144 Lindenshore Drive

Linden Woods,温尼伯

房产评分

91.6

优秀

Overall 91.6 · Newer than most nearby homes

2,078 sqft (top 39%) · Built in 2000 (8 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~16万

Transit 68.0 · 4-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 school, and 2 parks nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更大 3%

建造年份

高于平均

比社区平均更新 8年

母语

English · 69%Chinese · 7%

Past 10 years Linden Woods sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

797

Median price

66.3万

$/sqft

$341/sqft

Avg build year

1992

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

91.6 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

91.5优秀
居住面积94
2,078 sqft优秀
建造年份84
2000优秀
土地面积98
14,045 sqft优秀
社区历史成交活跃度71
良好

社区分数

91.8优秀
经济收入95
优秀
教育水平100
优秀
住房压力83
优秀
住房充足性100
优秀
就业健康60
中等

社区成交统计

Linden Woods

解读:展示「linden woods」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46111169

Community deep dive

$160K

Median household income

$200K

Average household income

8%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.4

Income inequality (Gini)

5.3

P90 / P10 ratio

8%

Single-person households

50%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口1,267
劳动力参与率58%
年龄中位数46.4
平均家庭规模3.1
失业率4%
人口密度2695 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)8%
单人住户占比8%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比50%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$160K

住房

租房住户占比3%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$600K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)26%
可见少数族裔占比32%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)70%
母语(第 1 名)English · 69%
母语(第 2 名)Chinese · 7%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

优秀
2,078 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后49%同一区域前39%整个全市前9%
同一街道 · Lindenshore Drive
第 41 / 81
后49% · 平均 2,137 sqft
同一区域 · Linden Woods
第 992 / 2,550
前39% · 平均 2,023 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 17,520 / 194,458
前9% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

极优
1.16M
0255075100
同一街道前11%同一区域前2%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Lindenshore Drive
第 9 / 81
前11% · 平均 81.6万
同一区域 · Linden Woods
第 62 / 2,550
前2% · 平均 65.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 1,250 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39万

建造年份

优秀
2000
0255075100
同一街道后41%同一区域前19%整个全市前18%

土地面积

极优
14,045 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前15%同一区域前4%整个全市前2%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

144 Lindenshore Drive 500 m 范围内共发现 3 处生活配套,覆盖 2 个类别,含1 所教育机构(最近 286 m)、2 处公园(最近 158 m)。

搜索范围
🏫教育1
🌳公园2

Crime & Safety

Linden Woods · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

16

2026

vs. city avg

-46%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-95%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

81%

成交记录

2020年7月 成交90–95万
成交价

同一街道排名

前26%

同一区域排名

前4%

整个全市排名

前1%

相关房源

温尼伯144 Lindenshore Drive的特点和相关问题

Property Overview: 144 Lindenshore Drive, Linden Woods

Key Characteristics & Appeal

This home presents a compelling proposition of above-average space and premium value within Winnipeg’s desirable Linden Woods neighbourhood. Its primary appeal lies in the generous scale of its lot—at over 14,000 sqft, the property sits in the top 15% on its street and the elite top 4% within Linden Woods for land area. This offers significant outdoor potential and a sense of privacy not common in newer subdivisions. Built in 2000, the house itself offers a modern layout without the concerns of much older infrastructure, and its 2,078 sqft of living space is comfortably above the city-wide average.

The standout characteristic is its assessed value of $1.16M, which ranks in the top 2% of Linden Woods and the top 1% city-wide. This indicates a property perceived as a premium asset, likely due to its combination of location, lot size, and home calibre. It last sold in the $900k-$950k range in 2020, suggesting substantial appreciation.

This home would suit buyers who prioritize land size and established prestige over a brand-new build. It’s ideal for a family seeking space for a pool, garden, or outdoor recreation, or for a professional looking for a long-term investment in one of Winnipeg’s most stable and sought-after communities. It’s less suited for those seeking a bargain or a total renovation project, as the premium is for the established package of location and property.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does the high assessed value actually mean?
The $1.16M assessment places this property in the top tier for both the neighbourhood and the entire city. It reflects the municipal valuation for tax purposes, strongly indicating a premium property due to its large lot, desirable location, and home characteristics. It is a key marker of the home’s market position.

2. How does the lot size compare to typical properties?
The 14,045 sqft lot is a major feature. It’s significantly larger than the average lot in Linden Woods (~7,281 sqft) and more than double the Winnipeg city-wide average (~6,570 sqft). This provides exceptional outdoor space.

3. Is the 2000 build year a positive or a negative?
It’s generally a positive. A home from this era benefits from modern construction standards and layouts, while being past the initial settling phase of a brand-new build. Major components like the roof, windows, and mechanical systems, however, may be nearing or due for scheduled updates or replacement.

4. The home last sold in 2020. What can that tell me?
The prior sale price ($900k-$950k range) provides a benchmark. The increase to the current $1.16M assessment suggests strong value growth over five years, highlighting the property’s appreciation trend in a prime location.

5. Who would this property not be a good fit for?
It may not suit first-time buyers or those with a strict budget, given its premium positioning. It’s also likely not ideal for buyers seeking a ultra-modern, custom-built home or a low-maintenance, small-yard lifestyle. The value here is in the established, spacious package.