78 Metz Street

Minnetonka,温尼伯

房产评分

67.0

良好

Overall 67.0 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,072 sqft (bottom 32%) · Built in 1973 (2 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~10.6万

Transit 70.0 · 1-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 2 schools, and 4 parks nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 26%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更旧 2年

母语

English · 76%French · 6%

Past 10 years Minnetonka sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

457

Median price

41万

$/sqft

$369/sqft

Avg build year

1975

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

67.0 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

55.0中等
居住面积1,072 sqft52中等
建造年份197358中等
土地面积5,746 sqft74良好
社区历史 成交活跃度23偏低

社区分数

85.0优秀
经济收入87优秀
教育水平82优秀
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性100优秀
就业健康68良好

社区成交统计

Minnetonka

解读:展示「minnetonka」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111002

Community deep dive

$106K

Median household income

$113K

Average household income

4%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

3.1

P90 / P10 ratio

17%

Single-person households

34%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口449
劳动力参与率60%
年龄中位数46.0
平均家庭规模2.6
失业率4%
人口密度2641 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)4%
单人住户占比17%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比34%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$106K

住房

租房住户占比8%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$372K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)10%
可见少数族裔占比13%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)43%
母语(第 1 名)English · 76%
母语(第 2 名)French · 5%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,072 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后44%同一区域后32%整个全市后36%
同一街道 · Metz Street
第 18 / 32
后44% · 平均 1,106 sqft
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 1,036 / 1,515
后32% · 平均 1,439 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 124,646 / 194,458
后36% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

普通
39.4万
0255075100
同一街道前31%同一区域后41%整个全市前40%
同一街道 · Metz Street
第 10 / 32
前31% · 平均 37.9万
同一区域 · Minnetonka
第 887 / 1,515
后41% · 平均 45.8万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 77,585 / 194,458
前40% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
1973
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域后49%整个全市前43%

土地面积

普通
5,746 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前38%同一区域后25%整个全市前38%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

78 Metz Street 500 m 范围内共发现 6 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含2 所教育机构(最近 380 m)、4 处公园(最近 225 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育2
🌳公园4

Crime & Safety

Minnetonka · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-87%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

75%

成交记录

2022年5月 成交40–45万
成交价

同一街道排名

前7%

同一区域排名

前30%

整个全市排名

前26%
2017年12月 成交30–35万
成交价

同一街道排名

后29%

同一区域排名

后17%

整个全市排名

后39%

相关房源

温尼伯78 Metz Street的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 78 Metz Street, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home at 78 Metz Street presents a solid, middle-of-the-road offering in Winnipeg's Minnetonka neighbourhood. Built in 1973, it is notably newer than many of its immediate neighbours on Metz Street, which can be an advantage for systems and structure. With 1,072 sqft of living space and a 5,746 sqft lot, the property sits around the local average for size. Its assessed value of $39.4k is consistent with the street but sits below the broader city average, potentially indicating a more accessible entry point.

The appeal here is one of practicality and neighbourhood integration. It’s a home that doesn’t stand out dramatically in its metrics, which suggests it fits comfortably within its community context—a potential positive for buyers seeking an established, unpretentious area. The lot size, while smaller than many in the wider Minnetonka area, is still generous by city-wide standards, offering good outdoor space. Recent sale history shows appreciation, with the 2022 sale price ranking in the top tier for the street.

This property would best suit first-time buyers or practical downsizers looking for a manageable, no-surprises home in a stable neighbourhood. It’s for someone who values a newer build date on the block and a decent yard over having above-average square footage. The data suggests a home that is financially accessible and represents a straightforward, grounded investment.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the assessed value tell me about the property taxes?
The assessed value of $39,400 is used for municipal tax calculation. While this value is specific to tax purposes and is typically lower than market value, it provides a baseline for estimating annual property taxes compared to other homes on the street and in the area.

2. The home sold in 2022 and 2017. What does that price history indicate?
The sold price ranges show significant appreciation between 2017 ($300k-$350k) and 2022 ($400k-$450k). This strong performance, especially ranking in the top 7% on its street for the 2022 sale, suggests the property has been a good investment in recent years, though past performance is no guarantee of future results.

3. The lot is noted as "below average" for Minnetonka. How significant is this?
While the 5,746 sqft lot ranks in the bottom 25% for lot size within Minnetonka specifically, it is close to the average for Metz Street itself and is actually near the city-wide average. This means you’re getting a yard size very typical for Winnipeg, but it may be smaller than some larger, older lots in the broader Minnetonka area.

4. The home is "newer" than others on the street. What are the pros and cons of a 1973 build?
Being built in 1973 (ranked 3rd newest of 32 on the street) means major components like wiring, plumbing, and insulation may be more modern than in older neighbourhood homes. However, a home from this era may still require updates to windows, roofing, or interior finishes, and should be evaluated for era-specific materials.

5. How does the living area compare to a typical Winnipeg home?
At 1,072 sqft, the living space is moderately sized. It is slightly smaller than the average home on Metz Street (~1,106 sqft) and notably smaller than the Winnipeg city-wide average (~1,342 sqft). This indicates a efficient, likely bungalow or smaller two-storey layout, suitable for individuals, couples, or small families.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。