this property on a map alongside nearby homes, comparing lot size, year built, living area, and assessed value in detail.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。