129 Morier Avenue

Glenwood,溫尼伯

房產評分

52.5

中等

Overall 52.5 · Smaller than most nearby homes

703 sqft (bottom 13%) · Built in 1947 (5 yrs older than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~8.9萬

Transit 64.0 · 7-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 3 parks, and 1 place of worship nearby

居住面積

低於平均

比社區平均更小 31%

建造年份

接近平均

比社區平均更舊 5年

母語

English · 77%French · 12%

Past 10 years Glenwood sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

785

Median price

37.6萬

$/sqft

$381/sqft

Avg build year

1952

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

52.5 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

31.7偏低
居住面積703 sqft22偏低
建造年份194730偏低
土地面積4,652 sqft60中等
社區歷史 成交活躍度69良好

社區分數

83.7優秀
經濟收入80優秀
教育水平82優秀
住房壓力83優秀
住房充足性100優秀
就業健康90優秀

社區成交統計

Glenwood

解讀:展示「glenwood」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110564

Community deep dive

$89K

Median household income

$109K

Average household income

10%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

3.5

P90 / P10 ratio

28%

Single-person households

24%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口577
勞動力參與率76%
年齡中位數42.4
平均家庭規模2.3
失業率5%
人口密度2404 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)10%
單人住戶占比28%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比24%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$89K

住房

租房住戶占比6%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$300K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)15%
可見少數族裔占比15%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)42%
母語(第 1 名)English · 76%
母語(第 2 名)French · 12%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

較差
703 sqft
0255075100
同一街道後9%同一区域後13%整个全市後4%
同一街道 · Morier Avenue
第 81 / 89
後9% · 平均 1,088 sqft
同一区域 · Glenwood
第 1,486 / 1,716
後13% · 平均 1,015 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 186,745 / 194,458
後4% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

普通
32.4萬
0255075100
同一街道前36%同一区域前34%整个全市後37%
同一街道 · Morier Avenue
第 32 / 89
前36% · 平均 32.5萬
同一区域 · Glenwood
第 582 / 1,716
前34% · 平均 32.1萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 122,783 / 194,458
後37% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1947
0255075100
同一街道前30%同一区域後47%整个全市後24%

土地面積

普通
4,652 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前47%同一区域前47%整个全市後37%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

129 Morier Avenue 500 m 範圍內共發現 5 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含1 處餐飲(最近 379 m)、3 處公園(最近 141 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲1
🌳公園3
宗教1

Crime & Safety

Glenwood · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

26

2026

vs. city avg

-12%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

62%

成交記錄

2021年1月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前50%

同一區域排名

後40%

整個全市排名

後31%
2016年1月 成交25–30萬
成交價

同一街道排名

後45%

同一區域排名

後35%

整個全市排名

後27%

相關房源

溫尼伯129 Morier Avenue的特點和相關問題

Property Overview: 129 Morier Avenue, Glenwood, Winnipeg

Section 1: Key Characteristics & Appeal

This is a compact, one-storey home built in 1947, situated on a standard-sized lot in Winnipeg's Glenwood neighbourhood. Its key characteristic is its modest 703 sqft living area, which is notably smaller than most homes on its street, in the area, and across the city. However, it presents a renovated basement, a detached garage, and a very stable assessed value that aligns closely with local averages. The appeal here is one of efficiency and opportunity. It suits a specific buyer: perhaps a first-time purchaser seeking an affordable entry into the market, an investor looking for a manageable rental property, or someone wanting to downsize into a low-maintenance home without leaving the neighbourhood. Its value lies not in size, but in its potential as a solid foundation. For the right buyer, the smaller footprint is a feature, not a flaw—offering lower utility costs, less upkeep, and a chance to customize a truly efficient space over time.

Section 2: Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is the living area too small for practical use?
While below average in size, the layout and the renovated basement are key. The basement adds functional space, and the overall footprint may be ideal for individuals, couples, or those seeking a minimalist lifestyle.

2. How does the assessed value compare to recent sale prices?
The home's assessed value (~$32.4k) is consistent with the local area. It last sold in early 2021 for an estimated $25.5k–$28.5k, suggesting a history of stable, modest valuation in this market segment.

3. What does the "rank" and "top X%" data mean for this property?
These metrics compare the home to others. For example, its living area ranks in the top 91% on its street, meaning 90% of neighbouring homes are larger. Conversely, its year built ranks in the top 30%, meaning it is older than 70% of homes on the street. This highlights its character as a smaller, well-established home.

4. What is the Glenwood neighbourhood like?
Glenwood is a mature, post-war neighbourhood. The similar ages and assessed values of nearby homes on Morier Avenue suggest a consistent, established streetscape without extreme outliers in property scale or value.

5. What are the major considerations for a home of this age?
Built in 1947, the core structure is nearly 80 years old. While the basement has been renovated, a prospective buyer should prioritize inspections for the foundation, roof, wiring, and plumbing to understand the condition of the original building components.

雷達圖、排名對比與雙欄版面在電腦端體驗更佳,建議在電腦瀏覽器中開啟本頁查看完整內容。