861 Winnipeg Avenue

West Alexander,温尼伯

房产评分

53.8

中等

Overall 53.8 · Compared with neighbourhood average

1,123 sqft (bottom 42%) · Built in 1921

Located in a average-income area with median household income of ~4.6万

Transit 86.0 · 2-min walk to transit with 4 nearby routes · Within 500m: 9 dining spots, 3 schools, 2 healthcare facilitys, and 2 shops nearby

居住面积

接近平均

比社区平均更小 14%

建造年份

接近平均

比社区平均更新 0年

母语

English · 37%Tagalog · 6%

Past 10 years West Alexander sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

251

Median price

21.9万

$/sqft

$153/sqft

Avg build year

1921

需要解读这套房子吗?

我们的地产专家会帮助你做出更合适的决策。

通常几分钟内回复

房产评分

53.8 分由下方两个部分构成。

房产分数

49.7偏低
居住面积1,123 sqft60中等
建造年份192120偏低
土地面积3,301 sqft38偏低
社区历史 成交活跃度80良好

社区分数

60.0中等
经济收入50中等
教育水平91优秀
住房压力63中等
住房充足性63中等
就业健康42偏低

社区成交统计

West Alexander

解读:展示「west alexander」在 独立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交价位段占比(约每 5 万加元一档)。峰值区间可视为主流成交预算带;多年对比时可观察主力价位带是否随时间迁移。

市场动态 · Winnipeg卖方市场
买方均衡卖方

销售/新挂牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公开的整个曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold数据

高于挂牌价成交

65%

逾半成交高于挂牌价

104套成交中有68套高于挂盘价 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026温尼伯成交的数据

销售/新挂牌比达64.6%,且65%的房屋以高于挂盘价成交,需求明显超过供给。买家之间存在竞争,对价格形成上行压力。

周边普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大统计局 2021 人口普查 · 区域:#46110135

Community deep dive

$46K

Median household income

$59K

Average household income

29%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.3

Income inequality (Gini)

4.0

P90 / P10 ratio

44%

Single-person households

21%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口393
劳动力参与率53%
年龄中位数32.4
平均家庭规模2.1
失业率13%
人口密度4912 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,税后)29%
单人住户占比44%
有子女的夫妇/同居家庭占比21%
家庭总收入中位数(2020)$46K

住房

租房住户占比78%
共管公寓类住宅占比0%
房屋价值中位数(业主)$220K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)27%
可见少数族裔占比65%
本科及以上(25–64 岁)53%
母语(第 1 名)English · 37%
母语(第 2 名)Tagalog · 6%

指标对应包含本房源坐标所在的普查 DA;具体口径与抽样误差以加拿大统计局为准。

排名

居住面积

普通
1,123 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前44%同一区域后42%整个全市后42%
同一街道 · Winnipeg Avenue
第 62 / 142
前44% · 平均 1,121 sqft
同一区域 · West Alexander
第 451 / 772
后42% · 平均 1,299 sqft
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 112,217 / 194,458
后42% · 平均 1,342 sqft

评估总价(地税)

优秀
22万
0255075100
同一街道前32%同一区域前30%整个全市后11%
同一街道 · Winnipeg Avenue
第 45 / 142
前32% · 平均 19.8万
同一区域 · West Alexander
第 230 / 772
前30% · 平均 18.7万
整个全市 · 温尼伯
第 172,516 / 194,458
后11% · 平均 39万

建造年份

普通
1921
0255075100
同一街道后37%同一区域前31%整个全市后13%

土地面积

普通
3,301 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前46%同一区域前44%整个全市后17%

若要在地图上与周边独立住宅逐项对比(建造年份、居住面积、评估总价、土地面积等),可打开周边分析页面查看更直观的对比。

交通与步行

附近公交站、线路及交通评分

周边设施

餐饮、教育、医疗、购物等生活配套

861 Winnipeg Avenue 500 m 范围内共发现 25 处生活配套,覆盖 7 个类别,含9 处餐饮(最近 202 m)、3 所教育机构(最近 301 m)、2 处医疗设施(最近 158 m)。

搜索范围
🍽️餐饮9
🏫教育3
🏥医疗2
🛒购物2
🌳公园2
加油站1
宗教6

Crime & Safety

West Alexander · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

132

2026

vs. city avg

+347%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

64%

成交记录

2020年12月 成交15–20万
成交价

同一街道排名

后29%

同一区域排名

后35%

整个全市排名

后5%

相关房源

温尼伯861 Winnipeg Avenue的特点和相关问题

861 Winnipeg Avenue – Property Summary


Key Characteristics & Buyer Fit

This is a 1,123 sqft home built in 1921, sitting on a 3,301 sqft lot in the West Alexander neighbourhood of Winnipeg. What stands out is the assessed value: at $220,000, it ranks in the top 32% on the street and top 30% in the area, while the citywide average for comparable homes is $390,100. That means this property has a significantly lower tax base relative to much of Winnipeg, which is a practical advantage for long-term holding costs.

The living area is essentially bang-on average for the street and slightly below citywide norms. The lot is also on the smaller side—well below the citywide average of 6,570 sqft—but that’s fairly typical for an older urban infill property. The home’s age (1921) puts it among older stock citywide, but it’s actually middle-of-the-pack within West Alexander, where the average build year is the same. That tells you this is a neighbourhood of older homes, not an outlier.

The appeal here is subtle. It’s not a flashy property, but it’s reasonably priced for the area, sits on a street where values are consistent, and avoids the citywide tax burden that newer or more expensive homes carry. It would suit a buyer who values predictability over upside—someone looking for a modest older home in a stable, centrally located neighbourhood without competing in a hot market. First-time buyers or investors seeking a lower-risk entry point into a mature area could find this practical. It’s not a house that will grab attention in listings, but it might hold up well as a functional, long-term hold.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the assessed value compare to similar homes nearby?
The assessed value of $220,000 is above the street average of $198,400 and the neighbourhood average of $187,300. It’s significantly below the citywide average of $390,100, which means it’s a relatively low-tax property compared to the rest of Winnipeg.

2. Is the living space small for a house this age?
At 1,123 sqft, it’s right around average for the street (1,121 sqft) and slightly below the neighbourhood average (1,299 sqft). For a 1920s home, this is a fairly typical size—not cramped, but not spacious. The layout and ceiling height will matter more than square footage alone.

3. Why is the lot size well below the city average?
The lot is 3,301 sqft, which is common for older infill lots in central Winnipeg. The citywide average (6,570 sqft) is pulled up by newer suburban lots and larger older lots on the outskirts. Within West Alexander, the average is 3,591 sqft, so this lot is close to the neighbourhood norm.

4. How does the age of the home affect maintenance expectations?
Built in 1921, the home is over a century old. In West Alexander, the average home is also from 1921, so you’re not taking on something much older than its neighbours. That said, older homes typically need more ongoing work—plumbing, electrical, foundation—depending on what’s been updated. A pre-purchase inspection is worth prioritizing here more than with a newer build.

5. Who is this property not a good fit for?
It likely won’t suit buyers looking for a turnkey modern home, a large yard, or strong resale upside in a fast-appreciating area. It’s also less ideal for anyone wanting a low-maintenance newer build. The value here is in stability and lower carrying costs, not in obvious growth potential or modern finishes.

雷达图、排名对比和双栏布局在电脑端体验更佳,建议在电脑浏览器中打开本页查看完整内容。