253 Union Avenue W

Chalmers,温尼伯

房产评分

40.2

偏低

Overall 40.2 · Older than most nearby homes

780 sqft (bottom 33%) · Built in 1912 (22 yrs older than avg)

Located in a above-average income area with median household income of ~6.8万

Transit 74.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 2 nearby routes · Within 500m: 1 dining spot, 1 school, 1 shop, and 1 park nearby

居住面积

低于平均

比社区平均更小 18%

建造年份

低于平均

比社区平均更旧 22年

母语

English · 76%Tagalog · 7%

Past 10 years Chalmers sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

1,193

Median price

20.6万

$/sqft

$226/sqft

Avg build year

1934

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

40.2 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

22.2偏低
居住面积780 sqft22偏低
建造年份191216偏低
土地面积2,263 sqft18偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度61中等

社区分数

67.2良好
经济收入70良好
教育水平34偏低
住房压力83优秀
住房充足性88优秀
就业健康83优秀

社区成交统计

Chalmers

解读:展示「chalmers」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110930

Community deep dive

$68K

Median household income

$77K

Average household income

13%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.2

Income inequality (Gini)

2.9

P90 / P10 ratio

30%

Single-person households

16%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口892
劳动力参与率69%
年龄中位数34.0
平均家庭规模2.5
失业率3%
人口密度4955 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)13%
单人住户占比30%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比16%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$68K

住房

租房住户占比40%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$200K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)23%
可见少数族裔占比29%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)18%
母语(第 1 名)English · 75%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 6%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
780 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后35%同一区域后33%整个全市后8%
同一街道 · Union Avenue W
第 148 / 228
后35% · 平均 942 sqft
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 1,899 / 2,815
后33% · 平均 953 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 179,126 / 194,458
后8% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

较差
16万
0255075100
同一街道后18%同一区域后23%整个全市后4%
同一街道 · Union Avenue W
第 186 / 228
后18% · 平均 21.4万
同一区域 · Chalmers
第 2,161 / 2,815
后23% · 平均 21.1万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 186,860 / 194,458
后4% · 平均 39万

建造年份

较差
1912
0255075100
同一街道后24%同一区域后23%整个全市后8%

土地面积

较差
2,263 sqft
0255075100
同一街道后10%同一区域后3%整个全市后1%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

253 Union Avenue W 500 m 范围内共发现 7 处生活配套,覆盖 6 个类别,含1 处餐饮(最近 451 m)、1 所教育机构(最近 364 m)、1 家购物超市(最近 499 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮1
🏫教育1
🛒购物1
🌳公园1
宗教2
🏛️政府1

Crime & Safety

Chalmers · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

67

2026

vs. city avg

+127%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-94%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

51%

成交记录

2025年3月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后32%

同一区域排名

后35%

整个全市排名

后6%
2022年12月 成交10–15万
成交价

同一街道排名

后2%

同一区域排名

后5%

整个全市排名

后1%

相关房源

温尼伯253 Union Avenue W的特点和相关问题

Property Overview

This is a compact, one-storey home built in 1912 on a 2,263 sqft lot in Winnipeg's Chalmers neighbourhood. With 780 sqft of living space, an unrenovated basement, and no garage, it presents as a straightforward, no-frills property. Its key appeal lies in its position as an accessible entry point into the market, underscored by a very low assessed value and recent sale price. The home suits buyers looking for a minimal footprint to customize, an investor seeking a rental property with a low acquisition cost, or someone interested in the land value itself. It’s a practical choice for those comfortable with a project or who prioritize affordability and location over modern finishes and space.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does "below average" for land area mean here?
While the lot is smaller than most in the city, it is a fairly typical size for the immediate area. This isn't an oversized lot, but it provides a standard urban yard space for the neighbourhood.

Given the low sale price, is this a tear-down?
Not necessarily. The price reflects the home's age, condition, and compact size. It could be a live-in renovation project for a handy buyer or a long-term rental property for an investor. The decision to renovate or rebuild would depend on a buyer's goals and budget.

How does the assessed value compare to recent sale prices?
The current assessed value is $160k. The home sold for $173k in March 2025 and for $110k in December 2022. This suggests a market value that can fluctuate significantly, likely based on condition and buyer demand at the time.

What should I expect with a 114-year-old home?
You should budget for ongoing maintenance and updates. The unrenovated basement and original building era mean systems like plumbing, electrical, and the foundation require thorough inspection. This is a character home that will need thoughtful investment.

Who might this property not suit?
It's likely not a match for those seeking move-in-ready convenience, families needing multiple bedrooms and more living space, or anyone requiring attached parking. Its value is geared toward vision, investment potential, and affordability over immediate comfort.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。